Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Navigators Tour De France Event

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Competition Results
Male Winner 250m   Female Winner 250m
Tom Drewery 11.59   Lucy 13.97
Runner Up 250m   Runner Up 250m
Alastair Burns 11.95   Charlotte 14.41
Third 250m   Third 250m
Joe Pearman (1 FS) 11.97   Abi Price 15.11
Fourth 250m   Fourth 250m
Alex Collier 17.39   Suzanne Bardesi 15.94
         
Fastest      Fastest  
Tom Drewery 11.31   Sophie Green 13.53
Men Qualifier Times
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Men's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tom Drewery 11.31 79.6 49.7 200.9
2 Alex Collier 12.15 74.1 46.3 187.0
3 Alastair Burns 12.25 73.5 45.9 185.5
4 Joe Pearman (1 FS) 12.27 73.3 45.8 185.2
5 George Barratt 12.35 72.9 45.5 184.0
6 Adam Leach 12.37 72.8 45.5 183.7
7 Alfie Hibbard 12.63 71.3 44.5 179.9
8 Jake Barden 12.69 70.9 44.3 179.1
9 Paul Higgins 12.77 70.5 44.0 178.0
10 Ian Henderson 12.77 70.5 44.0 178.0
11 Alex Howard 13.05 69.0 43.1 174.1
12 Ian Nichol 13.07 68.9 43.0 173.9
13 Alex Hack 13.09 68.8 43.0 173.6
14 Adam Lait 13.15 68.4 42.8 172.8
15 Arthur Llewelyn 13.23 68.0 42.5 171.8
16 Mike Lea 13.67 65.8 41.1 166.2
17 Sam Manning 13.69 65.7 41.1 166.0
18 Mike Giles 13.81 65.2 40.7 164.6
19 Dan Smith  14.15 63.6 39.8 160.6
20 Paddy McMurray 14.47 62.2 38.9 157.0
21 Sasa Brcerevic 14.81 60.8 38.0 153.4
22 Bruce Paul 15.11 59.6 37.2 150.4
Women Qualifier Times
  Race distance in metres Track      
  Women's Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sophie Green 13.53 66.5 41.6 168.0
2 Charlotte 14.09 63.9 39.9 161.3
3 Abi Price 14.91 60.4 37.7 152.4
4 Lucy 15.13 59.5 37.2 150.2
5 Suzanne Bardesi 16.27 55.3 34.6 139.7
Men Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Quarter Finals 250m     Semi Finals  250m   Final 250m
1 Tom Drewery 11.31   1 Tom Drewery 12.17   1 Tom Drewery 11.47   Tom Drewery 11.59
2 Alex Collier 12.15     V       V     V  
3 Alastair Burns 12.25     Jake Barden 13.17     Joe Pearman (1 FS) 11.87   Alastair Burns 11.95
4 Joe Pearman (1 FS) 12.27                      
5 George Barratt 12.35   2 Alex Collier 11.95   2 Alex Collier 12.05   Minor Final  
6 Adam Leach 12.37     V       V     Joe Pearman (1 FS) 11.97
7 Alfie Hibbard 12.63     Alfie Hibbard 12.85     Alastair Burns 11.93   V  
8 Jake Barden 12.69                   Alex Collier 17.39
        3 Alastair Burns 11.79     Fastest         
          V       Tom Drewery 11.47      
          Bruce Paul 13.73           Winner  
                        Tom Drewery 11.59
        4 Joe Pearman (1 FS) 11.79           Runner Up  
          V             Alastair Burns 11.95
          George Barratt 12.33           Third   
                        Joe Pearman (1 FS) 11.97
          Fastesst Time           Fourth  
          Alastair Burns 11.79           Alex Collier 17.39
                           
                           
                        Fatest Man  
                        Tom Drewery 11.31
Women Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Semi Finals 250m   Final 250m
1 Charlotte 14.09   1 Charlotte 14.03   Charlotte 14.41
2 Abi Price 14.91     V     V  
3 Lucy 15.13     Suzanne Bardesi 15.67   Lucy 13.97
4 Suzanne Bardesi 16.27              
        2 Abi Price 15.31   Minor Final  
          V     Suzanne Bardesi 15.94
          Lucy 14.39   V  
                Abi Price 15.11
          Fastest Time      
          Charlotte 14.03      
                Winner  
                Lucy 13.97
                Runner Up  
                Charlotte 14.41
                Third   
                Abi Price 15.11
                Fourth  
                Suzanne Bardesi 15.94
                   
                   
                Fastest Woman Time
                Lucy 13.97
Back to top