Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Prudential Ride London - Strand

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sam Clark 13 13.59 66.2 41.4 208.3
2 Aiden Bayley 12 14.35 62.7 39.2 197.2
3 Charlie Mile 14 14.43 62.4 39.0 196.1
4 Charlie Griffiths 13 14.95 60.2 37.6 189.3
5 Harry Clark 9 15.59 57.7 36.1 181.5
6 Gethin Dutton 11 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
7 William Challacombe 11 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
8 Oliver Barlow 10 15.79 57.0 35.6 179.2
9 Fred Greaves 10 15.83 56.9 35.5 178.8
10 Fraiser Griffiths 10 15.91 56.6 35.4 177.9
11 Eric Gabriel 12 15.95 56.4 35.3 177.4
12 Arno Dale 9 15.97 56.4 35.2 177.2
13 Brendon Roche 14 16.13 55.8 34.9 175.5
14 Jack Becker 10 16.23 55.5 34.7 174.4
15 Oly Mile 11 16.27 55.3 34.6 174.0
16 Luca Stewart 11 16.27 55.3 34.6 174.0
17 Justus 10 16.55 54.4 34.0 171.0
18 Albert Challacombe 9 16.93 53.2 33.2 167.2
19 Owen Hayden 8 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
20 Stan Greaves 7 17.25 52.2 32.6 164.1
21 Joe Austin 9 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
22 Thomas Fellows 7 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
23 Zac  10 18.07 49.8 31.1 156.6
24 Justin Gabriel 8 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
25 Freddie Todd 11 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
26 William Ross 11 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
27 Eliott Howard 9 18.25 49.3 30.8 155.1
28 Barney Howard 9 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
29 Kierien Roche 12 18.43 48.8 30.5 153.6
30 Noah Aaru 9 18.53 48.6 30.4 152.7
31 Samuel Lawrence-Jones 9 18.67 48.2 30.1 151.6
32 Samuel Spencer 9 18.75 48.0 30.0 150.9
33 Ruben Travieso 9 19.09 47.1 29.5 148.3
34 Conor Beattie 8 19.27 46.7 29.2 146.9
35 Hector MacEwan 6 19.79 45.5 28.4 143.0
36 Seb Fawcett 7 20.49 43.9 27.5 138.1
37 Ewan Fawcett 10 20.61 43.7 27.3 137.3
38 Victor Andrea 6 20.79 43.3 27.1 136.1
39 Finley 8 20.89 43.1 26.9 135.5
40 Thevaad Vrinat 7 20.99 42.9 26.8 134.8
41 Bertie 5 21.59 41.7 26.1 131.1
42 Jacob Gooch 8 21.81 41.3 25.8 129.8
43 Samuel Smith 7 21.93 41.0 25.6 129.1
44 Geraint Dutton 6 22.21 40.5 25.3 127.4
45 Jack S 6 22.97 39.2 24.5 123.2
46 Monty Lawson 7 23.41 38.4 24.0 120.9
47 Bobby Hodges 7 24.67 36.5 22.8 114.7
48 Kai Beattie 6 44.20 20.4 12.7 64.0
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Rosemary Dale 12 14.91 60.4 37.7 189.8
2 Mia Becker 14 15.49 58.1 36.3 182.7
3 Emma Dilliway 16 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
4 Claudia Davey 12 15.97 56.4 35.2 177.2
5 Harmonea Charles 12 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
6 Celia Sudlow 12 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
7 Casey Hitchcock 13 16.89 53.3 33.3 167.6
8 Emily Sudlow 10 17.11 52.6 32.9 165.4
