Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Race To The Land of Nod - And So To Bed - Day 1

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance 250m Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Greg Marshall 16.06 56.0 35.0 176.2
2 William Valentines 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
3 Nicholas Gill 18.73 48.1 30.0 151.1
4 Jacob Marks 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7
5 James Reekie 23.15 38.9 24.3 122.3
6 Gabriel Roberts 23.19 38.8 24.3 122.0
7 Joey Valentine 23.91 37.6 23.5 118.4
8 Andrew Reekie 24.53 36.7 22.9 115.4
Girls
  Race distance 250m Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Flo Roberts 16.24 55.4 34.6 174.3
2 Lucy Everson 16.47 54.6 34.2 171.8
3 Sarah Tait 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
4 Stephanie Dickinson 18.65 48.3 30.2 151.8
5 Abigail Dickinson 20.05 44.9 28.1 141.2
6 Charlotte Dickinson 24.62 36.6 22.8 115.0
7 Olive Fisher 25.04 35.9 22.5 113.0
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sally Everson 22.15 40.6 25.4 102.6
Men 
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 William Roskell 11.22 80.2 50.1 202.5
2 Jack barton 11.32 79.5 49.7 200.8
3 John Davison 11.58 77.7 48.6 196.2
4 Paul Caldwell 11.60 77.6 48.5 195.9
5 Peter Prior 11.62 77.5 48.4 195.6
6 Ben Goodfellow 11.74 76.7 47.9 193.6
7 Gary Marks 11.90 75.6 47.3 191.0
8 Aaron Mc 11.96 75.3 47.0 190.0
9 Pete Batey 12.04 74.8 46.7 188.7
10 Jake Atkinson 12.10 74.4 46.5 187.8
11 Joe Grace 12.34 72.9 45.6 184.2
12 David Dickinson 12.54 71.8 44.9 181.2
13 PC Hartley 12.58 71.5 44.7 180.6
14 Paul Marshall 12.72 70.8 44.2 178.7
15 Bob Procter 13.10 68.7 42.9 173.5
16 Anthony O'Toole 13.14 68.5 42.8 172.9
17 Paul Denman 13.22 68.1 42.5 171.9
18 Diccon Towns 13.26 67.9 42.4 171.4
19 Tim Dodds 13.38 67.3 42.0 169.8
20 Louis Towns 13.48 66.8 41.7 168.6
21 Mike Tadman 13.52 66.6 41.6 168.1
22 Chris Golden 14.12 63.7 39.8 160.9
23 Peter Jones 14.26 63.1 39.4 159.4
24 PC Hutchinson 14.26 63.1 39.4 159.4
25 Tim Anderson 14.38 62.6 39.1 158.0
26 John Gardiner 15.02 59.9 37.5 151.3
27 Martin Littlewood 15.10 59.6 37.3 150.5
28 George Lonergan 15.63 57.6 36.0 145.4
29 Roger Cross 15.70 57.3 35.8 144.7
30 Greg Marshall 16.06 56.0 35.0 141.5
31 Umir Hussain 17.01 52.9 33.1 133.6
Women
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Yewande Adesida 12.20 73.8 46.1 186.3
2 Isla Rowntree 12.92 69.7 43.5 175.9
3 Alana Prior 13.04 69.0 43.1 174.3
4 Louise Roberts 13.16 68.4 42.7 172.7
5 Nicola Roughton 14.08 63.9 40.0 161.4
6 Martha Tibbot 14.30 62.9 39.3 158.9
7 Abi Shreeve 14.72 61.1 38.2 154.4
8 Pauline Hogg 14.90 60.4 37.8 152.5
9 Erica Tibbot 15.40 58.4 36.5 147.6
10 Laura Vincent 15.76 57.1 35.7 144.2
11 Theresa Bayley 16.05 56.1 35.0 141.6
12 Flo Roberts 16.22 55.5 34.7 140.1
13 Lucy Everson 16.41 54.8 34.3 138.5
14 Janine Fisher 17.11 52.6 32.9 132.8
15 Helen Bagnall 17.35 51.9 32.4 131.0
16 Charissa Scott 17.65 51.0 31.9 128.8
17 Jean Cross 17.85 50.4 31.5 127.3
18 Becki Maud 18.11 49.7 31.1 125.5
19 Seanna Varna 18.19 49.5 30.9 124.9
Back to top