Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Medway Mile 2019

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance 250m Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 James Gray 15.51 58.0 36.3 182.5
2 Max Finch 15.95 56.4 35.3 177.4
3 Wayne Smith 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
4 Sam Bassett 16.87 53.3 33.3 167.8
5 Dylan Harman 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
6 Peter Baldwin 18.07 49.8 31.1 156.6
7 Maksymilian K 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
8 Seth Randall 18.29 49.2 30.8 154.7
9 Joey Baulk 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
10 Alex Austen 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
11 Tomasz Dask 18.93 47.5 29.7 149.5
12 Ben Mckenzie 19.47 46.2 28.9 145.4
13 Daniel Stevens 19.67 45.8 28.6 143.9
14 Nye Spiers 19.77 45.5 28.5 143.2
15 Nathan Baldwin 19.83 45.4 28.4 142.7
16 Harry Waterman 20.67 43.5 27.2 136.9
17 Henry Milner 20.93 43.0 26.9 135.2
18 Joseph Sarz 21.25 42.4 26.5 133.2
19 Tariq 21.37 42.1 26.3 132.4
20 Myles Holder 21.81 41.3 25.8 129.8
21 Daniel Sharman 21.93 41.0 25.6 129.1
22 Otis Hinterly-Kidd 21.93 41.0 25.6 129.1
23 Sam Peak 21.97 41.0 25.6 128.8
24 Fraser Fautley 22.45 40.1 25.1 126.1
25 Ollie Cundy 23.41 38.4 24.0 120.9
26 Jone Bennion 23.73 37.9 23.7 119.3
27 Sebastian Dask 24.45 36.8 23.0 115.8
28 Michael Doran 24.67 36.5 22.8 114.7
29 James Justice 25.29 35.6 22.2 111.9
30 Samuel Hill 26.05 34.5 21.6 108.6
31 Joseva Bennion 27.35 32.9 20.6 103.5
32 Henry Link 27.73 32.5 20.3 102.1
33 Oliver Nye 29.27 30.7 19.2 96.7
34 Seb Link 29.27 30.7 19.2 96.7
35 William Okany 29.53 30.5 19.0 95.8
36 Taylor Hall 30.51 29.5 18.4 92.8
37 Simone Eremasi 30.57 29.4 18.4 92.6
38 Charlie Nye 31.17 28.9 18.0 90.8
39 Mason Nicholls 32.51 27.7 17.3 87.1
40 Dylan Lawrenze-Jimenez 33.29 27.0 16.9 85.0
41 Ted Link 39.53 22.8 14.2 71.6
42 Leonard Krzyzanowski 46.46 19.4 12.1 60.9
43 Samuel  Gurwe 58.26 15.4 9.7 48.6
Girls
  Race distance 250m Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Eleanor Dennis 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
2 Violet Bell 16.89 53.3 33.3 167.6
3 Ada Rising 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
4 Katelyn Jarvis 18.39 48.9 30.6 153.9
5 Nadia Bello 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
6 Isabelle Ongley 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4
7 Daisy Barker 18.79 47.9 29.9 150.6
8 Ruth Campbell 18.86 47.7 29.8 150.1
9 Isabella Williams 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7
10 Hayleigh Thomas 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
11 Harriet Aisthorpe 19.55 46.0 28.8 144.8
12 Charlotte Baker 19.79 45.5 28.4 143.0
13 Natalie Dennis 20.07 44.8 28.0 141.0
14 Esther Spiers 20.67 43.5 27.2 136.9
15 Laura Good 20.87 43.1 27.0 135.6
