Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Great North City Games

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tom Howard 9 15.60 57.7 36.1 181.4
2 Josh Garfeild 15 15.66 57.5 35.9 180.7
3 Owen Barron 10 15.88 56.7 35.4 178.2
4 Thomas Farrow 11 15.94 56.5 35.3 177.6
5 Kieran Johnson 14 16.14 55.8 34.9 175.4
6 Bayden Harper 13 16.21 55.5 34.7 174.6
7 Ben Hunter 11 16.28 55.3 34.6 173.8
8 Ryan Lamerton 12 16.32 55.1 34.5 173.4
9 Sean Earl 11 16.42 54.8 34.3 172.4
10 Leighton Carberry 11 16.88 53.3 33.3 167.7
11 Rowan Steel 9 16.96 53.1 33.2 166.9
12 Declan O'Connell 12 17.11 52.6 32.9 165.4
13 Joel Howard 10 17.71 50.8 31.8 159.8
14 Jude  10 17.75 50.7 31.7 159.4
15 Thomas Hitch 13 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
16 Harley Smythe 11 17.83 50.5 31.5 158.7
17 Baxter 11 17.87 50.4 31.5 158.4
18 George MacDonald 10 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
19 Riley 12 18.11 49.7 31.1 156.3
20 Reggie Lairini-Young 8 18.13 49.6 31.0 156.1
21 Jagen 9 18.55 48.5 30.3 152.6
22 Ben Nicholson 10 18.65 48.3 30.2 151.8
23 Tom Smith 8 18.67 48.2 30.1 151.6
24 Meshack 11 18.78 47.9 30.0 150.7
25 Joey Martin 8 18.89 47.6 29.8 149.8
26 Leighton Harper 8 19.03 47.3 29.6 148.7
27 Aadit  9 19.07 47.2 29.5 148.4
28 Bradley Gibson 9 19.21 46.9 29.3 147.3
29 Hayden Hale 9 19.25 46.8 29.2 147.0
30 Henry McCulloch 9 19.54 46.1 28.8 144.8
31 Brandon Williams 10 19.72 45.6 28.5 143.5
32 Jacob Brown 6 19.72 45.6 28.5 143.5
33 Leon Farr 10 19.74 45.6 28.5 143.4
34 Jaxen  9 19.74 45.6 28.5 143.4
35 Aiden Pennington 10 19.96 45.1 28.2 141.8
36 Kari 9 20.20 44.6 27.8 140.1
37 Ronin Harrison 11 20.26 44.4 27.8 139.7
38 Olly Green 7 20.30 44.3 27.7 139.4
39 Zak Atherton 9 20.34 44.2 27.7 139.1
40 Ethan Finn 8 20.80 43.3 27.0 136.1
41 Jake Squires 9 20.96 42.9 26.8 135.0
42 Reagan 9 21.12 42.6 26.6 134.0
43 Joel Dinsdale 12 21.20 42.5 26.5 133.5
44 Thomas Gott 5 21.99 40.9 25.6 128.7
45 Matthew Terry 7 22.05 40.8 25.5 128.4
46 Henry Chen 7 22.27 40.4 25.3 127.1
47 Ollie Cutherbertson 8 22.39 40.2 25.1 126.4
48 Owen Carberry 7 22.67 39.7 24.8 124.8
49 Sief 7 22.69 39.7 24.8 124.7
50 Matthew Farrow 10 22.89 39.3 24.6 123.6
51 Liam Beddow 6 23.11 38.9 24.3 122.5
52 Noah Marshall 6 23.47 38.3 24.0 120.6
53 Zac Cuthbertson 6 23.55 38.2 23.9 120.2
54 Bradley Beddow 9 23.75 37.9 23.7 119.2
55 Zayn Kalgani 6 23.81 37.8 23.6 118.9
56 Herbie Hand 8 24.50 36.7 23.0 115.5
57 Cole Squires 6 24.54 36.7 22.9 115.3
58 Alfie Marsden 10 24.60 36.6 22.9 115.0
