Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Dorking Cycling Club 2019

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Competiton Results

Winner 500m
David Holloway 25.79
Runner Up 500m
Angus Sharples 26.89
Third 500m
Michael Faulkner 25.47
Fourth 500m
Steve Weston 31.09
   
   
Fastest Time  250m
Angus Sharples 11.43
Qualfying Times

  Race distance 500 metres Track      
  Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Steve Weston 24.59 73.2 45.8 184.8
2 Michael Faulkner 25.11 71.7 44.8 181.0
3 Angus Sharples 25.25 71.3 44.6 180.0
4 David Holloway 25.99 69.3 43.3 174.9
5 Dan Andrew 26.03 69.2 43.2 174.6
6 Glen Cornish 26.31 68.4 42.8 172.7
7 Gordon Friend 26.33 68.4 42.7 172.6
8 Neil James 26.69 67.4 42.2 170.3
9 Heny Bryk 26.73 67.3 42.1 170.0
10 Nick Sharples 27.17 66.2 41.4 167.3
11 Darren Coe 27.39 65.7 41.1 165.9
12 Clive Abbot 27.69 65.0 40.6 164.1
13 Kieron Walsh 28.11 64.0 40.0 161.7
14 Mandy King 29.21 61.6 38.5 155.6
15 Neil Lismore 29.61 60.8 38.0 153.5
16 Jonathan Dewar 29.65 60.7 37.9 153.3
17 Ruth Gutteridge 29.89 60.2 37.6 152.1
18 Zahra Sharples 30.15 59.7 37.3 150.7
19 Suzanne Adams 30.19 59.6 37.3 150.5
20 Mike Baker 32.49 55.4 34.6 139.9
Top 16 Qualifiers

  Qualifiers (500m) Time
1 Steve Weston 24.59
2 Michael Faulkner 25.11
3 Angus Sharples 25.25
4 David Holloway 25.99
5 Dan Andrew 26.03
6 Glen Cornish 26.31
7 Gordon Friend 26.33
8 Neil James 26.69
9 Heny Bryk 26.73
10 Nick Sharples 27.17
11 Darren Coe 27.39
12 Clive Abbot 27.69
13 Kieron Walsh 28.11
14 Mandy King 29.21
15 Neil Lismore 29.61
16 Jonathan Dewar 29.65
Knockout Rounds

  First Round (250m) Time     Quarter Finals (250m) Time     Semi Finals (250m) Time   Final 500m  
1 Steve Weston 12.25   1 Steve Weston 12.05   1 Steve Weston 12.33   David Holloway 25.79
  V       V       V     V  
  Jonathan Dewar 12.85     Neil James 12.65     David Holloway 12.19   Angus Sharples 26.89
                           
2 Michael Faulkner 13.35   2 Michael Faulkner 12.33   2 Michael Faulkner 11.97   Minor Final  
  V       V       V     Steve Weston 31.09
  Neil Lismore 14.43     Gordon Friend 13.01     Angus Sharples 11.89   V  
                        Michael Faulkner 25.47
3 Angus Sharples 11.43   3 Angus Sharples 11.69     Semi Finals Time      
  V       V       Angus Sharples 11.89      
  Mandy King 14.61     Darren Coe 11.97           Winner  
                        David Holloway 25.79
4 David Holloway 12.65   4 David Holloway 12.45           Runner Up  
  V       V             Angus Sharples 26.89
  Kieron Walsh 12.77     Dan Andrew 12.51           Third   
                        Michael Faulkner 25.47
5 Dan Andrew 12.67     Fastest Time           Fourth  
  V       Angus Sharples 11.69           Steve Weston 31.09
  Clive Abbot 13.23                      
                           
6 Glen Cornish 12.91                   Name Fastest
  V                     Angus Sharples 11.43
  Darren Coe 12.09                      
                           
7 Gordon Friend 13.05                      
  V                        
  Nick Sharples 13.07                      
                           
8 Neil James 12.61                      
  V                        
  Heny Bryk 12.75                      
                           
  Fastest Time                      
  Angus Sharples 11.43                      

 



Back to top