Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

London Six Day - Switzerland Tourism & Valais Day 2

All Results

Switzerland Get NaturalCondor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tom Beattie 15 13.10 68.7 42.9 216.0
2 George Beattie 13 13.68 65.8 41.1 206.9
3 Stanley C 12 13.86 64.9 40.6 204.2
4 Olie Kent 11 13.98 64.4 40.2 202.4
5 Vincent Watts-Evans 9 14.86 60.6 37.9 190.5
6 Oscar Karta-Smith 11 14.86 60.6 37.9 190.5
7 Alex Turner 10 15.02 59.9 37.5 188.4
8 Harris Le Brandel 9 15.48 58.1 36.3 182.8
9 Charlie Havey 12 15.56 57.8 36.2 181.9
10 Lucas Piepenburg 10 15.64 57.5 36.0 181.0
11 Thomas Kotta 10 15.92 56.5 35.3 177.8
12 Yann Sidow 15 15.96 56.4 35.2 177.3
13 James Henry 10 16.06 56.0 35.0 176.2
14 Joseph Mason 11 16.42 54.8 34.3 172.4
15 Euan Biddis 9 16.43 54.8 34.2 172.3
16 Lucas Pay 10 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
17 Geroge Shove 11 17.29 52.1 32.5 163.7
18 Zachary Mason 8 17.47 51.5 32.2 162.0
19 Zach Rusling 10 17.57 51.2 32.0 161.1
20 Ben Earl 11 17.61 51.1 31.9 160.7
21 Keane Nolan 12 18.27 49.3 30.8 154.9
22 Nathan Grieve 9 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
23 Ralph Myhill 8 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
24 Sam Jones 10 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
25 Ben Gregory 8 19.53 46.1 28.8 144.9
26 Sam Mayfield 8 20.33 44.3 27.7 139.2
27 Harrison Death 14 20.59 43.7 27.3 137.5
28 Guy Lavender 7 20.63 43.6 27.3 137.2
29 Dylan Pay 9 21.41 42.0 26.3 132.2
30 Spencer Pay 6 21.71 41.5 25.9 130.4
31 Thomas Harry 7 24.75 36.4 22.7 114.4
32 Oliver Smith 5 25.09 35.9 22.4 112.8
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Izzy Hull 11 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
2 Yuna Sidow 10 17.63 51.0 31.9 160.5
3 Charlotte Mayfield 11 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
4 Catrin Gibard 12 20.07 44.8 28.0 141.0
5 Eril Lavender 7 21.59 41.7 26.1 131.1
6 Erin Biddis 7 28.54 31.5 19.7 99.2
7 Isla Biddis 7 30.64 29.4 18.4 92.4
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Neil Grieve 39 14.24 63.2 39.5 159.6
2 Kevin Nolan 45 15.10 59.6 37.3 150.5
3 Leslie Henry 50 16.20 55.6 34.7 140.3
4 Zoe Jones 44 17.27 52.1 32.6 131.6
5 Fiona Harris   21.11 42.6 26.6 107.7
6 Scott Pay 43 28.60 31.5 19.7 79.5
Men
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Buauna Pall 20 10.86 82.9 51.8 209.3
2 Marcus Burnett 20 10.96 82.1 51.3 207.3
3 Sean Dunlea 22 10.96 82.1 51.3 207.3
4 Dennis Van Earolsa 20 11.00 81.8 51.1 206.6
5 Ben Biggs 45 11.56 77.9 48.7 196.6
6 Phil Hurst 27 11.60 77.6 48.5 195.9
7 Luke Prenelle 15 11.62 77.5 48.4 195.6
8 Daniel Doyle 31 11.62 77.5 48.4 195.6
9 Ethan Chappell  19 11.62 77.5 48.4 195.6
10 Raul Basteta 18 11.64 77.3 48.3 195.2
11 Philip Ross 24 11.66 77.2 48.2 194.9
12 Louis Benson 22 11.68 77.1 48.2 194.6
13 Ivan T 18 11.76 76.5 47.8 193.2
14 Travis Richardson 34 11.78 76.4 47.8 192.9
15 Paul Boden 28 11.82 76.1 47.6 192.3
16 Callum Biggs 15 11.88 75.8 47.3 191.3
17 Jacob Allis 23 11.88 75.8 47.3 191.3
