Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Condor London Club Championships 2018

All Results

With thanks to our title sponsor, Condor Cycles:

 

Prizes provided by:

         

 

***

PHOTOS ON OUR FACEBOOK PAGE - CLICK HERE

***

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

  Team TTT Time TTT pts Madison Win Out 1 Devil 1 Win Out 2 Devil 2 Pts
1 I Thought This Was Speed Dating 45.25 34 40 40 40 40 40 234
2 Twickenham CC 45.13 40 25 40 30 40 40 215
3 Penge CC 49.86 23 34 30 40 30 40 197
4 Curly Watts 50.58 15 15 30 40 30 30 160
5 Cycling Porn 48.97 29 29 30 20 20 30 158
6 Team Terminator 50.00 20 15 30 40 20 30 155
7 Peckham CC 50.29 17 15 40 30 10 30 142
8 Dulwich Para-goons 49.09 25 15 40 20 30 10 140
9 Cyclist Magazine 50.64 13 5 20 20 20 40 118
10 The Bicycle Society 50.94 11 5 10 20 40 20 106
11 ELV 1 51.27 7 5 20 10 40 20 102
12 Rouleur 51.77 5 5 10 30 30 10 90
13 SE20 Cycles 54.25 3 5 20 30 10 20 88
14 Bikeworks 51.24 9 5 20 10 20 20 84

 

 

TEAM TIME TRIAL

TTT Team Rider 1 / Woman Time Rider 2 / Madison Time Rider 3 Time Rider 4 Time Total Time pts
1 Twickenham CC Kerry Middleton 13.18 Atiba Quildan 10.13 David Matour 10.89 Stephen Aslin 10.93 45.13 40
2 I Thought This Was Speed Dating Eeva Sarlin 12.42 Ho Ke 11.27 Joe Brown 10.53 Yavor Mitev 11.03 45.25 34
3 Cycling Porn Honor Elliot 12.54 Oliver Attinger 12.37 Craig Cunnigham 12.21 Chris Richmond 11.85 48.97 29
4 Dulwich Para-goons Dalila Lecky 12.74 James Corelett 12.27 Len Delicaet 11.93 Jonathan Maher 12.15 49.09 25
5 Penge CC Emma Porter 13.82 Stephen Crispin 11.63 Ross hunt 11.77 James Marshall 12.64 49.86 23
6 Team Terminator Anna Figliola 13.16 Nigel Stephens 12.59 Dave Le Grys 11.93 Adrian Ward 12.32 50.00 20
7 Peckham CC Hannah sender 12.41 Jon Cardwell 12.96 Robert Whitworth 12.29 Tom Meakin 12.63 50.29 17
8 Curly Watts Yewande Adesida 13.34 Tim Holmes 13.12 Matt Noble 12.05 Till Sommer 12.07 50.58 15
9 Cyclist Magazine Sam Pashley 14.16 Ben Lorton 11.43 Joe Robinson 12.56 Dan Wallace 12.49 50.64 13
10 The Bicycle Society Lorena Jones 13.74 Rob Reed 10.53 Joanna Bednarska 14.68 Mathew Inman 11.99 50.94 11
11 Bikeworks Laila Ozolian 14.04 Jim Blakemore 11.77 Mike Keverne 13.78 Leo Shrimpton 11.65 51.24 9
12 ELV 1 Miriam Bullock  14.80 Wayne Crombie 12.07 Steve Messenger 12.57 David Smith 11.83 51.27 7
13 Rouleur Wiesia Kuczaj 14.06 Andy McGrath 13.42 Nick Christian 12.15 Niall Russell 12.14 51.77 5
14 SE20 Cycles Frances Bonikowski 14.72 Grant Burt 12.81 Simon Lincoln 12.50 Sebastian Rasch 14.22 54.25 3

 

MADISON

  First Round Time     Quarter Finals Time     Semi Finals Time   Final Time
1 Twickenham CC 24.39   1 Twickenham CC 24.62   1 Twickenham CC 24.36   Penge CC 24.36
  V       V       V     V  
  Cyclist Magazine 25.44     Curly Watts 24.70     Penge CC 24.07   I Thought This Was Speed Dating 23.83
                           