59 Ben Ryder 8 25.10 35.9 22.4 112.8
60 Noah Taylor 10 25.22 35.7 22.3 112.2
61 Gea 7 25.66 35.1 21.9 110.3
62 Vinnie Kelly 5 26.32 34.2 21.4 107.5
63 Lee Stanley 7 27.13 33.2 20.7 104.3
64 Louis Norton 8 27.87 32.3 20.2 101.6
65 Isiah 6 28.05 32.1 20.1 100.9
66 Rahman Massood 8 32.01 28.1 17.6 88.4
67 William Pybus 7 33.45 26.9 16.8 84.6
68 Jacob Veeranna 5 33.84 26.6 16.6 83.6
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Leah Beddard 11 16.22 55.5 34.7 174.5
2 Grace Lamerton 11 17.43 51.6 32.3 162.4
3 Ruby Kelly 10 17.69 50.9 31.8 160.0
4 Biba L 13 17.99 50.0 31.3 157.3
5 Molly Robson 8 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
6 Charlotte Brown 11 18.15 49.6 31.0 155.9
7 Bella 11 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
8 Sophie Krenzler 9 18.21 49.4 30.9 155.4
9 Emma Swales 13 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4
10 Aamie Rose 11 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
11 Heidi Jones 10 19.11 47.1 29.4 148.1
12 Isla Rose 9 19.21 46.9 29.3 147.3
13 Olivia Gowland 14 19.24 46.8 29.2 147.1
14 Maisie Beddard 8 19.37 46.5 29.0 146.1
15 Emily Robson 7 19.41 46.4 29.0 145.8
16 Ava Gott 8 19.62 45.9 28.7 144.3
17 Tia 7 19.66 45.8 28.6 144.0
18 Francesca Gowland 11 19.70 45.7 28.6 143.7
19 Omhle 10 19.78 45.5 28.4 143.1
20 Layla Foreman 8 19.96 45.1 28.2 141.8
21 Martha Nicholson 8 20.02 45.0 28.1 141.4
22 Morgan Hinton 11 20.08 44.8 28.0 140.9
23 Madeline Hill 9 20.22 44.5 27.8 140.0
24 Natalie Holmes 9 20.42 44.1 27.5 138.6
25 Daisy Terry 8 20.44 44.0 27.5 138.5
26 Lacey 8 21.04 42.8 26.7 134.5
27 Nicole Swales 9 21.10 42.7 26.7 134.1
28 Naina  8 21.70 41.5 25.9 130.4
29 Samantha Brown  9 21.88 41.1 25.7 129.4
30 Tilly 7 21.95 41.0 25.6 128.9
31 Casey 10 22.37 40.2 25.1 126.5
32 Tula 7 22.93 39.2 24.5 123.4
33 Darcey Earl 9 23.09 39.0 24.4 122.6
34 Kianna Harper 8 23.17 38.8 24.3 122.1
35 Katie Kingston 8 24.01 37.5 23.4 117.9
36 Harriet McCulloch 7 24.27 37.1 23.2 116.6
37 Lucy Atherton  6 24.86 36.2 22.6 113.8
38 Elisha Kingston 10 25.58 35.2 22.0 110.6
39 Elaina Curry 8 26.28 34.2 21.4 107.7
40 Antonia Sorogeo 8 27.11 33.2 20.7 104.4
41 Jessica Pennington 8 27.55 32.7 20.4 102.7
42 lexie 6 27.59 32.6 20.4 102.6
43 Ella Johnson 5 27.61 32.6 20.4 102.5
44 Amelia Marsden 12 27.95 32.2 20.1 101.3
45 Annabel Nadin 7 29.92 30.1 18.8 94.6
46 Eliizabeth Pybus 9 30.72 29.3 18.3 92.1
47 Poppy 6 31.20 28.8 18.0 90.7
48 Darcey Gray 5 35.00 25.7 16.1 80.9
49 Connie Hill 6 37.83 23.8 14.9 74.8
50 Maeve Brown 5 58.52 15.4 9.6 48.4
