Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

19 Exeter Wheelers v Aces

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Kids Results Table
Male Winner 250m   Female Winner 250m
Edward Selwood 15.11  
Rosie Tidbull
14.99
Runner Up 250m   Runner Up 250m
William Bichall 16.67   Lola Webb 17.07
Third 250m   Third 250m
Henry Birchall 16.10   Isobelle Lott 19.25
Fourth 250m   Fourth 250m
Zac Lott 16.63   Ellie Birchall 21.91
         
         
Fastest      Fastest  
Edward Selwood 15.09   Rosie Tidbull 14.99
Adults Results Table
Male Winner 500m   Female Winner 250m
William Tidbull  22.03  
Alison Birchall
13.73
Runner Up 500m   Runner Up 250m
Criag Lawson 22.95   Kelly Lawson 13.91
Third 250m   Third 250m
Owen Tidbull  11.81   Rosie Tidbull 14.01
Fourth 250m   Fourth 250m
Jacob Thomas 12.01   Sarah Miller 14.31
         
         
Fastest      Fastest  
William Tidbull  10.79   Alison Birchall 13.73
Boys Qualifying Times
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Boy's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Edward Selwood 11 15.33 58.7 36.7 184.6
2 William Bichall 9 15.89 56.6 35.4 178.1
3 Henry Birchall 10 16.05 56.1 35.0 176.3
4 Zac Lott 11 16.45 54.7 34.2 172.0
5 Jack Tidbull 7 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
6 Bradley Lott 7 20.41 44.1 27.6 138.7
Girl's Qualifying Times
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Women's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Rosie Tidbull 13 15.21 59.2 37.0 186.1
2 Lola Webb 11 18.07 49.8 31.1 156.6
3 Isobelle Lott 10 18.55 48.5 30.3 152.6
4 Ellie Birchall 7 20.23 44.5 27.8 139.9
Men's Qualfying Times
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Men's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 William Tidbull  17 10.79 83.4 52.1 210.6
2 Criag Lawson 43 11.61 77.5 48.4 195.7
3 Owen Tidbull  15 11.65 77.3 48.3 195.1
4 Jacob Thomas 13 12.47 72.2 45.1 182.2
5 Didier Ledettbux 62 12.77 70.5 44.0 178.0
6 Finn Webb 13 13.87 64.9 40.6 163.8
7 Noah Thomas 11 14.51 62.0 38.8 156.6
Women Qualifying Times
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Women's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Rosie Tidbull 13 13.75 65.5 40.9 165.3
2 Sarah Miller 45 14.05 64.1 40.0 161.7
3 Kelly Lawson 40 14.35 62.7 39.2 158.4
4 Alison Birchall 46 14.79 60.9 38.0 153.7
5 Louise Thomas 44 15.57 57.8 36.1 146.0
Boys Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals     Final 250m
1 Edward Selwood 15.33   1 Edward Selwood 15.09   Edward Selwood 15.11
2 William Bichall 15.89     V     V  
3 Henry Birchall 16.05     Zac Lott 15.67   William Bichall 16.67
4 Zac Lott 16.45     .        
        2 William Bichall 15.89   Minor Final  
          V     Zac Lott 16.63
          Henry Birchall 15.99   V  
                Henry Birchall 16.10
          Fastest Time      
          Edward Selwood 15.09      
                Winner  
                Edward Selwood 15.11
                Runner Up  
                William Bichall 16.67
                Third   
                Henry Birchall 16.10
                Fourth  
                Zac Lott 16.63
                   
                   
                Fastest Man Time
                Edward Selwood 15.09
 Girl's Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 250m
1 Rosie Tidbull 15.21   1 Rosie Tidbull 15.61   Rosie Tidbull 14.99
2 Lola Webb 18.07     V     V  
3 Isobelle Lott 18.55     Ellie Birchall 19.79   Lola Webb 17.07
4 Ellie Birchall 20.23              
        2 Lola Webb 17.69   Minor Final  
          V     Ellie Birchall 21.91
          Isobelle Lott 19.17   V  
                Isobelle Lott 19.25
          Fastest Time      
          Rosie Tidbull 15.61      
                Winner  
                Rosie Tidbull 14.99
                Runner Up  
                Lola Webb 17.07
                Third   
                Isobelle Lott 19.25
                Fourth  
                Ellie Birchall 21.91
                   
                   
                Fastest Woman Time
                Rosie Tidbull 14.99
Men's Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals     Final 500m
1 William Tidbull  10.79   1 William Tidbull  10.91   William Tidbull  22.03
2 Criag Lawson 11.61     V     V  
3 Owen Tidbull  11.65     Jacob Thomas 12.27   Criag Lawson 22.95
4 Jacob Thomas 12.47     .        
        2 Criag Lawson 11.31   Minor Final  
          V     Jacob Thomas 12.01
          Owen Tidbull  11.53   V  
                Owen Tidbull  11.81
          Fastest Time      
          William Tidbull  10.91      
                Winner  
                William Tidbull  22.03
                Runner Up  
                Criag Lawson 22.95
                Third   
                Owen Tidbull  11.81
                Fourth  
                Jacob Thomas 12.01
                   
                   
                Fastest Man Time
                William Tidbull  10.79
Women's Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 500m
1 Rosie Tidbull 13.75   1 Rosie Tidbull 13.93   Alison Birchall 13.73
2 Sarah Miller 14.05     V     V  
3 Kelly Lawson 14.35     Alison Birchall 13.89   Kelly Lawson 13.91
4 Alison Birchall 14.79              
        2 Sarah Miller 14.48   Minor Final  
          V     Rosie Tidbull 14.01
          Kelly Lawson 14.00   V  
                Sarah Miller 14.31
          Fastest Time      
          Alison Birchall 13.89      
                Winner  
                Alison Birchall 13.73
                Runner Up  
                Kelly Lawson 13.91
                Third   
                Rosie Tidbull 14.01
                Fourth  
                Sarah Miller 14.31
                   
                   
                Fastest Woman Time
                Alison Birchall 13.73
Gallery

Click here

Back to top