Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Prudential Ride London - Box Hill

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Marcus Mundy 13 13.35 67.4 42.1 212.0
2 Noah Reuter 13 15.01 60.0 37.5 188.6
3 Luke Reeves-Whitley 12 15.07 59.7 37.3 187.8
4 Toby Peters 9 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
5 Magnus Sandbach 10 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
6 Henry Man 9 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
7 Joseph Reeves-Whitley 8 19.43 46.3 29.0 145.7
8 Woody  5 20.47 44.0 27.5 138.3
9 Alex Johnston 5 22.57 39.9 24.9 125.4
10 Lawrence Apsley 6 22.73 39.6 24.7 124.5
11 Hudson 7 26.77 33.6 21.0 105.7
12 Oscar 8 27.51 32.7 20.4 102.9
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sophie Mills 12 15.67 57.4 35.9 180.6
2 Mollie-Ann 12 17.27 52.1 32.6 163.9
3 Rachel Adams 11 17.61 51.1 31.9 160.7
4 Eva Lanceley 11 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
5 Amy Rueter 15 18.39 48.9 30.6 153.9
6 Pixie Lloyd 8 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4
7 Annabel Bond 8 19.77 45.5 28.5 143.2
8 Sophia K 13 21.03 42.8 26.7 134.6
9 Edie-Grace 10 22.65 39.7 24.8 125.0
10 Holly Adams 8 22.99 39.1 24.5 123.1
11 Lucy Bollend 7 23.79 37.8 23.6 119.0
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Julian Man 48 13.39 67.2 42.0 169.7
2 Helga Lanceley 45 17.69 50.9 31.8 128.5
3 Simon Peter 49 17.75 50.7 31.7 128.0
4 Jason Bond 49 18.11 49.7 31.1 125.5
5 David Johnston 35 24.05 37.4 23.4 94.5
Men
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Wayne Hattrill 37 11.65 77.3 48.3 195.1
2 Jacob Cvetkovic 20 11.77 76.5 47.8 193.1
3 Keith Tokely 41 12.03 74.8 46.8 188.9
4 Dan Dexter 47 12.11 74.3 46.4 187.7
5 Elliot Palmer 28 12.21 73.7 46.1 186.1
6 Jon Grubb 44 12.97 69.4 43.4 175.2
7 Richard Hammond 48 13.11 68.6 42.9 173.3
8 Phil Edwards 28 13.17 68.3 42.7 172.6
9 Laurence Brown 22 13.17 68.3 42.7 172.6
10 Ed Phillips 14 13.29 67.7 42.3 171.0
11 Sam Dexter 14 13.29 67.7 42.3 171.0
12 Andy Williams 42 13.35 67.4 42.1 170.2
13 Tom Pinchbeck 27 13.49 66.7 41.7 168.5
14 Will Phillips 19 13.57 66.3 41.5 167.5
15 Jack Hanson 15 13.59 66.2 41.4 167.2
16 Jon Leung 34 13.79 65.3 40.8 164.8
17 Peter Mill 44 14.07 64.0 40.0 161.5
18 Ben Hanson 13 14.07 64.0 40.0 161.5
19 Jon Lanceley 46 14.95 60.2 37.6 152.0
20 Alex Wilkinson 65 15.15 59.4 37.1 150.0
21 Pete Lake 53 17.03 52.8 33.0 133.4
22 Stanley Garrett 77 18.56 48.5 30.3 122.4
Women
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sarah Collins 35 13.43 67.0 41.9 169.2
2 Sophie Mill 12 14.77 60.9 38.1 153.9
3 Liz S Surrey Police 47 14.95 60.2 37.6 152.0
4 Vanessa J 41 15.39 58.5 36.5 147.7
5 Karen Grubb 41 15.51 58.0 36.3 146.5
6 Emma Brown 19 15.55 57.9 36.2 146.1
7 Jade Ould 32 16.07 56.0 35.0 141.4
8 Amelia Wilkinson 25 16.09 55.9 35.0 141.2
9 Alicia Leung 37 18.29 49.2 30.8 124.2
10 Sally Bond 45 22.31 40.3 25.2 101.9
Back to top