Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

London Six Day - Switzerland Tourism & Valais Day 4

All Results

Switzerland Get NaturalCondor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Finlay Storrie 9 14.22 63.3 39.6 199.0
2 Mikey Ratcliffer 10 14.62 61.6 38.5 193.6
3 Thomas Lewis 11 15.00 60.0 37.5 188.7
4 Mathew Fletcher 9 15.02 59.9 37.5 188.4
5 Thomas Dudman 14 15.02 59.9 37.5 188.4
6 Tom Ramsey 11 15.08 59.7 37.3 187.7
7 Geoge Collins 9 15.48 58.1 36.3 182.8
8 Raphy Boulton 13 15.54 57.9 36.2 182.1
9 Ollie Lloyd 11 15.80 57.0 35.6 179.1
10 Ben Sheriffs 12 15.96 56.4 35.2 177.3
11 Oliver Tregear 10 16.12 55.8 34.9 175.6
12 Noah Huria 10 16.39 54.9 34.3 172.7
13 Vinny Pearce 11 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
14 Thomas Womack 13 16.81 53.5 33.5 168.4
15 Daniel Branford 8 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
16 Will Horner 10 17.57 51.2 32.0 161.1
17 Joseph Legge 8 17.73 50.8 31.7 159.6
18 Oliver Pakker 11 17.81 50.5 31.6 158.9
19 Luke Fletcher 8 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
20 Henry Sharp 9 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
21 Isaac Mackin 9 19.01 47.3 29.6 148.9
22 Tristan Siegmieir-Paine 8 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
23 Tom Deane 8 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1
24 Zander Reay  8 20.23 44.5 27.8 139.9
25 Vijyant Yadav 6 20.43 44.1 27.5 138.5
26 Alfie Williams 6 21.21 42.4 26.5 133.4
27 Benjamin Barford 7 21.91 41.1 25.7 129.2
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Holly Ramsey 12 14.80 60.8 38.0 191.2
2 Leah Wackstaff 11 15.20 59.2 37.0 186.2
3 Niamh Elliot 14 15.58 57.8 36.1 181.7
4 Freya Pakker 15 16.15 55.7 34.8 175.2
5 Imogen Collins 10 16.24 55.4 34.6 174.3
6 Lottie Thomson 12 16.52 54.5 34.0 171.3
7 Aimee Dudman 11 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
8 Heidi Thomson 10 17.61 51.1 31.9 160.7
9 Matilda Challinor 10 17.91 50.3 31.4 158.0
10 Rosa Pickard 9 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
11 Georgine Sharp 11 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
12 Iris Mackin 7 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4
13 Erica Richmond 11 18.71 48.1 30.1 151.3
14 Emma Woodland 10 19.27 46.7 29.2 146.9
15 Daisy Sheriffs 10 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
16 Denisa Ciuperca  8 20.63 43.6 27.3 137.2
17 Emilly Legge 11 20.85 43.2 27.0 135.7
18 Hattie Lloyd 7 22.43 40.1 25.1 126.2
19 Ellie Tinning 6 32.00 28.1 17.6 88.4
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Mark Branford 42 18.77 47.9 30.0 121.1
2 James Richmond 42 26.77 33.6 21.0 84.9
Men
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ayrton Peel 25 11.08 81.2 50.8 205.1
2 Toby Nicklin 24 11.14 80.8 50.5 204.0
3 Daniel Eckersley 32 11.30 79.6 49.8 201.1
4 Phil Curtis 32 11.40 78.9 49.3 199.3
5 Will Jones 32 11.54 78.0 48.7 196.9
6 Matt Jackson 24 11.56 77.9 48.7 196.6
7 Elliot Mmcinerney 24 11.70 76.9 48.1 194.2
