Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Beddington Park Bikefest

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Connor McCready 12 15.67 57.4 35.9 180.6
2 Dylan Smith 10 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
3 Som Kuthe 7 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
4 Jakub K 7 17.49 51.5 32.2 161.8
5 Harley Aremola 8 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
6 Thomas Grimshaw 9 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
7 Harry Paul 10 19.41 46.4 29.0 145.8
8 Samuel Sparks 7 19.69 45.7 28.6 143.7
9 Fraser Clark 6 20.11 44.8 28.0 140.7
10 Douglas Buckton 9 20.51 43.9 27.4 138.0
11 George Ganio 6 21.79 41.3 25.8 129.9
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sophia Hart 9 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
2 Oliwia K 11 17.99 50.0 31.3 157.3
3 Kelsey Dallas 7 19.17 46.9 29.3 147.6
4 Florence Sparks 9 19.63 45.8 28.7 144.2
5 Eva Kemp 9 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
6 Jess  9 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
7 Aimee Clark 8 20.03 44.9 28.1 141.3
8 Ellie Quatermaine 9 21.47 41.9 26.2 131.8
9 Lexie 10 22.13 40.7 25.4 127.9
10 Hazel Buckton 5 30.75 29.3 18.3 92.0
11 Liv Ganio 4 32.88 27.4 17.1 86.1
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Nick Aremola 42 14.57 61.8 38.6 156.0
2 Sameer  38 16.31 55.2 34.5 139.3
3 Angela Smith   18.31 49.2 30.7 124.1
4 Robin Grimshaw 40 18.33 49.1 30.7 124.0
5 FrancesTaylor   20.43 44.1 27.5 111.2
6 James Ganio 42 21.91 41.1 25.7 103.7
7 Mary Buckton 44 23.79 37.8 23.6 95.5
Men 
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tim Bailey 52 10.37 86.8 54.2 219.1
2 Randy Scott 27 11.41 78.9 49.3 199.2
3 Ahsan Salim 17 11.49 78.3 49.0 197.8
4 Elya 29 12.03 74.8 46.8 188.9
5 Lukasz K 42 12.09 74.4 46.5 188.0
6 James Ackland 34 12.23 73.6 46.0 185.8
7 Leo Costa 37 12.23 73.6 46.0 185.8
8 Dominic Hewlett 47 12.45 72.3 45.2 182.5
9 hashmat  17 13.37 67.3 42.1 170.0
10 Mark Pickett 55 13.41 67.1 41.9 169.5
11 Gary Bernard 56 13.63 66.0 41.3 166.7
12 Marcus Howarth 47 13.67 65.8 41.1 166.2
13 Jholan 15 13.75 65.5 40.9 165.3
14 Nick Ameola 42 13.95 64.5 40.3 162.9
15 Mark Stubbings 54 13.99 64.3 40.2 162.4
16 Boloya 15 14.53 61.9 38.7 156.4
17 Andy Prins 56 14.67 61.3 38.3 154.9
18 Ben Andrew 26 14.67 61.3 38.3 154.9
19 Tuncay Guven 44 15.37 58.6 36.6 147.9
20 Connor Foster 11 18.79 47.9 29.9 120.9
21 Harvey 10 18.89 47.6 29.8 120.3
22 Tim Bailey 1000m   48.92 73.6 46 185.8
Women
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Joanna Woloszyn 35 14.55 61.9 38.7 156.2
2 Magdalena K 36 15.77 57.1 35.7 144.1
3 Katrin Krogmann 37 15.79 57.0 35.6 143.9
4 Sarah Wheeldon 31 16.05 56.1 35.0 141.6
5 Alicia 12 16.87 53.3 33.3 134.7
6 Lidija 24 17.27 52.1 32.6 131.6
7 Dawn 40 26.47 34.0 21.3 85.9

 

 

Back to top