Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Forever Pedalling

All Results

 

 

Male Winner 1000m   Female Winner 500m
Gabriel Turner 46.81  
Rose Osborne
25.17
Runner Up 1000m   Runner Up 500m
Rob Borek 50.56   Ev Golebiewska 26.51
Thir 500m   Third 250m
Andy Reed 3rd   Ellie  13.31
Fourth 500m   Fourth 250m
Tilemachos  4th   Katherine Moore 13.55
         
         
Fastest      Fastest  
Andy Reed 10.81   Rose Osborne 12.53
Men Qualifying
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Men's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Andy Reed 31 10.81 83.3 52.0 210.2
2 Tim Bailey 51 10.91 82.5 51.6 208.3
3 Gabriel Turner 20 11.07 81.3 50.8 205.3
4 Rob Borek 24 11.17 80.6 50.4 203.4
5 John Whittington 30 11.43 78.7 49.2 198.8
6 Jon Steel 28 11.47 78.5 49.0 198.1
7 Tilemachos  28 11.65 77.3 48.3 195.1
8 Tom Williams 36 11.71 76.9 48.0 194.1
9 Ed Le Mas 34 11.79 76.3 47.7 192.7
10 Tristan Scott 28 11.85 75.9 47.5 191.8
11 Ed Nicholas 34 11.89 75.7 47.3 191.1
12 Mike Tippett 39 11.97 75.2 47.0 189.8
13 Christian Moore 29 12.05 74.7 46.7 188.6
14 Ben Dickinson 30 12.25 73.5 45.9 185.5
15 Rob Walker 20 12.31 73.1 45.7 184.6
16 Simon Dawson 33 12.41 72.5 45.3 183.1
17 Ashley Wynn 32 12.45 72.3 45.2 182.5
18 Simon Tolley 28 12.45 72.3 45.2 182.5
19 Rich Miller 45 12.81 70.3 43.9 177.4
20 Alastair Kimpton 33 12.87 69.9 43.7 176.6
21 Bryan Cantle 54 13.11 68.6 42.9 173.3
22 James Watkins 33 13.21 68.1 42.6 172.0
23 Neil Bebber 49 13.77 65.4 40.8 165.0
Women Qualifying
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Women's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Rose Osborne 28 12.53 71.8 44.9 181.4
2 Ev Golebiewska 30 12.79 70.4 44.0 177.7
3 Katherine Moore 26 13.29 67.7 42.3 171.0
4 Ellie  25 13.39 67.2 42.0 169.7
5 Sarah Brain 32 13.79 65.3 40.8 164.8
6 Megan Dickerson 21 13.85 65.0 40.6 164.1
7 Joss Winter 24 14.03 64.1 40.1 162.0
8 Emily Walton 22 14.41 62.5 39.0 157.7
9 Zsofia Bundai 34 14.73 61.1 38.2 154.3
10 Becky Drake 29 16.85 53.4 33.4 134.9
Men Knockout Rounds

 

  Qualifiers Time       Quarter Finals Time       Semi Finals       Final 1000m
1 Andy Reed 10.81     1 Andy Reed 10.99     1 Andy Reed 22.47     Rob Borek 50.56
2 Tim Bailey 10.91       V         V       V  
3 Gabriel Turner 11.07       Tom Williams 11.47       Rob Borek 22.43     Gabriel Turner 46.81
4 Rob Borek 11.17                            
5 John Whittington 11.43     2 Tim Bailey 11.09     2 Tilemachos  22.73     Minor Final  
6 Jon Steel 11.47       V         V       Andy Reed 3rd
7 Tilemachos  11.65       Tilemachos  11.05       Gabriel Turner 21.45     V  
8 Tom Williams 11.71                         Tilemachos  4th
          3 Gabriel Turner 10.85       Fastest           
            V         Gabriel Turner 21.45        
            Jon Steel 11.29               Winner  
                              Gabriel Turner 46.81
          4 Rob Borek 11.07               Runner Up  
            V                 Rob Borek 50.56
            John Whittington 11.43               Third   
                              Andy Reed 3rd
            Fastesst Time               Fourth  
            Gabriel Turner 10.85               Tilemachos  4th
                                 
                                 
                              Fatest Man  
                              Andy Reed 10.81
Women Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 500m
1 Rose Osborne 12.53   1 Rose Osborne 12.55   Rose Osborne 25.17
2 Ev Golebiewska 12.79     V     V  
3 Katherine Moore 13.29     Ellie  13.13   Ev Golebiewska 26.51
4 Ellie  13.39              
        2 Ev Golebiewska 12.87   Minor Final  
          V     Ellie  13.31
          Katherine Moore 13.39   V  
                Katherine Moore 13.55
          Fastest Time      
          Rose Osborne 12.55      
                Winner  
                Rose Osborne 25.17
                Runner Up  
                Ev Golebiewska 26.51
                Third   
                Ellie  13.31
                Fourth  
                Katherine Moore 13.55
                   
                   
                Fastest Woman Time
                Rose Osborne 12.53
Back to top