9 Ariella King-Cline 13 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
10 Elen Dutton 9 17.57 51.2 32.0 161.1
11 Poppy Clauses 13 17.67 50.9 31.8 160.2
12 Emily Marcangelo 10 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
13 Anna Smith 10 18.37 49.0 30.6 154.1
14 Lauralie Flagg 10 18.55 48.5 30.3 152.6
15 Eiva 9 18.73 48.1 30.0 151.1
16 Emilia Evans 9 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
17 Emily Ross 9 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7
18 Lucy Winkler 10 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
19 Minnie Lawrence-Jones 12 19.27 46.7 29.2 146.9
20 Evie Clauses 10 19.29 46.7 29.2 146.7
21 Henny Davey 9 19.35 46.5 29.1 146.3
22 Isla MacEwan 9 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
23 Eleanor Harrison 11 19.43 46.3 29.0 145.7
24 Maya Todd 9 19.47 46.2 28.9 145.4
25 Jessica Harrison 9 20.09 44.8 28.0 140.9
26 Rosa Lawson 10 20.31 44.3 27.7 139.4
27 Ananditha Ramaswami 9 20.73 43.4 27.1 136.5
28 Alicia Travieso 6 20.89 43.1 26.9 135.5
29 Hannah Spencer 7 21.37 42.1 26.3 132.4
30 Daisy Smith 9 21.37 42.1 26.3 132.4
31 Eve Austin 7 21.71 41.5 25.9 130.4
32 Fiona Lynn 7 21.83 41.2 25.8 129.6
33 Jasmine Kaur 7 22.41 40.2 25.1 126.3
34 Austin Lewis 9 23.63 38.1 23.8 119.8
35 Dasiy Lewis 7 24.25 37.1 23.2 116.7
36 Keira Asad 8 24.37 36.9 23.1 116.1
37 Ayla Rowland 8 24.65 36.5 22.8 114.8
38 Siena Asad 6 32.03 28.1 17.6 88.4
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Simon King-Cline 55 13.39 67.2 42.0 169.7
2 Chris Dilliway   14.05 64.1 40.0 161.7
3 Todd Hayden 56 14.15 63.6 39.8 160.6
4 Dad Dutton   14.95 60.2 37.6 152.0
5 Jodie Dilliway 18 15.03 59.9 37.4 151.2
6 Chris Wittouck 41 15.15 59.4 37.1 150.0
7 Beata Todd 42 15.93 56.5 35.3 142.7
8 Rachel Greaves 45 17.15 52.5 32.8 132.5
9 Krishna Ramaswami 42 17.35 51.9 32.4 131.0
10 Matt Fellows   17.95 50.1 31.3 126.6
11 Andrei  40 20.93 43.0 26.9 108.6
12 Ann Hodson 70 26.41 34.1 21.3 86.0
Men 
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tim    10.63 84.7 52.9 213.8
2 Nathan Randall 16 11.13 80.9 50.5 204.2
3 Yann Mathieu 32 11.53 78.1 48.8 197.1
4 Raffa Carbonell 30 11.73 76.7 48.0 193.7
5 Andrea Cocchi   12.03 74.8 46.8 188.9
6 Rob Suddaby 37 12.13 74.2 46.4 187.3
7 Salah Abou 25 12.27 73.3 45.8 185.2
8 Jorden Balla 33 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
9 Lawrence Chiles 46 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
10 Brian Ruggles 52 12.35 72.9 45.5 184.0
11 Guido Gessa 45 12.47 72.2 45.1 182.2
12 Gare Adams  31 12.55 71.7 44.8 181.1
13 Daniel Beckett 34 12.63 71.3 44.5 179.9
14 Peter Byrnes 26 12.63 71.3 44.5 179.9
15 Ben Challacombe 46 12.67 71.0 44.4 179.4
16 Todd Hayden 56 12.69 70.9 44.3 179.1
17 Rhys Gwilliam 42 12.73 70.7 44.2 178.5
18 Michael Gibbon 47 12.75 70.6 44.1 178.2
