Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Condor Good Friday Racing

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Kids Bikes Boys

 

  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Joel Ayears 13 14.33 62.8 39.3 197.5
2 Alfie Jackson 12 14.63 61.5 38.4 193.5
3 Julien Snelling 12 14.75 61.0 38.1 191.9
4 Archie Jackson 12 14.93 60.3 37.7 189.6
5 Charlie Hutchinson 11 15.31 58.8 36.7 184.9
6 Joe Curry 13 15.61 57.7 36.0 181.3
7 William Murphy 12 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
8 Kelvin Edwards 11 15.67 57.4 35.9 180.6
9 Harry Curry 10 15.99 56.3 35.2 177.0
10 Harry Quirk 12 16.43 54.8 34.2 172.3
11 Isaac Llewellyn  8 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
12 Milo Collier 9 16.77 53.7 33.5 168.8
13 Harry Tudor 8 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
14 Samuel Bennett 9 17.29 52.1 32.5 163.7
15 Henry Severino 10 17.63 51.0 31.9 160.5
16 Finley Mckay 10 17.75 50.7 31.7 159.4
17 Max Marran 9 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
18 Max Hughes 8 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
19 Roderic 8 18.37 49.0 30.6 154.1
20 Samuel Murphy 11 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
21 Leo Ison 7 19.07 47.2 29.5 148.4
22 Joe Ledwith 10 19.31 46.6 29.1 146.6
23 Theo Edwards 7 19.75 45.6 28.5 143.3
24 Miller Edwards 8 20.03 44.9 28.1 141.3
25 Ethan Newman 7 20.13 44.7 27.9 140.6
26 Theo Walsh 9 20.53 43.8 27.4 137.9
27 Jasper Snelling 8 20.67 43.5 27.2 136.9
28 Toby Wood 8 21.83 41.2 25.8 129.6
29 Frank Parham-Nisbet 6 22.01 40.9 25.6 128.6
30 Harry Lampton 7 23.13 38.9 24.3 122.4
31 Max Hamilton 7 23.37 38.5 24.1 121.1
32 Edward Cottam 8 24.41 36.9 23.0 115.9
33 Thomas Weeden 8 24.59 36.6 22.9 115.1
34 Daniel Watts 8 28.83 31.2 19.5 98.2
Kids Bikes Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sophie Briggs 12 15.85 56.8 35.5 178.6
2 Tara Vandenburg 10 16.27 55.3 34.6 174.0
3 Emily Tanner 11 16.31 55.2 34.5 173.5
4 Aleena Beale 12 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
5 Imogen Backway 12 16.99 53.0 33.1 166.6
6 Charlotte Weeden 10 17.91 50.3 31.4 158.0
7 Emily Smith 7 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
8 Lois Cottam 10 18.37 49.0 30.6 154.1
9 Megan Backway 9 18.93 47.5 29.7 149.5
10 Frieda Sanders 6 20.51 43.9 27.4 138.0
11 Amelia Watts 10 21.27 42.3 26.4 133.1
12 Daisy Grant 7 21.43 42.0 26.2 132.1
13 Addie Perry-Jones 7 21.75 41.4 25.9 130.1
14 Liliana Worters Pereira  8 23.07 39.0 24.4 122.7
15 Gemma Quirk 9 23.21 38.8 24.2 121.9
16 Niamh Bonnick 4 23.51 38.3 23.9 120.4
17 Emily Tudor 5 25.15 35.8 22.4 112.5
18 Seren Perry-Jones 5 30.11 29.9 18.7 94.0
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ben Hughes 36 12.91 69.7 43.6 176.0
2 Ed Parham 40 13.27 67.8 42.4 171.3
3 Jonathan Bonnick 33 13.27 67.8 42.4 171.3
