Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

BDO - Rollapaluza Evening at Coin Laundry

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Team Games Results
  Team TTT Time TTT Win Out 1 Win Out 2 Elimination 1 Elimination 2 Team Relay Pts
1 BDO TS 00:51.98 3 4 4 2 4 4 21
2 The Bike Project 00:51.70 4 3 3 4 3 3 20
3 The Bike Club 00:53.87 2 2 3 1 1 1 10
4 Clarke Ventures 00:58.95 1 1 1 3 2 2 10
Individuals Races
  Qualifiers     Heat Semi Finals Time     Final Time
1 David Wilkinson 11.81   1 David Wilkinson 12.23     Irfaan Khalid 24.02
2 Hugo McCarthy 11.83     Irfaan Khalid 11.67     David Wilkinson 24.60
3 Irfaan Khalid 11.99     Ashley Hutchinson 13.14     Will Caruana 23.96
4 Will Caruana 12.05     Deyan 12.79     Hugo McCarthy 24.74
5 Robin Brown 12.78                
6 Ashley Hutchinson 12.80   2 Hugo McCarthy 12.11     Final Fastest
7 Sam Newsome  12.94     Will Caruana 11.71     Will Caruana 23.96
8 Deyan 13.69     George Buchanan 13.64        
          Sam Newsome  12.59     Mens Winner 500m
                  Will Caruana 23.96
          Semi Finals Fastest     Runner Up 500m
          Irfaan Khalid 11.67     Irfaan Khalid 24.02
                  Third 500m
                  David Wilkinson 24.60
                  Fourth 500m
                  Hugo McCarthy 24.74
Team Time Trial
TTT Team Rider 1 / Woman Time Rider 2 / Team Relay Time Rider 3 Time Rider 4 Time Total Time
1 The Bike Project Hannah Campbell 14.28 Richard Watson 12.65 James Webb 12.21 Jem Stein 12.56 00:51.70
2 BDO TS Steph Boulter 14.44 Richard Draper 13.18 Ben Warner 12.51 Lewis Winston 11.85 00:51.98
3 The Bike Club Katy Miller 15.78 Colin Ross 11.19 Johnathan Appleton 14.08 James Symes 12.82 00:53.87
4 Clarke Ventures Debbie Clarke 16.34 John Illsey 14.78 Bill James 12.93 Lan O'connor 14.90 00:58.95

Team Relay

  Semi Finals Time     Final Time   Pos Name Time
1 The Bike Project 26.86   1 The Bike Project 26.90   1st BDO TS 26.88
  V       V     2nd The Bike Project 26.90
  Clarke Ventures 29.48     BDO TS 26.88   3rd Clarke Ventures 29.30
          Minor Final     4th The Bike Club 29.66
2 BDO TS 27.32   2 Clarke Ventures 29.30        
  V       V          
  The Bike Club 27.66     The Bike Club 29.66        
Win Out & Elimination
WO Team Name Rider Name Pos   E Team Name  Rider Name Pos
1 The Bike Project James Webb 2   1 The Bike Project James Webb 1
  BDO TS Ben Warner 1     BDO TS Ben Warner 3
  The Bike Club Johnathan Appleton 3     The Bike Club Johnathan Appleton 4
  Clarke Ventures Bill James 4     Clarke Ventures Bill James 2
                 
2 The Bike Project Jem Stein 3   2 The Bike Project Jem Stein 2
  BDO TS Lewis Winston 1     BDO TS Lewis Winston 1
  The Bike Club James Symes 2     The Bike Club James Symes 4
  Clarke Ventures Lan O'connor 4     Clarke Ventures Lan O'connor 3
Back to top