2 I Thought This Was Speed Dating 24.26   2 I Thought This Was Speed Dating 23.87   2 I Thought This Was Speed Dating 23.19   Minor Final  
  V       V       V     Twickenham CC 25.04
  The Bicycle Society 24.86     Peckham CC 25.18     Cycling Porn 23.41   V  
                        Cycling Porn 23.69
3 Cycling Porn 24.20   3 Cycling Porn 23.31              
  V       V                
  SE20 Cycles 26.60     Team Terminator 25.80           Winner  
                        I Thought This Was Speed Dating 23.83
4 Dulwich Para-goons 24.25   4 Dulwich Para-goons 24.62           Runner Up  
  V       V             Penge CC 24.36
  Rouleur 25.92     Penge CC 24.40           Third   
                        Cycling Porn 23.69
5 Penge CC 24.37                   Fourth  
  V                     Twickenham CC 25.04
  ELV 1 26.70                      
                           
6 Team Terminator 26.16                      
  V                        
  Bikeworks 26.22                      
                           
7 Peckham CC 24.86                      
  V                        
  Curly Watts 25.02                      

 

WIN-OUT

Win Out 1 Team Name Rider Name Pos Pts
1 Cycling Porn Craig Cunnigham 2 30
  Peckham CC Robert Whitworth 1 40
  Bikeworks Mike Keverne 3 20
         
2 Dulwich Para-goons Len Delicaet 1 40
  Curly Watts Matt Noble 2 30
  ELV 1 Steve Messenger 3 20
         
3 Twickenham CC David Matour 1 40
  Penge CC Ross hunt 2 30
  Cyclist Magazine Joe Robinson 3 20
  Rouleur Nick Christian 4 10
         
4 I Thought This Was Speed Dating Joe Brown 1 40
  Team Terminator Dave Le Grys 2 30
  The Bicycle Society Joanna Bednarska 4 10
  SE20 Cycles Simon Lincoln 3 20
         
Win Out 2 Team Name Rider Name Pos Pts
1 Cycling Porn Chris Richmond 3 20
  Curly Watts Till Sommer 2 30
  ELV 1 David Smith 1 40
         
2 I Thought This Was Speed Dating Yavor Mitev 1 40
  Cyclist Magazine Dan Wallace 3 20
  Rouleur Niall Russell 2 30
         
3 SE20 Cycles Sebastian Rasch 4 10
  Penge CC James Marshall 2 30
  The Bicycle Society Mathew Inman 1 40
  Team Terminator Adrian Ward 3 20
         
4 Twickenham CC Atiba Quildan 1 40
  Dulwich Para-goons Jonathan Maher 2 30
  Bikeworks Leo Shrimpton 3 20
  Peckham CC Tom Meakin 4 10


DEVIL:

 

Devil TTH 1 Rider Name Pos Pts
1 Anna Figliola 1 40
  Lorena Jones 3 20
  Frances Bonikowski 2 30
       
2 Emma Porter 1 40
  Sam Pashley 3 20
  Wiesia Kuczaj 2 30
       
3 Kerry Middleton 2 30
  Dalila Lecky 3 20
  Yewande Adesida 1 40
  Miriam Bullock  4 10
       
4 Eeva Sarlin 1 40
  Honor Elliot 3 20
  Hannah sender 2 30
  Laila Ozolian 4 10
       
Devil TTH 2 Rider Name Pos Pts
1 Hannah sender 2 30
  Sam Pashley 1 40
  Laila Ozolian 3 20
       
2 Emma Porter 1 40
  Yewande Adesida 2 30
  Miriam Bullock  3 20
       
3 Frances Bonikowski 3 20
  Anna Figliola 2 30
  Eeva Sarlin 1 40
  Wiesia Kuczaj 4 10
       
4 Kerry Middleton 1 40
  Dalila Lecky 4 10
  Honor Elliot 2 30
  Lorena Jones 3 20
Back to top