19 Kei Kayaba 45 12.89 69.8 43.6 176.3
20 Ryley Hector 14 12.93 69.6 43.5 175.8
21 Peter Carter 47 12.97 69.4 43.4 175.2
22 Trevor Redman 46 12.99 69.3 43.3 174.9
23 Rupert Bedford  28 13.01 69.2 43.2 174.7
24 Jason Mcdow 49 13.07 68.9 43.0 173.9
25 Tristan Barton 43 13.17 68.3 42.7 172.6
26 Mark Davison 47 13.17 68.3 42.7 172.6
27 Ashley Coups 47 13.23 68.0 42.5 171.8
28 Tim Pier 15 13.31 67.6 42.3 170.7
29 Paul Bramhall 48 13.37 67.3 42.1 170.0
30 Daneil Gottlieb 29 13.37 67.3 42.1 170.0
31 Chris Mead 40+ 13.37 67.3 42.1 170.0
32 Renato Turetta 51 13.43 67.0 41.9 169.2
33 Jon Fray 51 13.43 67.0 41.9 169.2
34 James Kloss 16 13.45 66.9 41.8 169.0
35 Sandor De Jasay 42 13.57 66.3 41.5 167.5
36 Ewan Smith 15 13.57 66.3 41.5 167.5
37 Ben Parker  28 13.57 66.3 41.5 167.5
38 Ali Gulfraz 51 13.67 65.8 41.1 166.2
39 Paresh Patel 47 13.71 65.6 41.0 165.8
40 James Millhollard 35 13.71 65.6 41.0 165.8
41 Douglas Boyd 15 13.75 65.5 40.9 165.3
42 Paul Cardy  62 13.81 65.2 40.7 164.6
43 John Cardy  71 13.83 65.1 40.7 164.3
44 Kev Wrake 49 13.87 64.9 40.6 163.8
45 David Mack 35 13.89 64.8 40.5 163.6
46 Olan Gabriel 47 14.01 64.2 40.1 162.2
47 Nathaniel Kloss 14 14.37 62.6 39.1 158.1
48 Freddie Challacombe 13 14.45 62.3 38.9 157.3
49 Andreas Pier 54 14.47 62.2 38.9 157.0
50 Andrew Nelson  31 14.61 61.6 38.5 155.5
51 Sunil Dsouza  34 14.71 61.2 38.2 154.5
52 Luca   14.85 60.6 37.9 153.0
53 Kea Phung  38 14.93 60.3 37.7 152.2
54 John Plank 54 15.09 59.6 37.3 150.6
55 Lewis Stockwell 14 15.23 59.1 36.9 149.2
56 Samuel   15.79 57.0 35.6 143.9
57 Brad Andrew Boyd 50+ 15.99 56.3 35.2 142.1
58 Duncan Boyd 13 16.59 54.2 33.9 137.0
59 Archie Coughlan 12 16.79 53.6 33.5 135.3
60 Mickie 11 17.11 52.6 32.9 132.8
61 Arthur Gibbon 9 18.91 47.6 29.7 120.2
Women
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alba Prats 30 13.19 68.2 42.6 172.3
2 Wai Lo 38 13.49 66.7 41.7 168.5
3 Becky Clacey 27 13.71 65.6 41.0 165.8
4 Deborah Kimollard 30 14.17 63.5 39.7 160.4
5 Francesca Gowing 36 14.23 63.2 39.5 159.7
6 Louisa Guilliam 41 14.59 61.7 38.6 155.8
7 Charlotte Barton 44 14.69 61.3 38.3 154.7
8 Tania Davison 45 14.77 60.9 38.1 153.9
9 Marta Rana 29 14.85 60.6 37.9 153.0
10 Clare Byrnes  29 15.19 59.2 37.0 149.6
11 Ella Ruggles 14 15.33 58.7 36.7 148.2
12 Nada Schker 29 15.71 57.3 35.8 144.7
13 Sarah Melis 29 15.87 56.7 35.4 143.2
14 Priscilla Lau 38 15.89 56.6 35.4 143.0
15 Emily Coups 13 15.91 56.6 35.4 142.8
16 Louise Coups 13 15.95 56.4 35.3 142.5
17 Izzie Balla 35 16.15 55.7 34.8 140.7
18 Natsuko Waki 42 16.47 54.6 34.2 138.0
19 Tas Boomwang 38 16.55 54.4 34.0 137.3
20 Jay Hayter 40+ 16.57 54.3 33.9 137.1
21 Silvia Somaini 20 16.85 53.4 33.4 134.9
22 Maya Patel 11 18.69 48.2 30.1 121.6
23 Elvyra Gabriel 41 18.81 47.8 29.9 120.8
24 Hermionie  11 22.03 40.9 25.5 103.2
Back to top