4 Andy Mckay 47 13.55 66.4 41.5 167.7
5 Tim   14.31 62.9 39.3 158.8
6 Gareth Llewellyn 40 15.11 59.6 37.2 150.4
7 Ruben 44 15.83 56.9 35.5 143.6
8 Stuart Grant 47 16.69 53.9 33.7 136.2
9 Mark Jones 58 16.87 53.3 33.3 134.7
10 Dominic  45 17.43 51.6 32.3 130.4
11 Simon 48 17.69 50.9 31.8 128.5
12 Jake Hamilton 35 17.91 50.3 31.4 126.9
13 Pedro Pereira 48 19.31 46.6 29.1 117.7
Adult Bikes Men
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Atiba Quildan   9.97 90.3 56.4 227.9
2 Russell Smith 41 11.31 79.6 49.7 200.9
3 Brad Hill 24 11.43 78.7 49.2 198.8
4 Fraser Ayears 18 11.45 78.6 49.1 198.5
5 Jonathan Bonnick 33 11.59 77.7 48.5 196.1
6 Dave Whild 44 11.59 77.7 48.5 196.1
7 James Fox 29 11.71 76.9 48.0 194.1
8 Adam Vallance 27 11.75 76.6 47.9 193.4
9 Dave Whild   11.75 76.6 47.9 193.4
10 Josh Peck 15 11.83 76.1 47.5 192.1
11 Josh Perry-Jones 14 11.83 76.1 47.5 192.1
12 Mick Marran 43 11.87 75.8 47.4 191.4
13 Mark Levy 53 11.97 75.2 47.0 189.8
14 Raphael Brunorio 22 11.97 75.2 47.0 189.8
15 Robert McLeish 15 12.17 74.0 46.2 186.7
16 Harvey Young 16 12.19 73.8 46.1 186.4
17 Sam Briggs 15 12.21 73.7 46.1 186.1
18 Matt Flook 28 12.21 73.7 46.1 186.1
19 Gareth Davidson 41 12.29 73.2 45.8 184.9
20 Dave Snelling 45 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
21 Ben Collier 43 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
22 Kai Ellwood 15 12.35 72.9 45.5 184.0
23 Henry Tiger (mascot) 27 12.51 71.9 45.0 181.7
24 Joel Neguse 13 12.55 71.7 44.8 181.1
25 James Fisher 38 13.19 68.2 42.6 172.3
26 Kevin Tomlinson 38 13.21 68.1 42.6 172.0
27 George Crone 28 13.25 67.9 42.5 171.5
28 Keith Tanner 53 13.25 67.9 42.5 171.5
29 Tom Poulter 29 13.27 67.8 42.4 171.3
30 Rob Perry-Jones 47 13.53 66.5 41.6 168.0
31 Joel Ayears 13 13.53 66.5 41.6 168.0
32 Giles Dannatt 13 13.65 65.9 41.2 166.5
33 Charlie Young 14 13.73 65.5 41.0 165.5
34 Andrew McLeish   13.85 65.0 40.6 164.1
35 James Eglon 28 13.91 64.7 40.4 163.4
36 Mat Thanner 18 13.95 64.5 40.3 162.9
37 Ian Young 50 14.01 64.2 40.1 162.2
38 Robert Mitchel 36 14.01 64.2 40.1 162.2
39 Jez Briggs 53 14.13 63.7 39.8 160.8
40 Paul Slater 39 14.45 62.3 38.9 157.3
41 Jamie Mitchel 28 14.61 61.6 38.5 155.5
42 Glen Mitchel 61 14.71 61.2 38.2 154.5
43 Leigh 55 15.39 58.5 36.5 147.7
44 Nathan Worku 13 15.73 57.2 35.8 144.5
45 Sam Mead 15 15.87 56.7 35.4 143.2
46 Mark Coldwell 47 15.93 56.5 35.3 142.7
47 Mark P-F 15 15.95 56.4 35.3 142.5
48 Harry Quirk 12 17.53 51.3 32.1 129.6
49 Frey Davidson 12 20.35 44.2 27.6 111.7
Adult Bikes Women
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jess Ayears 15 13.11 68.6 42.9 173.3
2 Ellie Gray 22 13.49 66.7 41.7 168.5
3 Monica D 49 13.75 65.5 40.9 165.3
4 Bea Thanner 15 14.31 62.9 39.3 158.8
5 Lisa  47 14.89 60.4 37.8 152.6
6 Sophie Briggs 12 15.47 58.2 36.4 146.9
7 Tania Young 49 15.73 57.2 35.8 144.5
Back to top