National Series Have a Go and Youth Event Bristol

by Caspar on 09/11/2009

The rain didn’t stop people trying out the esteemed Rollapaluza roller racing rigs.  .

Rollapaluza Home

.

Boys Winners 500m Time KPH MPH RPM
Junior Doug Sims 25.9 69.6 43.5 175.8
Under 16 Henry Byrne 26.3 68.4 42.7 172.6
Under 14 Ben Adams 28.5 63.2 39.5 159.6
Under 12 Jake Whiteland 31.5 57.2 35.8 144.5
.
Boy’s Winners 250m Time KPH MPH RPM
Under 10 Jack Strange 21.2 42.6 26.6 133.8
.
Girl’s Winners 250m Time KPH MPH RPM
Under 16 Maisie Dodds 18.5 48.6 30.4 152.9
Under 14 Miria Smith 18.1 49.6 31 156.1
Under 12 Florrie Dodds 19.7 45.6 28.5 143.4
Under 10 Imogen Hales 17.9 50.2 31.4 157.9

.

Men 500m

Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 James Torbett 28 24.67 73.0 45.6 184.2
2 Sam Higley 21 25.37 70.9 44.3 179.1
3 Ben Hillsdon 27 25.48 70.6 44.2 178.4
4 Simon Jones 32 25.80 69.8 43.6 176.2
5 Doug Sims 16 25.85 69.6 43.5 175.8
6 Gary Whiteland 43 25.90 69.5 43.4 175.5
7 Steve Walters 40 26.16 68.8 43.0 173.7
8 Henry Byrne 16 26.33 68.4 42.7 172.6
9 Jason Veal 32 26.47 68.0 42.5 171.7
10 Luke Smith 41 26.52 67.9 42.4 171.4
11 Keiran Henry 16 26.85 67.0 41.9 169.3
12 Martin Fraser 47 27.75 64.9 40.5 163.8
13 Ben Adams 14 28.47 63.2 39.5 159.6
14 Martin Millard 30 28.75 62.6 39.1 158.1
15 Ed Crane 32 29.02 62.0 38.8 156.6
16 Mark B 54 29.10 61.9 38.7 156.2
17 Leo Reed 59 29.61 60.8 38.0 153.5
18 Sam Dodge 14 29.79 60.4 37.8 152.6
19 Richard Barton 47 29.81 60.4 37.7 152.5
20 Jeremy Fink 35 29.82 60.4 37.7 152.4
21 Tony Watters 40 30.17 59.7 37.3 150.6
22 Bob Mcintyre 35 30.19 59.6 37.3 150.5
23 Karl Fairbroither 44 30.25 59.5 37.2 150.2
24 Tom Vincent 17 31.13 57.8 36.1 146.0
25 Richard Vincent 47 31.22 57.7 36.0 145.6
26 Chris Mann 36 31.28 57.5 36.0 145.3
27 Jake Whiteland 12 31.45 57.2 35.8 144.5
28 Jimmy McMullen 45 32.95 54.6 34.1 137.9
29 Daniel Watters 14 34.21 52.6 32.9 132.9
30 Eddie Vincent 15 34.29 52.5 32.8 132.5

.

.

Women 500m

Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Marian Jones 29 30.26 59.5 37.2 150.2
2 Debbie Vischer 44 31.02 58.0 36.3 146.5
3 Lisa Walters 39 31.75 56.7 35.4 143.1
4 Abi Smith 32 32.53 55.3 34.6 139.7
5 Mary Weir 29 35.74 50.4 31.5 127.2

.

.

Boys 250m

Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jack Strange 7 21.15 42.6 26.6 133.8
2 Alex Michael 7 22.51 40.0 25.0 125.7
3 Max Maimone 7 26.29 34.2 21.4 107.7

.

.

Girls 250m

Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Imogen Hales 8 17.92 50.2 31.4 157.9
2 Miria Smith 11 18.13 49.6 31.0 156.1
3 Maisie Dodds 13 18.51 48.6 30.4 152.9
4 Florrie Dodds 9 19.74 45.6 28.5 143.4
5 Chloe Maimone 10 26.46 34.0 21.3 107.0
6 Natalie Williams 6 27.36 32.9 20.6 103.4
7 Daisy Maimone 8 28.61 31.5 19.7 98.9
8 Poppy Fraser 4 39.64 22.7 14.2 71.4

.

Previous post:

Next post: