Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Kelly Lawson's Birthday Bash

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Results Table
Male Winner 500m   Female Winner 250m
Owen Lawson 21.55  
Kelly Lawson
14.07
Runner Up 500m   Runner Up 250m
Craig 22.63   Sarah Miller 14.49
Third 500m   Third 250m
Jacob Thomas 12.13   Karen Bealey 14.37
Fourth 500m   Fourth 250m
Alex McGrath 12.34   Sarah Beacock 17.37
         
         
Fastest      Fastest  
Owen Lawson 10.69   Abi Meyer  13.81
Men Qualification Times
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Men's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Owen Lawson 19 10.69 84.2 52.6 212.6
2 Craig 43 11.53 78.1 48.8 197.1
3 James Atkinson 51 11.53 78.1 48.8 197.1
4 Simon Olver 37 11.59 77.7 48.5 196.1
5 Jacob Thomas 13 11.77 76.5 47.8 193.1
6 Alex McGrath 42 11.81 76.2 47.6 192.4
7 Russell Whelan 33 12.05 74.7 46.7 188.6
8 Martin Yeo 27 12.07 74.6 46.6 188.3
9 Nigel Thomas 44 12.07 74.6 46.6 188.3
10 Sam Birkinshaw 21 12.09 74.4 46.5 188.0
11 Sean Watmore 52 12.19 73.8 46.1 186.4
12 Bill the bike boy Bailey 44 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
13 Pete Johnston 33 12.41 72.5 45.3 183.1
14 Jon Hare 37 12.57 71.6 44.7 180.8
15 Pete Moisan 42 12.59 71.5 44.7 180.5
16 Paul Chudley 57 13.15 68.4 42.8 172.8
17 Dean Emmett 49 13.21 68.1 42.6 172.0
18 Nicholas Helsing 53 13.31 67.6 42.3 170.7
19 Fin Webb 13 13.65 65.9 41.2 166.5
20 Johnny Marshall 33 14.17 63.5 39.7 160.4
21 Noah Thomas  11 14.21 63.3 39.6 159.9
22 Andy Webb 50 14.97 60.1 37.6 151.8
23 Zack Lott 11 16.01 56.2 35.1 141.9
Women Qualification Times
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Women's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Abi Meyer 22 13.81 65.2 40.7 164.6
2 Kelly Lawson  40 13.83 65.1 40.7 164.3
3 Karen Bealey 41 14.15 63.6 39.8 160.6
4 Sarah Miller 46 14.21 63.3 39.6 159.9
5 Kim West 34 14.63 61.5 38.4 155.3
6 Sarah Beacock 56 17.75 50.7 31.7 128.0
7 Isabelle Lott 10 21.05 42.8 26.7 108.0
Men Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time       Quarter Finals Time       Semi Finals       Final 500m
1 Owen Lawson 10.69     1 Owen Lawson 11.03     1 Owen Lawson 11.51     Owen Lawson 21.55
2 Craig 11.53       V         V       V  
3 James Atkinson 11.53       Martin Yeo 12.23       Jacob Thomas 12.13     Craig 22.63
4 Simon Olver 11.59                            
5 Jacob Thomas 11.77     2 Craig 11.51     2 Craig 11.51     Minor Final  
6 Alex McGrath 11.81       V         V       Jacob Thomas 12.13
7 Russell Whelan 12.05       Russell Whelan 12,23       Alex McGrath 12.34     V  
8 Martin Yeo 12.07                         Alex McGrath 12.34
          3 James Atkinson 12.17       Fastest           
            V         Owen Lawson 11.51        
            Alex McGrath 12.07               Winner  
                              Owen Lawson 21.55
          4 Simon Olver 13.49               Runner Up  
            V                 Craig 22.63
            Jacob Thomas 13.25               Third   
                              Jacob Thomas 12.13
            Fastesst Time               Fourth  
            Owen Lawson 11.03               Alex McGrath 12.34
                                 
                                 
                              Fatest Man  
                              Owen Lawson 10.69
Women Knockout Rounds
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Men's Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Owen Lawson 19 10.69 84.2 52.6 212.6
2 Craig 43 11.53 78.1 48.8 197.1
3 James Atkinson 51 11.53 78.1 48.8 197.1
4 Simon Olver 37 11.59 77.7 48.5 196.1
5 Jacob Thomas 13 11.77 76.5 47.8 193.1
6 Alex McGrath 42 11.81 76.2 47.6 192.4
7 Russell Whelan 33 12.05 74.7 46.7 188.6
8 Martin Yeo 27 12.07 74.6 46.6 188.3
9 Nigel Thomas 44 12.07 74.6 46.6 188.3
10 Sam Birkinshaw 21 12.09 74.4 46.5 188.0
11 Sean Watmore 52 12.19 73.8 46.1 186.4
12 Bill the bike boy Bailey 44 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
13 Pete Johnston 33 12.41 72.5 45.3 183.1
14 Jon Hare 37 12.57 71.6 44.7 180.8
15 Pete Moisan 42 12.59 71.5 44.7 180.5
16 Paul Chudley 57 13.15 68.4 42.8 172.8
17 Dean Emmett 49 13.21 68.1 42.6 172.0
18 Nicholas Helsing 53 13.31 67.6 42.3 170.7
19 Fin Webb 13 13.65 65.9 41.2 166.5
20 Johnny Marshall 33 14.17 63.5 39.7 160.4
21 Noah Thomas  11 14.21 63.3 39.6 159.9
22 Andy Webb 50 14.97 60.1 37.6 151.8
23 Zack Lott 11 16.01 56.2 35.1 141.9
Gallery

Please click here

Back to top