Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Prudential Ride London - Temple

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
  Charlie M 14 14.32 62.8 39.3 197.6
2 Mario L 14 14.40 62.5 39.1 196.5
3 Aidan B 12 15.04 59.8 37.4 188.2
4 Zak G 12 15.19 59.2 37.0 186.3
5 Jack W 12 15.39 58.5 36.5 183.9
6 Luke M 10 15.53 58.0 36.2 182.2
7 Ollie M 11 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
8 Elliot W 13 15.91 56.6 35.4 177.9
9 Elliott J 8 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
10 Oliver M 12 16.13 55.8 34.9 175.5
11 Oscar S 11 16.17 55.7 34.8 175.0
12 Hector M 14 16.17 55.7 34.8 175.0
13 Rio D 9 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
14 Archie N 10 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
15 Sabe K 10 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
16 Justin M 10 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
17 George B 10 16.99 53.0 33.1 166.6
18 Saqib K 9 17.21 52.3 32.7 164.5
19 David D 12 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
20 Zach L 9 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
21 Thomas A 8 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
22 Seth L 9 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
23 Shrey 11 17.63 51.0 31.9 160.5
24 Aaron P 13 17.67 50.9 31.8 160.2
25 Hiranya D 12 18.01 50.0 31.2 157.1
26 Mickey B 11 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
27 Eddie E 10 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
28 Theo D 10 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
29 Charlie P 10 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
30 James C 7 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
31 Noah P 9 18.49 48.7 30.4 153.1
32 Danny C 10 18.55 48.5 30.3 152.6
33 Benjamin A 8 18.57 48.5 30.3 152.4
34 Harry S 9 18.59 48.4 30.3 152.2
35 Daniel B 9 18.71 48.1 30.1 151.3
36 Max P 9 18.73 48.1 30.0 151.1
37 Freddie R 7 18.87 47.7 29.8 150.0
38 George F 9 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7
39 Darcy D 6 19.17 46.9 29.3 147.6
40 Felix K 8 19.53 46.1 28.8 144.9
41 Jack S 6 19.61 45.9 28.7 144.3
42 Stanley R 12 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
43 Billy D 10 19.85 45.3 28.3 142.6
44 Ethan S  6 20.27 44.4 27.8 139.6
45 Alex A 9 20.27 44.4 27.8 139.6
46 Jarred P 8 20.39 44.1 27.6 138.8
47 Benjamin D 6 20.81 43.2 27.0 136.0
48 Oscar O 8 21.09 42.7 26.7 134.2
49 Rohan R 10 21.33 42.2 26.4 132.7
50 Jude P 7 22.69 39.7 24.8 124.7
51 Leon B 8 24.16 37.3 23.3 117.1
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Amy W  12 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
2 Rosie E 12 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9
3 Ruth W 10 16.73 53.8 33.6 169.2
4 Clara U 8 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
5 Rhian S 11 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
6 Emily Taylor 15 17.09 52.7 32.9 165.6
7 Emily C 13 17.59 51.2 32.0 160.9
8 Pasha  11 17.63 51.0 31.9 160.5
9 Mahi 12 17.75 50.7 31.7 159.4
10 Hannah O 10 18.79 47.9 29.9 150.6
11 Elsbeth D 9 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
12 Flora R 10 18.83 47.8 29.9 150.3
13 Cadi O 11 19.11 47.1 29.4 148.1
14 Izzy L 10 19.21 46.9 29.3 147.3
15 Madeleine M  8 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
16 Polly L 9 19.61 45.9 28.7 144.3
17 Kiki 9 19.83 45.4 28.4 142.7
18 Eve A 7 20.13 44.7 27.9 140.6
19 Lois L 8 20.33 44.3 27.7 139.2
20 Emma C 7 20.39 44.1 27.6 138.8
21 Theda P 10 20.91 43.0 26.9 135.4
22 Lottie B 9 21.05 42.8 26.7 134.5
23 Becky A 8 22.01 40.9 25.6 128.6
24 Ayla R 8 22.57 39.9 24.9 125.4
25 Phoebe M 10 22.83 39.4 24.6 124.0
26 Lily S 6 23.03 39.1 24.4 122.9
27 Emilia B 7 23.05 39.0 24.4 122.8
28 Lyla K 6 23.73 37.9 23.7 119.3
29 Poppy G 7 24.36 36.9 23.1 116.2
30 Sky B 6 27.22 33.1 20.7 104.0
31 Hritika D 8 28.72 31.3 19.6 98.5
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lauren Rexstrew 13.34 67.5 42.2 212.2
2 Jo Ellett 13.56 66.4 41.5 208.7
3 Tab Tanqueray 14.76 61.0 38.1 191.7
4 Kelly Garratty 14.84 60.6 37.9 190.7
5 Angela Spatz 14.86 60.6 37.9 190.5
6 Hayley Angove 15.16 59.4 37.1 186.7
7 Kate Soldan 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
8 Claire Ward 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
9 Valery Xue 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
10 Lenka Oung 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
11 Anne Calderwood 15.99 56.3 35.2 177.0
12 Tracey Knights 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
13 Ellie Calderwood 16.97 53.0 33.1 166.8
14 Yee Chin Lee 19.79 45.5 28.4

143.0

Men
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tim Bailey 11.08 81.2 50.8 205.1
2 Nathan Randall 11.24 80.1 50.0 202.2
3 Alan Fear 11.84 76.0 47.5 191.9
4 Omar Albowaidani 11.94 75.4 47.1 190.3
5 William Rigby  12.10 74.4 46.5 187.8
6 Freddie Rexstrew 12.18 73.9 46.2 186.6
7 Adam Bult 12.20 73.8 46.1 186.3
8 David Garratty 12.54 71.8 44.9 181.2
9 Tom Calderwood 12.58 71.5 44.7 180.6
10 Matthew Wallis 12.68 71.0 44.4 179.2
11 Andoni Gomez  12.94 69.6 43.5 175.6
12 Lewis Stockwell 13.14 68.5 42.8 172.9
13 atif mian 13.32 67.6 42.2 170.6
14 Ewan Smith 13.34 67.5 42.2 170.4
15 Paul Jones 13.60 66.2 41.4 167.1
16 Gareth Nicholas 13.60 66.2 41.4 167.1
17 Nick Wood 13.68 65.8 41.1 166.1
18 Jono Kenyon 13.74 65.5 40.9 165.4
19 Nas Karim 14.18 63.5 39.7 160.3
20 Matt Fellows 14.22 63.3 39.6 159.8
21 Jack Ward  14.65 61.4 38.4 155.1
22 Anthony Wood 14.92 60.3 37.7 152.3
Women
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lauren Rexstrew 13.34 67.5 42.2 170.4
2 Jo Ellett 13.56 66.4 41.5 167.6
3 Tab Tanqueray 14.76 61.0 38.1 154.0
4 Kelly Garratty 14.84 60.6 37.9 153.1
5 Angela Spatz 14.86 60.6 37.9 152.9
6 Hayley Angove 15.16 59.4 37.1 149.9
7 Kate Soldan 15.27 58.9 36.8 148.8
8 Claire Ward 15.65 57.5 35.9 145.2
9 Valery Xue 15.75 57.1 35.7 144.3
10 Lenka Oung 15.93 56.5 35.3 142.7
11 Anne Calderwood 15.99 56.3 35.2 142.1
12 Tracey Knights 16.01 56.2 35.1 141.9
13 Ellie Calderwood 16.97 53.0 33.1 133.9
14 Yee Chin Lee 19.79 45.5 28.4 114.8
Back to top