16 Ciara Stevens 20.95 43.0 26.8 135.1
17 Bethany Williams 21.83 41.2 25.8 129.6
18 Crystal   21.83 41.2 25.8 129.6
19 Ellie Newell 22.03 40.9 25.5 128.5
20 Anya Fowler 22.13 40.7 25.4 127.9
21 Molly Kemp 22.51 40.0 25.0 125.7
22 Sophie Cooper 22.69 39.7 24.8 124.7
23 Cordelia Harding 23.57 38.2 23.9 120.1
24 Jessica Gillham 23.57 38.2 23.9 120.1
25 Tamzin Hall 23.73 37.9 23.7 119.3
26 Emily Cockburn 23.81 37.8 23.6 118.9
27 Malina  23.99 37.5 23.4 118.0
28 Sienna Nicholls 24.23 37.1 23.2 116.8
29 Jessica Justice 24.27 37.1 23.2 116.6
30 Martha Randall 24.91 36.1 22.6 113.6
31 Holly Fowler 25.55 35.2 22.0 110.8
32 Ellie Hitchcott 25.81 34.9 21.8 109.7
33 Stella E 25.89 34.8 21.7 109.3
34 Frankie 26.29 34.2 21.4 107.7
35 Havila 26.47 34.0 21.3 106.9
36 Poppy Duffy 26.87 33.5 20.9 105.3
37 Eleanor Oakley 27.29 33.0 20.6 103.7
38 Ellie Waterman 28.05 32.1 20.1 100.9
39 Lidia Krzyzanowska 28.05 32.1 20.1 100.9
40 Stephanie Guwre 32.55 27.6 17.3 86.9
41 Sophie Friday 42.36 21.2 13.3 66.8
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Mark Baker 15.21 59.2 37.0 149.4
2 David Baldwin 15.21 59.2 37.0 149.4
3 Gary Nye 16.21 55.5 34.7 140.2
4 Emma Wyatt 17.91 50.3 31.4 126.9
5 Terry Lewing 18.25 49.3 30.8 124.5
6 Jessica Lowson 18.71 48.1 30.1 121.5
7 Kyle Doran 18.73 48.1 30.0 121.3
8 Katie Turner 18.95 47.5 29.7 119.9
9 Catherine Bello 19.25 46.8 29.2 118.1
10 Candida Baldwin 19.83 45.4 28.4 114.6
11 Kelly Milner 23.75 37.9 23.7 95.7
12 Lesley Pocock 26.65 33.8 21.1 85.3
13 Sam Oakley 30.00 30.0 18.8 75.8
Men
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Stuart Waterman 12.13 74.2 46.4 187.3
2 Paul Booth 12.35 72.9 45.5 184.0
3 Charlie Brewer 12.51 71.9 45.0 181.7
4 Frankie Finch 13.09 68.8 43.0 173.6
5 Mike Finch 13.31 67.6 42.3 170.7
6 Marc Baulk 13.35 67.4 42.1 170.2
7 Richard Brown 13.43 67.0 41.9 169.2
8 Jamil Mughal 13.47 66.8 41.8 168.7
9 Mark Williams 13.59 66.2 41.4 167.2
10 Shaun Baulk 13.71 65.6 41.0 165.8
11 Tony Scudder 13.75 65.5 40.9 165.3
12 Theo De Bie 13.79 65.3 40.8 164.8
13 Tyler Vaughan 13.95 64.5 40.3 162.9
14 Luke Smallcombe 14.49 62.1 38.8 156.8
15 Brendan Murphy 14.59 61.7 38.6 155.8
16 Martyn Roberts 14.59 61.7 38.6 155.8
17 Wayne Fisher 14.65 61.4 38.4 155.1
18 Iauan Hill 14.93 60.3 37.7 152.2
19 Abdul Aziz 15.61 57.7 36.0 145.6
20 Graeme Savage 15.65 57.5 35.9 145.2
21 Andrew Dennis 16.03 56.1 35.1 141.8
22 Dylan Harman 16.59 54.2 33.9 137.0
23 Jack Hann 16.75 53.7 33.6 135.7
24 Steve Harman 17.09 52.7 32.9 133.0
25 Paul Murphy 17.31 52.0 32.5 131.3
Women
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Emily De Bie 14.99 60.0 37.5 151.6
2 Sian Hunt  15.23 59.1 36.9 149.2
3 Eleneor Dennis 15.37 58.6 36.6 147.9
4 Karen Colhoun 17.79 50.6 31.6 127.7
5 Ciara Harron 18.25 49.3 30.8 124.5
6 Esther Spiers 18.79 47.9 29.9 120.9
7 Darlin 20.00 45.0 28.1 113.6
Back to top