Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Bigfoot Go Ride

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

U12 Boys Qualification
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Men's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ewan Sutherland 15.59 57.7 36.1 181.5
2 Ainsley Smith  16.53 54.4 34.0 171.2
3 James Cook 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
4 Isaac Raymond 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
5 Mathew Rajah 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
6 Ethan Smith  17.85 50.4 31.5 158.6
7 Aidan Blail 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
8 Joe Smith 19.09 47.1 29.5 148.3
9 Dylan Blial  23.21 38.8 24.2 121.9
U12 Girls Qualification
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Women's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Florence Peace 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
2 Georgia Monks 21.29 42.3 26.4 132.9
U18 Male Qualification
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Men's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ellis Jenkins 13.09 68.8 43.0 173.6
2 Marco Overbeeke 13.23 68.0 42.5 171.8
3 Albert Peate 13.67 65.8 41.1 166.2
4 Nathan Monks 13.75 65.5 40.9 165.3
5 Ted Jenkins 13.85 65.0 40.6 164.1
6 Jacob Chambers 14.39 62.5 39.1 157.9
7 Lawrence Wilson 14.69 61.3 38.3 154.7
8 Ben Frost 14.77 60.9 38.1 153.9
9 Dale Nelson 14.79 60.9 38.0 153.7
10 Joshua Benfield 15.47 58.2 36.4 146.9
U18 Female Qualification
  Race distance in metres Track      
  Women's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Roisin Smith 13.45 66.9 41.8 169.0
2 Isobelle Schofield 15.13 59.5 37.2 150.2
3 Iszzy Stoneham 13.71 65.6 41.0 165.8
4 Olivia Wilson 16.87 53.3 33.3 134.7
Men Qualification
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Men's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Michael Chambers 11.73 76.7 48.0 193.7
2 Steve Chambers 12.39 72.6 45.4 183.4
3 Paul Clark 12.57 71.6 44.7 180.8
4 Stephen Peate 12.57 71.6 44.7 180.8
5 Neil Rajah 12.61 71.4 44.6 180.2
6 Glen Monks 12.87 69.9 43.7 176.6
7 Mark Smith 13.01 69.2 43.2 174.7
8 Adam Shepherd 13.05 69.0 43.1 174.1
9 Nathan Monks 13.61 66.1 41.3 167.0
10 Joshua Benfield 14.15 63.6 39.8 160.6
11 Dave Waters 14.23 63.2 39.5 159.7
12 Alex Walters 14.99 60.0 37.5 151.6
13 Jeff Frost 16.85 53.4 33.4 134.9
U12 Boys top 4
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals     Final 250m
1 Ewan Sutherland 15.59   1 Ewan Sutherland 15.67   Isaac Raymond 17.77
2 Ainsley Smith  16.53     V     V  
3 James Cook 16.83     Isaac Raymond 15.63   James Cook 16.37
4 Isaac Raymond 17.17     .        
        2 Ainsley Smith  99.00      
          V        
          James Cook 88.00      
                   
          Fastest Time      
          Isaac Raymond 15.63      
                Winner  
                James Cook 16.37
                Runner Up  
                Isaac Raymond 17.77
                Third   
                Ewan Sutherland 88.00
                Fourth  
                Ainsley Smith  99.00
                   
                   
                Fastest 250m Time
                Ewan Sutherland 15.59
U12 Girls top 2
  Qualifiers Time   Final 250m
1 Florence Peace 17.23   Florence Peace 18.03
2 Georgia Monks 21.29   V  
        Georgia Monks 19.31
           
        Winner  
        Florence Peace 18.03
        Runner Up  
        Georgia Monks 19.31
           
        Fastest 250m  Time
        Florence Peace 17.23
U18 Male Top 4
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals     Final 250m
1 Ellis Jenkins 13.09   1 Ellis Jenkins 12.63   Ellis Jenkins 2nd
2 Marco Overbeeke 13.23     V     V  
3 Albert Peate 13.67     Nathan Monks 12.99   Marco Overbeeke 1st 
4 Nathan Monks 13.75     .        
        2 Marco Overbeeke 12.61      
          V        
          Albert Peate 14.01      
                   
          Fastest Time      
          Marco Overbeeke 12.61      
                Winner  
                Marco Overbeeke 1st 
                Runner Up  
                Ellis Jenkins 2nd
                   
                   
                Fastest 250m Time
                Marco Overbeeke 12.61
U18 Female Top 4
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 250m
1 Roisin Smith 13.45   1 Roisin Smith 13.61   Roisin Smith 13.59
2 Isobelle Schofield 15.13     V     V  
3 Iszzy Stoneham 13.71     Olivia Wilson 17.81   Iszzy Stoneham 13.27
4 Olivia Wilson 16.87              
        2 Isobelle Schofield 15.45      
          V        
          Iszzy Stoneham 13.89      
                   
          Fastest Time      
          Roisin Smith 13.61      
                Winner  
                Iszzy Stoneham 13.27
                Runner Up  
                Roisin Smith 13.59
                   
                   
                Fastest 250m Time
                 Roisin Smith  13.61
Men Finals 500m
  Qualifiers Time   Final 500m
1 Michael Chambers 11.73   Michael Chambers 23.89
2 Steve Chambers 12.39   V  
        Steve Chambers 24.97
           
        Winner  
        Michael Chambers 23.89
        Runner Up  
        Steve Chambers 24.97
           
        Fastest 250m Time
        Michael Chambers 11.73

 

Back to top