Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Cycle Club London

All Results

 

Women's Knockout

  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 500m
1 Janka Pekarova 13.55   1 Janka Pekarova 13.65   Janka Pekarova 13.55
2 Liz Hughes 13.65     V     V  
3 Debra Stottor 16.25     Sandra Padilla 14.49   Liz Hughes 14.07
4 Sandra Padilla 16.69              
        2 Liz Hughes 14.19   Minor Final  
          V     Sandra Padilla 14.49
          Debra Stottor 16.05   V  
                Debra Stottor 16.05
          Fastest Time      
          Janka Pekarova 13.65      
                Winner  
                Janka Pekarova 13.55
                Runner Up  
                Liz Hughes 14.07
                Third   
                Sandra Padilla 14.49
                Fourth  
                Debra Stottor 16.05
                   
                   
                Fastest Woman Time
                Janka Pekarova 13.55

 

Men's Knockout

  Qualifiers Time     First Round Time     Quarter Finals Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 500m 500m
1 Chris Finch 12.01   1 Chris Finch 11.69   1 Chris Finch 11.87   1 Chris Finch 11.75   Chris Finch 24.41
2 Ashley Harvey  12.29     V       V       V     V  
3 Tom Rogers 12.53     Tim Basham 13.11     Alex Scordellis 12.97     Mikio Hayashi 11.91   Ashley Harvey  23.21
4 Tom Fairley 12.57                              
5 Mikio Hayashi 12.73   2 Ashley Harvey  12.07   2 Ashley Harvey  11.71   2 Ashley Harvey  11.49   Minor Final  
6 James Street 12.73     V       V       V     Mikio Hayashi 11.91
7 Charlie Mcdonagh 12.87     Waltto  13.39     Charlie Mcdonagh 12.71     James Street 11.85   V  
8 Alex Scordellis 13.00                           James Street 11.85
9 Kacper G 13.00   3 Tom Rogers 12.31   3 Tom Rogers 12.23     Semi Finals Time      
10 Crispin Hengley 13.01     V       V       Ashley Harvey  11.49      
11 Paul Willis 13.01     Douglas Leask 14.01     James Street 12.13           Winner  
12 Dave Fitzgerald  13.13                           Ashley Harvey  23.21
13 Drew Morris 13.15   4 Tom Fairley 12.43   4 Tom Fairley 12.49           Runner Up  
14 Douglas Leask 13.37     V       V 12.13           Chris Finch 24.41
15 Waltto  13.67     Drew Morris 12.99     Mikio Hayashi 12.13           Third   
16 Tim Basham 13.81                           James Street 11.85
        5 Mikio Hayashi 12.45     Fastest Time           Fourth  
          V       Ashley Harvey  11.71           Mikio Hayashi 11.91
          Dave Fitzgerald  12.49                      
                                   
        6 James Street 12.29                   Name Fastest
          V                     Ashley Harvey  11.49
          Paul Willis 12.77                      
                                   
        7 Charlie Mcdonagh 12.65                      
          V                        
          Crispin Hengley 13.49                      
                                   
        8 Alex Scordellis 13.13                      
          V                        
          Kacper G 13.33                      
                                   
          Fastest Time                      
          Chris Finch 11.69                      

 

Women's Qualification (250m)

  Women's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Janka Pekarova 35 13.55 66.4 41.5 167.7
2 Liz Hughes 36 13.65 65.9 41.2 166.5
3 Debra Stottor 55 16.25 55.4 34.6 139.8
4 Sandra Padilla 38 16.69 53.9 33.7 136.2
5 Maria Vernazza 56 18.83 47.8 29.9 120.7

 

Men's Qualification (250m)

  Men's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Chris Finch 31 12.01 74.9 46.8 189.2
2 Ashley Harvey  39 12.29 73.2 45.8 184.9
3 Tom Rogers 29 12.53 71.8 44.9 181.4
4 Tom Fairley 31 12.57 71.6 44.7 180.8
5 Mikio Hayashi 32 12.73 70.7 44.2 178.5
6 James Street 28 12.73 70.7 44.2 178.5
7 Charlie Mcdonagh 28 12.87 69.9 43.7 176.6
8 Alex Scordellis 35 13 69.2 43.3 174.8
9 Kacper G 23 13 69.2 43.3 174.8
10 Crispin Hengley 29 13.01 69.2 43.2 174.7
11 Paul Willis 54 13.01 69.2 43.2 174.7
12 Dave Fitzgerald  38 13.13 68.5 42.8 173.1
13 Drew Morris 35 13.15 68.4 42.8 172.8
14 Douglas Leask 48 13.37 67.3 42.1 170.0
15 Waltto  47 13.67 65.8 41.1 166.2
16 Tim Basham 42 13.81 65.2 40.7

16

4.6

Back to top