18 John Shroff 22 11.90 75.6 47.3 191.0
19 Mark Dudley  43 11.92 75.5 47.2 190.6
20 Scott Pay 43 11.96 75.3 47.0 190.0
21 Owen White 20 11.96 75.3 47.0 190.0
22 Owen Kent 34 12.00 75.0 46.9 189.4
23 Declan Farrell 25 12.02 74.9 46.8 189.1
24 Marcus Halson 20 12.04 74.8 46.7 188.7
25 Alex Murphy 12 12.06 74.6 46.6 188.4
26 Tom Savage 29 12.06 74.6 46.6 188.4
27 Oscar Hamilton 39 12.12 74.3 46.4 187.5
28 Ibon Caneae 18 12.16 74.0 46.3 186.9
29 Gonzalo coamin   12.22 73.6 46.0 186.0
30 Bob Randall 46 12.29 73.2 45.8 184.9
31 Raul Lopez 16 12.34 72.9 45.6 184.2
32 Zach Ren-Todd 14 12.38 72.7 45.4 183.6
33 Duncan Clarke 27 12.42 72.5 45.3 183.0
34 Andrew Ruck 43 12.44 72.3 45.2 182.7
35 Alex Evans 17 12.44 72.3 45.2 182.7
36 Robert White Legg 15 12.47 72.2 45.1 182.2
37 Sam Butler 27 12.54 71.8 44.9 181.2
38 Alex Dale 15 12.60 71.4 44.6 180.4
39 Emin Akbay 22 12.62 71.3 44.6 180.1
40 Pat Kirwan 42 12.66 71.1 44.4 179.5
41 Jason Smith 45 12.68 71.0 44.4 179.2
42 Paul Kent 39 12.78 70.4 44.0 177.8
43 Richard Smith 53 12.78 70.4 44.0 177.8
44 Josh Palfreyman 13 12.82 70.2 43.9 177.3
45 Sam Murphy 15 12.84 70.1 43.8 177.0
46 George Painter 25 12.84 70.1 43.8 177.0
47 James McKeag 28 12.86 70.0 43.7 176.7
48 Joe Taylor 26 12.94 69.6 43.5 175.6
49 Nick Holmes 43 13.01 69.2 43.2 174.7
50 Michael Gilliland 17 13.08 68.8 43.0 173.7
51 Leo Hunter 12 13.10 68.7 42.9 173.5
52 Jack Hamelton 30 13.10 68.7 42.9 173.5
53 Colin McDermott   13.10 68.7 42.9 173.5
54 Trevor keeana   13.18 68.3 42.7 172.4
55 Pete White Legg 49 13.20 68.2 42.6 172.2
56 Adam Marriott 32 13.42 67.1 41.9 169.3
57 Jamie Scott 28 13.52 66.6 41.6 168.1
58 Ruben Pasteur 18 13.62 66.1 41.3 166.9
59 Roberto Martinez 38 13.68 65.8 41.1 166.1
60 Juan Lopez 17 13.76 65.4 40.9 165.2
61 Matt Howe 44 13.86 64.9 40.6 164.0
62 Henry Bunkall 15 13.88 64.8 40.5 163.7
63 Matt Smith 28 14.04 64.1 40.1 161.9
64 Chris Doull 42 14.08 63.9 40.0 161.4
65 Calum Irvine 14 14.14 63.6 39.8 160.7
66 Barry    14.20 63.4 39.6 160.0
67 Connor Paige 19 14.32 62.8 39.3 158.7
68 Milk Page 53 14.44 62.3 39.0 157.4
69 Oscar Karta-Smith 11 14.44 62.3 39.0 157.4
70 Jamie Buchanan 45 14.54 61.9 38.7 156.3
71 Steve Butler 52 14.78 60.9 38.1 153.8
72 Paul Gilliand 53 14.86 60.6 37.9 152.9
73 Ben Moss 44 14.90 60.4 37.8 152.5
74 Keane Nolan 12 15.70 57.3 35.8 144.7
75 Santiago Bastida   15.82 56.9 35.6 143.6
76 Ken Buchanan 71 16.08 56.0 35.0 141.3
77 Dennis Thacker 61 16.19 55.6 34.7 140.4
Women
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Martina M   11.68 77.1 48.2 194.6
2 Jo Smith 31 12.00 75.0 46.9 189.4
3 Donna Dale 47 13.18 68.3 42.7 172.4
4 Anna Huges 21 13.28 67.8 42.4 171.1
5 Zoe Wible   13.78 65.3 40.8 164.9
6 Helena Hayes 25 14.24 63.2 39.5 159.6
7 Anne Thacker 60 14.66 61.4 38.4 155.0
8 Jo Heine 46 14.78 60.9 38.1 153.8
9 Edie  11 14.82 60.7 38.0 153.3
10 Laura Arboiz   16.40 54.9 34.3 138.6
11 Naomi Oppenheim  32 17.73 50.8 31.7 128.2
12 Tawnya Cheatheam 44 18.61 48.4 30.2 122.1
Gallery

Click HERE

Back to top