Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Exeter Wheelers 2019

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Men Qualifiers
  Race distance in metres Track      
  Men's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Owen Lawson 11.10 81.1 50.7 204.7
2 Craig Lawson 11.78 76.4 47.8 192.9
3 Simon Szender 11.80 76.3 47.7 192.6
4 Joe Godwin 11.98 75.1 47.0 189.7
5 Shak  12.06 74.6 46.6 188.4
6 Simon Rendell 12.16 74.0 46.3 186.9
7 Pete Johnston 12.32 73.1 45.7 184.5
8 Adam Lees 12.54 71.8 44.9 181.2
9 Stuart Pollard 12.64 71.2 44.5 179.8
10 Jon Hare 12.72 70.8 44.2 178.7
11 Finn Webb 12.76 70.5 44.1 178.1
12 Will Sargent 12.84 70.1 43.8 177.0
13 Roy W-S 12.88 69.9 43.7 176.4
14 Dids 12.96 69.4 43.4 175.3
15 Tim Carpenter 12.98 69.3 43.3 175.1
16 Andrew Whitmore 13.20 68.2 42.6 172.2
17 Ian Hennessy 13.76 65.4 40.9 165.2
18 Greg Rorke 14.34 62.8 39.2 158.5
19 Andy  14.38 62.6 39.1 158.0

 

Men Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals     Final 250m
1 Owen Lawson 11.10   1 Owen Lawson 10.64   Owen Lawson 11.14
2 Craig Lawson 11.78     V     V  
3 Simon Szender 11.80     Joe Godwin 11.92   Craig Lawson 11.40
4 Joe Godwin 11.98     .        
        2 Craig Lawson 11.50      
          V        
          Simon Szender 12.32      
                   
          Fastest Time      
          Owen Lawson 10.64      
                Winner  
                Owen Lawson 11.14
                Runner Up  
                Craig Lawson 11.40
                Third   
                 Joe Godwin  
                Fourth  
                 Simon Szender  
                   
                   
                Fastest Man Time
                Owen Lawson 10.64

 

Women Qualifiers
  Race distance in metres Track      
  Women's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Babara  14.46 62.2 38.9 157.2
2 Karen Wyle-Smith 14.74 61.1 38.2 154.2
3 Emma 14.94 60.2 37.7 152.1
4 Nikki 15.27 58.9 36.8 148.8
5 Anja Roeding 15.32 58.7 36.7 148.3
6 Nik 15.52 58.0 36.2 146.4
7 Mickaela 15.87 56.7 35.4 143.2
8 Emma Hare 17.93 50.2 31.4 126.7
9 Lily Johnston 18.25 49.3 30.8 124.5

 

Women Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 250m
1 Karen Wyle-Smith 14.74   1 Karen Wyle-Smith 14.30   Karen Wyle-Smith 14.22
2 Emma 14.94     V     V  
3 Nikki 15.27     Anja Roeding 15.11   Emma 14.16
4 Anja Roeding 15.32              
        2 Emma 14.18      
          V        
          Nikki 16.01      
                   
          Fastest Time      
          Emma 14.18      
                Winner  
                Emma 14.16
                Runner Up  
                Karen Wyle-Smith 14.22
                Third   
                Anja Roeding  
                Fourth  
                Nikki  
                   
                   
                Fastest Woman Time
                Emma 14.16

 

Kids Qualifiers
  Race distance in metres Track      
  Kid's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Finn Webb 14.02 64.2 40.1 162.1
2 Zack Lott 15.40 58.4 36.5 147.6
3 Rhys Coates 17.27 52.1 32.6 131.6
4 Lilly Johnston 21.85 41.2 25.7 104.0

 

Kids Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals     Final 500m
1 Finn Webb 14.02   1 Finn Webb 14.58   Finn Webb 14.32
2 Zack Lott 15.40     V     V  
3 Rhys Coates 17.27     Lilly Johnston 19.85   Zack Lott 15.22
4 Lilly Johnston 21.85     .        
        2 Zack Lott 15.95   Minor Final  
          V     Lilly Johnston 19.75
          Rhys Coates 17.13   V  
                Rhys Coates 16.91
          Fastest Time      
          Finn Webb 14.58      
                Winner  
                Finn Webb 14.32
                Runner Up  
                Zack Lott 15.22
                Third   
                Rhys Coates 16.91
                Fourth  
                Lilly Johnston 19.75
                   
                   
                Fastest Man Time
                Finn Webb 14.02
Back to top