Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Forward Motion Orsett Show 2019

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tapiwa M 13 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
2 Taylor B 12 16.13 55.8 34.9 175.5
3 Ethan F 13 16.23 55.5 34.7 174.4
4 Bobby B 11 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
5 Willem B 10 17.37 51.8 32.4 162.9
6 Mikey S 8 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
7 Lenny L 10 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
8 Ethan W 10 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
9 Tinashe M 12 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
10 Billy B 13 18.79 47.9 29.9 150.6
11 Archie N 12 19.01 47.3 29.6 148.9
12 Jay V 13 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
13 Monty W 13 19.63 45.8 28.7 144.2
14 Stanley F 9 19.87 45.3 28.3 142.4
15 Regan O 10 20.09 44.8 28.0 140.9
16 Alfie B 13 20.33 44.3 27.7 139.2
17 Ollie B 8 20.57 43.8 27.3 137.6
18 Ashley C 10 20.75 43.4 27.1 136.4
19 Talor B 10 21.39 42.1 26.3 132.3
20 John A 9 21.67 41.5 26.0 130.6
21 Kai C 8 21.85 41.2 25.7 129.5
22 Ashton B 8 21.91 41.1 25.7 129.2
23 Jack    22.41 40.2 25.1 126.3
24 Leo D 9 22.55 39.9 24.9 125.5
25 Alfie E 9 22.59 39.8 24.9 125.3
26 Jude F 7 22.81 39.5 24.7 124.1
27 Uziah B 8 23.57 38.2 23.9 120.1
28 Brandon C 11 23.83 37.8 23.6 118.8
29 Mason W 7 23.97 37.5 23.5 118.1
30 Bertie B 6 26.29 34.2 21.4 107.7
31 Frankie   27.43 32.8 20.5 103.2
32 Ryan 5 27.89 32.3 20.2 101.5
33 Reggie B 6 28.19 31.9 20.0 100.4
34 Ben S 10 28.53 31.5 19.7 99.2
35 Frankie B 5 30.29 29.7 18.6 93.4
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jasmine B 12 16.91 53.2 33.3 167.4
2 Chloe S 13 19.01 47.3 29.6 148.9
3 Jediah B 10 19.65 45.8 28.6 144.0
4 Keanamae 13 19.99 45.0 28.1 141.6
5 Martha F 10 20.85 43.2 27.0 135.7
6 Kaycee C 11 20.95 43.0 26.8 135.1
7 Sienna W 8 21.09 42.7 26.7 134.2
8 Sophia G 13 21.55 41.8 26.1 131.3
9 Harriet S 11 22.13 40.7 25.4 127.9
10 Sienna E 8 22.79 39.5 24.7 124.2
11 Abigale C 7 22.81 39.5 24.7 124.1
12 Rubi B 13 22.85 39.4 24.6 123.9
13 Eliana M 8 23.81 37.8 23.6 118.9
14 Lyla D 7 23.93 37.6 23.5 118.3
15 Erin C 9 24.55 36.7 22.9 115.3
16 Tillie S 9 25.31 35.6 22.2 111.8
17 Kyra C 9 26.37 34.1 21.3 107.3
18 Tailynn J 9 26.79 33.6 21.0 105.6
19 Maggie S 7 33.81 26.6 16.6 83.7
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Chris W 15.17 59.3 37.1 149.8
2 Steven Wiles 15.39 58.5 36.5 147.7
3 Lisa Lee 18.97 47.4 29.7 119.8
4 Gary Franklin 21.33 42.2 26.4 106.5
5 Troy 21.55 41.8 26.1 105.5
6 Albie H 22.05 40.8 25.5 103.1
7 Roy Lee 22.31 40.3 25.2 101.9
8 Kim Holloway 23.33 38.6 24.1 97.4
9 Tammy O'Connell 25.53 35.3 22.0 89.0
10 Kate 29.75 30.3 18.9 76.4
Men
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Paul   11.97 75.2 47.0 189.8
2 Alan Palmer 35 12.11 74.3 46.4 187.7
3 Declan Smith   12.39 72.6 45.4 183.4
4 Louis Gill    12.71 70.8 44.3 178.8
5 Olly Wulff 32 12.77 70.5 44.0 178.0
6 Steven Wiles 47 12.83 70.1 43.8 177.1
7 Ashley Smith 48 13.11 68.6 42.9 173.3
8 David Aaron 36 13.35 67.4 42.1 170.2
9 Richard Brooks 37 13.45 66.9 41.8 169.0
10 Iain   13.64 66.0 41.2 166.6
11 Carlo Dovidio 43 13.65 65.9 41.2 166.5
12 Billy Joe 14 13.77 65.4 40.8 165.0
13 Andrew Phillips   13.99 64.3 40.2 162.4
14 Zack   14.01 64.2 40.1 162.2
15 Jack Mullen 14 14.17 63.5 39.7 160.4
16 Davy Tague   14.29 63.0 39.4 159.0
17 Elliott Crawford 26 14.63 61.5 38.4 155.3
18 Keith Fox 47 14.71 61.2 38.2 154.5
19 Brock Pearson   15.13 59.5 37.2 150.2
20 Sean   15.19 59.2 37.0 149.6
21 Dave Watt 44 15.33 58.7 36.7 148.2
22 Jimmy Scamp 16 15.43 58.3 36.4 147.2
23 Bryan Phllips 69 15.73 57.2 35.8 144.5
24 Miracel   17.51 51.4 32.1 129.8
Women
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Zoe Aaron 15.15 59.4 37.1 150.0
2 Maya 15.21 59.2 37.0 149.4
3 Sacha Richards 16.19 55.6 34.7 140.4
4 Meghan 16.49 54.6 34.1 137.8
5 Ami 16.65 54.1 33.8 136.5
6 Vicky McClenaghan 16.79 53.6 33.5 135.3
7 Becky 16.91 53.2 33.3 134.4
8 Ruby Richards 18.13 49.6 31.0 125.3
Back to top