Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Forward Motion - Castle Point Show

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ellis Essex 13.72 65.6 41.0 206.3
2 Brayden Harberd 15.10 59.6 37.3 187.4
3 Kieran 15.42 58.4 36.5 183.5
4 Alfie Dobington 15.64 57.5 36.0 181.0
5 Harlan harberd 15.97 56.4 35.2 177.2
6 Thomas Garrott 16.34 55.1 34.4 173.2
7 Adam Slim 16.48 54.6 34.1 171.7
8 Luke Mabey 16.70 53.9 33.7 169.5
9 Tyler Findlay 17.09 52.7 32.9 165.6
10 Lewie Lowe 17.24 52.2 32.6 164.2
11 Miller Stariling 17.44 51.6 32.3 162.3
12 Archie Lowe 18.08 49.8 31.1 156.5
13 Curtis Lowe 18.28 49.2 30.8 154.8
14 Oliver Umplepy 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
15 Charlie 19.31 46.6 29.1 146.6
16 Luca Birkew 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1
17 Ryan Batchelor 20.43 44.1 27.5 138.5
18 Vinnie Essex 20.69 43.5 27.2 136.8
19 Mason Urry 20.93 43.0 26.9 135.2
20 Jack Reynolds 21.07 42.7 26.7 134.3
21 Jamie Wilmont 28.00 32.1 20.1 101.1
22 Max Wilson 29.99 30.0 18.8 94.4
23 Tyler lake  30.99 29.0 18.2 91.3
Girls
  Race distance 250m Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Berrey Carpenter 17.47 51.5 32.2 162.0
2 Tia Carpenter 18.13 49.6 31.0 156.1
3 Susi Cabrelli 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
4 Megan Armatage 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
5 Freya Essex 19.27 46.7 29.2 146.9
6 Darcy Birkew 19.38 46.4 29.0 146.0
7 Calleigh Massey 19.59 45.9 28.7 144.5
8 Madison 20.49 43.9 27.5 138.1
9 Poppy  Aitken 20.59 43.7 27.3 137.5
10 Louisea O neill 20.78 43.3 27.1 136.2
11 Sharleah Burgess 20.85 43.2 27.0 135.7
12 Keeley Wilmont 22.41 40.2 25.1 126.3
13 Lily Morgan 22.72 39.6 24.8 124.6
14 Evie Wilson 22.91 39.3 24.6 123.5
15 Molly Reynolds 24.12 37.3 23.3 117.3
16 Francesca Brunt 25.22 35.7 22.3 112.2
17 Kiya Penny 26.82 33.6 21.0 105.5
18 Sienna Stoker 29.65 30.4 19.0 95.5
19 Lucy Aitken 30.00 30.0 18.8 94.3
20 Melissa 44.80 20.1 12.6 63.2
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kevin Massey 16.70 53.9 33.7 136.1
2 Charlotte Northy 19.24 46.8 29.2 118.1
3 Jade 22.23 40.5 25.3 102.2
4 Lauren batchelor 23.24 38.7 24.2 97.8
5 Emma Stoker 30.10 29.9 18.7 75.5
6 Paul Stoker 32.67 27.5 17.2 69.6
Men
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Derek Birkew 11.78 76.4 47.8 192.9
2 Lewis Blatcher 12.82 70.2 43.9 177.3
3 Paulo 12.86 70.0 43.7 176.7
4 David Scogings 12.92 69.7 43.5 175.9
5 Jake Francis 13.10 68.7 42.9 173.5
6 Ashley Smith 13.14 68.5 42.8 172.9
7 Tony Foster 13.64 66.0 41.2 166.6
8 Cody James 14.00 64.3 40.2 162.3
9 Jack 14.48 62.2 38.8 156.9
10 Bill goodson 14.57 61.8 38.6 156.0
11 Blake 14.58 61.7 38.6 155.9
12 Jim Mc Dermott 19.51 46.1 28.8 116.5
13 Charlie Manfield 19.71 45.7 28.5 115.3
14 Andre 20.88 43.1 26.9 108.8
Women
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Liane Isles 14.73 61.1 38.2 154.3
2 Natalie W 15.00 60.0 37.5 151.5
3 Lisa Foster 15.00 60.0 37.5 151.5
4 Claire birkew 16.81 53.5 33.5 135.2
5 Marina 17.19 52.4 32.7 132.2
6 Charlotte Scogings 23.25 38.7 24.2 97.7
7 Sue Manfield 25.04 35.9 22.5 90.8
Back to top