8 Mark Loftus 37 11.78 76.4 47.8 192.9
9 Max Walker 23 11.80 76.3 47.7 192.6
10 Shaun Wells 44 11.92 75.5 47.2 190.6
11 Cameron Ramsay 17 11.92 75.5 47.2 190.6
12 Lewis Pettinger 24 12.00 75.0 46.9 189.4
13 David Smith 28 12.06 74.6 46.6 188.4
14 Jeremy Gill  46 12.10 74.4 46.5 187.8
15 Andy Murray 25 12.12 74.3 46.4 187.5
16 Ben Gill 14 12.18 73.9 46.2 186.6
17 Callum Sage 18 12.24 73.5 46.0 185.7
18 Andrew Jewell 25 12.28 73.3 45.8 185.1
19 Adam Twet 29 12.34 72.9 45.6 184.2
20 Mathew Butt 31 12.36 72.8 45.5 183.9
21 Matt Pumo 46 12.40 72.6 45.4 183.3
22 Clive Calmeyer 49 12.41 72.5 45.3 183.1
23 Ben Hill  14 12.46 72.2 45.1 182.4
24 Owen Llewellyn 23 12.64 71.2 44.5 179.8
25 Jamie Cole 28 12.66 71.1 44.4 179.5
26 Russell Anerly 31 12.82 70.2 43.9 177.3
27 James Hoyte 17 12.88 69.9 43.7 176.4
28 John Fletcher 45 12.92 69.7 43.5 175.9
29 Greame Murray 35 12.92 69.7 43.5 175.9
30 David Phillips 27 12.94 69.6 43.5 175.6
31 Daniel Armstrong 14 12.96 69.4 43.4 175.3
32 Rich Madison 34 13.00 69.2 43.3 174.8
33 Geoff Shore 56 13.04 69.0 43.1 174.3
34 Paul Coyne 54 13.12 68.6 42.9 173.2
35 George Flippance 33 13.16 68.4 42.7 172.7
36 Shane Anthill 48 13.20 68.2 42.6 172.2
37 Rio Ward 13 13.22 68.1 42.5 171.9
38 Micheal Bird 46 13.22 68.1 42.5 171.9
39 Charlie Ratcliffe 40 13.30 67.7 42.3 170.9
40 David Pilllar 47 13.42 67.1 41.9 169.3
41 Matt Ward 45 13.50 66.7 41.7 168.3
42 Ken Storr 52 13.56 66.4 41.5 167.6
43 Oliver Hill 11 13.58 66.3 41.4 167.3
44 Thomas Dudman 14 13.82 65.1 40.7 164.4
45 Ben Cremin 31 13.90 64.7 40.5 163.5
46 Jake San Martin 46 14.02 64.2 40.1 162.1
47 Rohan Sage 15 14.04 64.1 40.1 161.9
48 Marek Siwicki 44 14.62 61.6 38.5 155.4
49 Mikey Ratcliffe 10 14.96 60.2 37.6 151.9
50 Harry Cockburn 13 15.28 58.9 36.8 148.7
51 William Slater 11 16.18 55.6 34.8 140.5
Women
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Yewande Adesita 24 12.42 72.5 45.3 183.0
2 Zoe Howard 12 12.88 69.9 43.7 176.4
3 Lauren Jackson  27 12.94 69.6 43.5 175.6
4 Val Place 57 12.94 69.6 43.5 175.6
5 Louisa Sadler 56 13.06 68.9 43.1 174.0
6 Twanette Richmond 40 13.48 66.8 41.7 168.6
7 Esther Drabkin-Raiter 28 13.56 66.4 41.5 167.6
8 Hannah Jones 25 13.94 64.6 40.4 163.0
9 Niamh Elliot 14 14.12 63.7 39.8 160.9
10 Emily Carpenter 16 14.20 63.4 39.6 160.0
11 Jena Edgecombe 13 14.28 63.0 39.4 159.1
12 Saskia Hoffmann 26 14.32 62.8 39.3 158.7
13 Sally Mortleman 52 14.32 62.8 39.3 158.7
14 Ellie Mathews 15 14.48 62.2 38.8 156.9
15 Thor Maalouf 37 14.60 61.6 38.5 155.7
16 Annabel Travers 23 14.66 61.4 38.4 155.0
17 Kate Blake 49 15.04 59.8 37.4 151.1
18 Anne Cockburn 45 15.18 59.3 37.1 149.7
19 Harriet Josephy 47 15.22 59.1 37.0 149.3
20 Amy Lane 17 15.28 58.9 36.8 148.7
21 Emma Dudman 43 16.22 55.5 34.7 140.1
22 Sophie Jenkinson 13 16.23 55.5 34.7 140.0
23 Lucy Howard 14 16.42 54.8 34.3 138.4
24 Emily Slater 41 16.71 53.9 33.7 136.0
25 Eliose Etherington 12 17.30 52.0 32.5 131.4
Gallery

Click HERE

Back to top