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Trevorr Finn 47 13.77 65.4 40.8 205.5
2 Conor Dyer 26 15.28 58.9 36.8 185.2
3 David Pybus 39 16.93 53.2 33.2 167.2
4 Samantha Dutton 32 17.22 52.3 32.7 164.4
5 Sam MacDonald 33 17.43 51.6 32.3 162.4
6 Victoria Terry 51 19.25 46.8 29.2 147.0
7 Lwa 43 20.78 43.3 27.1 136.2
8 Rae Hand 49 22.23 40.5 25.3 127.3
9 Tina Veeranna 42 35.48 25.4 15.9 79.8
10 Andy White 35 48.72 18.5 11.5 58.1
Men
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sean Scott 28 11.78 76.4 47.8 240.3
2 Trevor Finn 47 11.80 76.3 47.7 239.8
3 Kieran Davidson 19 12.18 73.9 46.2 232.4
4 Stephen Oyston 42 12.71 70.8 44.3 222.7
5 Josh Thornton 16 12.77 70.5 44.0 221.6
6 Andrew Southall 34 13.13 68.5 42.8 215.6
7 Richard Beddow 42 13.37 67.3 42.1 211.7
8 Callum Haddley 17 13.37 67.3 42.1 211.7
9 Steven Downing 34 13.41 67.1 41.9 211.1
10 Al Steel 43 13.45 66.9 41.8 210.4
11 Craig Headland 45 13.59 66.2 41.4 208.3
12 Anthony Gott 33 13.75 65.5 40.9 205.8
13 Krissy Hackett 31 13.81 65.2 40.7 204.9
14 James Roth 20 13.83 65.1 40.7 204.6
15 Phill Oram 32 13.93 64.6 40.4 203.2
16 Riley Dunlop 18 14.03 64.1 40.1 201.7
17 Fahmid Abdul 13 14.11 63.8 39.9 200.6
18 Ian Bullock 39 14.13 63.7 39.8 200.3
19 Steven Squires 35 14.23 63.2 39.5 198.9
20  Anthony Drew 18 14.49 62.1 38.8 195.3
21 Robin Beach 43 14.83 60.7 37.9 190.8
22 Peter Jackson 59 14.92 60.3 37.7 189.7
23 Ryan Lammerton 12 15.14 59.4 37.2 186.9
24 Flynn Beach 13 15.88 56.7 35.4 178.2
25 Wayne Naughton 36 16.16 55.7 34.8 175.1
26 Nathan Chantell 15 16.42 54.8 34.3 172.4
27 Dean Bowes 42 17.99 50.0 31.3 157.3
28 Layton 10 19.78 45.5 28.4 143.1
29 Jared Currie 19 20.06 44.9 28.0 141.1
30 Matthew Walker 14 20.22 44.5 27.8 140.0
31 Jacob Ryan 10 20.82 43.2 27.0 135.9
32 Ali 47 21.72 41.4 25.9 130.3
33 Paddy Smith 37 24.34 37.0 23.1 116.3
34 Michael Arnold 52 25.20 35.7 22.3 112.3
Women
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lynsey Hamiltton 18 14.70 61.2 38.3 192.5
2 Cheryl Murray 37 15.06 59.8 37.4 187.9
3 Leah 11 15.10 59.6 37.3 187.4
4 Ellie Lilley 16 16.34 55.1 34.4 173.2
5 Queen Uzomah 16 16.40 54.9 34.3 172.6
6 Eleanor Terry 12 16.72 53.8 33.6 169.3
7 Sarah Terry 43 16.86 53.4 33.4 167.9
8 Grace Lamerton 11 17.25 52.2 32.6 164.1
9 Morgan Hinton 11 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
10 Laylah Victoria 28 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
11 Shakira  37 21.04 42.8 26.7 134.5
12 Dorothy 67 22.05 40.8 25.5 128.4
Back to top