Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Cleveland Police Wellbeing Evening

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Results Table
  Team TTT Time TTT Team Relay Win Out 1 Win Out 2 Elimination Elimination Pts
1 OSU 48.13 7 8 3 2 3 4 23
2 OCT 50.04 5 5 4 3 4 2 21
3 Misfits 47.28 8 7 2 1 2 1 20
4 Licensing 51.19 3 6 2 4 2 3 17
5 Vegan Network 51.20 2 2 4 4 4 4 16
6 Custody 49.55 6 4 1 3 1 3 15
7 Dalton's Destroyers 51.06 4 3 3 2 3 2 15
8 Executive 57.74 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
Team Time Trial
TTT Team Rider 1 Bike  Time Rider 2 / Team Relay Time Rider 3 Time Rider 4 Time Total Time
1 Misfits Andy Pickering w 11.01 Jon Embleton 10.84 Lee Bainbridge 11.27 James Murray 14.16 00:47.28
2 OSU Greame Carter b 11.61 Steve Carter 12.30 Kieran Rafferty 11.85 Simon Scotson 12.37 00:48.13
3 Custody Iain Bedlington w 12.78 Seb Poole 12.64 Jack Angus 12.76 Aaron Booth 11.37 00:49.55
4 OCT Darren Wild  y 12.64 Jonny Tapper 13.50 Matty Speak  11.77 John Dodsworth 12.13 00:50.04
5 Dalton's Destroyers Mike Dalton b 12.13 Foina Dalton 14.22 James Mayo 12.15 Rob Brown 12.56 00:51.06
6 Licensing Jason Arbuckle w 11.65 Steve Craig 13.12 Danny Demoily 13.14 Pete Lillie 13.28 00:51.19
7 Vegan Network Mike D'Inverno b 12.64 SJ Tinkler 15.40 Dave Ridgeway 11.73 Andy Pitts 11.43 00:51.20
8 Executive Mike Veale y 14.26 Helen Wilson 13.72 Nicky Watson 14.70 Alison Jackson 15.06 00:57.74
Team Relay
  Quarter Finals Time     Semi Finals Time     Final Time   Pos Name Time
1 Misfits 24.12   1 Misfits 24.43     Misfits 23.92   1st OSU 23.65
  V       V       V     2nd Misfits 23.92
  Executive 27.50     OCT 25.08     OSU 23.65   3rd Licensing 24.22
                  Minor Final 2     4th OCT 25.42
2 OSU 23.78   2 OSU 23.77     OCT 25.42   5th  Custody 25.10
  V       V       V     6th Dalton's Destroyers 26.24
  Vegan Network 26.84     Licensing 23.81     Licensing 24.22   7th  Vegan Network 26.30
                        8th Executive 26.76
3 Custody 24.62     Minor Semi Finals Time      Minor Final 3 Time        
  V     1 Executive 27.38     Dalton's Destroyers 26.24        
  Licensing 24.18     V       V          
          Dalton's Destroyers 25.84     Custody 25.10        
4 OCT 25.66             Minor Final 4          
  V     2 Vegan Network 26.88     Executive 26.76        
  Dalton's Destroyers 25.88     V       V          
          Custody 25.46     Vegan Network 26.30        
Win Out
WO Team Name Rider Name Pos
1 Misfits Lee Bainbridge 3
  Custody Jack Angus 4
  Dalton's Destroyers James Mayo 2
  Vegan Network Dave Ridgeway 1
       
2 OSU Kieran Rafferty 2
  OCT Matty Speak  1
  Licensing Danny Demoily 3
  Executive Nicky Watson 4
       
3 Misfits James Murray 4
  Custody Aaron Booth 2
  Dalton's Destroyers Rob Brown 3
  Vegan Network Andy Pitts 1
       
4 OSU Simon Scotson 3
  OCT John Dodsworth 2
  Licensing Pete Lillie 1
  Executive Alison Jackson

4

Elimination
E Team Name  Rider Name Pos
1 Misfits Lee Bainbridge 3
  Custody Jack Angus 4
  Dalton's Destroyers James Mayo 2
  Vegan Network Dave Ridgeway 1
       
2 OSU Kieran Rafferty 2
  OCT Matty Speak  1
  Licensing Danny Demoily 3
  Executive Nicky Watson 4
       
3 Misfits James Murray 4
  Custody Aaron Booth 2
  Dalton's Destroyers Rob Brown 3
  Vegan Network Andy Pitts 1
       
4 OSU Simon Scotson 1
  OCT John Dodsworth 3
  Licensing Pete Lillie 2
  Executive Alison Jackson 4
Gallery

Please click HERE

 

Back to top