Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

DPCC Roller Racing Championships 2019

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Team Results Table
  Team TTT Time TTT WO1 WO2 ELIM1 ELIM2 RELAY Total
1 Abingdon Race Team 00:46.83 8 4 3 4 4 6 29
2 Newbury RC 00:48.14 7 1 4 1 4 7 24
3 All Stars  00:48.57 6 4 3 3 3 5 24
4 Oxford Tri 00:49.60 5 1 1 2 1 8 18
5 DPCC 00:49.95 4 3 4 1 3 3 18
6 Cowley Road Condors 00:50.90 3 3 1 4 1 4 16
7 Reading CC 00:51.26 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
8 Oxonian CC 00:54.24 1 2 2 3 2 1 11
                   
Team Time Trial
TTT Team Rider 1 / Woman Time Rider 2 / Team Relay Time Rider 3 Time Rider 4 Time Total Time
1 Abingdon Race Team Jo Edwards 13.24 Nick Beale 11.29 Rupe Beale 10.93 Tim Rayment 11.37 00:46.83
2 Newbury RC Melanie Sneddon 13.08 Tim Cartwright 11.37 Ian Sharp 12.74 Nigel Brown 10.95 00:48.14
3 All Stars  Sian Botteley 13.04 Max Hale 11.69 Tom Bowering 11.81 John Hale 12.03 00:48.57
4 Oxford Tri Dana Vilistre 13.00 Robbie Murden 12.03 Fran Gomez 11.83 Alain Torri 12.74 00:49.60
5 DPCC Emily McLoughlin 13.66 Ron Smith 12.61 Henry Latimer 11.77 Rob Vessey 11.91 00:49.95
6 Cowley Road Condors Kristen Lovelock 13.74 Philip Ross 11.63 Paul Boden 11.77 Rose McGovern 13.76 00:50.90
7 Reading CC Christina Demetriou 13.15 James Scrivener 12.71 David Ivory 12.73 Tim Maw 12.67 00:51.26
8 Oxonian CC Tracy Makin 15.02 Mathew Rowley 15.14 Mathew Robson 12.03 Malcolm Rose 12.05 00:54.24
Team Relay
  Team Rider 1 Rider 2     Quarter Finals Time     Semi Finals Time   Final Time
1 Abingdon Race Team Jo Edwards Nick Beale   1 Abingdon Race Team 25.30   1 Abingdon Race Team 24.90   Oxford Tri 23.94
2 Newbury RC Melanie Sneddon Tim Cartwright     V       V     V  
3 All Stars  Sian Botteley Max Hale     Oxonian CC 31.29     Oxford Tri 24.54   Newbury RC 24.52
4 Oxford Tri Dana Vilistre Robbie Murden                   Minor Final 2  
5 DPCC Emily McLoughlin Ron Smith   2 Newbury RC 24.68   2 Newbury RC 24.44   Abingdon Race Team 25.78
6 Cowley Road Condors Kristen Lovelock Philip Ross     V       V     V  
7 Reading CC Christina Demetriou James Scrivener     Reading CC 26.00     All Stars  24.58   All Stars  25.64
8 Oxonian CC Tracy Makin Mathew Rowley                      
          3 All Stars  24.36     Minor Semi Finals     Minor Final 3  
            V     1 Oxonian CC 29.62   DPCC 25.88
            Cowley Road Condors 24.98     V     V  
                    DPCC 26.48   Cowley Road Condors 25.30
          4 Oxford Tri 24.84           Minor Final 4  
            V     2 Reading CC 25.52   Oxonian CC 29.65
            DPCC 26.46     V     V  
                    Cowley Road Condors 25.14   Reading CC 26.32
Win Out - Elimination
WO Team Name Rider Name Pos   E Team Name  Rider Name Pos
1 Newbury RC Ian Sharp 4   1 Newbury RC Ian Sharp 4
  All Stars  Tom Bowering 1     All Stars  Tom Bowering 2
  Cowley Road Condors Paul Boden 2     Cowley Road Condors Paul Boden 1
  Reading CC David Ivory 3     Reading CC David Ivory 3
                 
2 Abingdon Race Team Rupe Beale 1   2 Abingdon Race Team Rupe Beale 1
  DPCC Henry Latimer 2     DPCC Henry Latimer 4
  Oxford Tri Fran Gomez 4     Oxford Tri Fran Gomez 3
  Oxonian CC Mathew Robson 3     Oxonian CC Mathew Robson 2
                 
3 Newbury RC Nigel Brown 1   3 Newbury RC Nigel Brown 1
  All Stars  John Hale 2     All Stars  John Hale 2
  Cowley Road Condors Rose McGovern 4     Cowley Road Condors Rose McGovern 4
  Reading CC Tim Maw 3     Reading CC Tim Maw 3
                 
4 Abingdon Race Team Tim Rayment 2   4 Abingdon Race Team Tim Rayment 1
  DPCC Rob Vessey 1     DPCC Rob Vessey 2
  Oxford Tri Alain Torri 4     Oxford Tri Alain Torri 4
  Oxonian CC Malcolm Rose 3     Oxonian CC Malcolm Rose 3
Back to top