Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Race To The Land of Nod - Tempur Stratford 2019 - Day 2

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Malek Djitli 16 12.85 70.0 43.8 220.2
2 Alex Rabaiotti 13 13.07 68.9 43.0 216.5
3 Olly Morgan 13 13.75 65.5 40.9 205.8
4 Charlie Boldock 15 13.85 65.0 40.6 204.3
5 Olly Pettifer 13 14.19 63.4 39.6 199.5
6 Charlie Pettifer 11 14.37 62.6 39.1 197.0
7 Jack Morgan 11 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
8 Harrison Hendy 9 15.33 58.7 36.7 184.6
9 Steffan King 10 16.05 56.1 35.0 176.3
10 Daniel Branford 9 16.57 54.3 33.9 170.8
11 Harry Lench 10 16.63 54.1 33.8 170.2
12 Teddy Adams 12 17.09 52.7 32.9 165.6
13 Joseph Legge 9 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
14 Oliver Simpson 10 17.91 50.3 31.4 158.0
15 Joel Gibbon 10 19.13 47.0 29.4 147.9
16 Aleaxander Maxim 9 19.41 46.4 29.0 145.8
17 Ben Boldock 10 21.43 42.0 26.2 132.1
18 Finley Gibbon 6 21.51 41.8 26.2 131.6
19 Musa Mushtaq 7 21.95 41.0 25.6 128.9
20 Ibrahim Mushtaq 11 22.13 40.7 25.4 127.9
Girls
  Race distance in metres 250 Kids      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Katie-Anne Calton 13 12.97 69.4 43.4 218.2
2 Mia Rutterford 13 14.43 62.4 39.0 196.1
3 Anna Cooke 13 15.21 59.2 37.0 186.1
4 Julia Abazari 16 17.93 50.2 31.4 157.8
5 Fern Rutterford 10 17.99 50.0 31.3 157.3
6 Kayla West 10 24.67 36.5 22.8 114.7
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Mark Branford 43 14.15 63.6 39.8 160.6
2 Neil King 51 14.33 62.8 39.3 158.6
3 Paul Cooke 51 15.89 56.6 35.4 143.0
4 Sheik Tmepur   16.79 53.6 33.5 135.3
5 Amala Branford 21 17.11 52.6 32.9 132.8
6 Aima Tempur   17.49 51.5 32.2 129.9
7 Jon Maxim 41 19.43 46.3 29.0 117.0
Men

 

  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alexander Spratt 29 10.29 87.5 54.7 220.8
2 James Bunting 18 10.69 84.2 52.6 212.6
3 Tim Bailey 51 10.89 82.6 51.7 208.7
4 Matt Jackson 29 11.17 80.6 50.4 203.4
5 Nathan Mullan 25 11.33 79.4 49.6 200.6
6 Adam Pyper 25 11.57 77.8 48.6 196.4
7 Orestes Couppis 37 11.71 76.9 48.0 194.1
8 Oleh Protsouk 22 11.87 75.8 47.4 191.4
9 Malek Djitli 16 11.91 75.6 47.2 190.8
10 Matt Clark 43 12.05 74.7 46.7 188.6
11 Grant Hayman 53 12.17 74.0 46.2 186.7
12 Mark Branford 43 12.29 73.2 45.8 184.9
13 Richard Lench 37 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
14 Alessandro Lazdins 29 12.33 73.0 45.6 184.3
15 Thairan Chowdhury 22 12.69 70.9 44.3 179.1
16 Kurt Brooks 28 12.73 70.7 44.2 178.5
17 Rob Bravo  50 12.75 70.6 44.1 178.2
18 Phil Hodgson 27 12.79 70.4 44.0 177.7
19 Tom Hill 30 12.93 69.6 43.5 175.8
20 Stewart King 58 12.95 69.5 43.4 175.5
21 Raheem Khan 21 13.09 68.8 43.0 173.6
22 Paul Hendy 45 13.27 67.8 42.4 171.3
23 Chris Clarke 27 13.29 67.7 42.3 171.0
24 Matt Legge 41 13.33 67.5 42.2 170.5
25 Zafir Chowdhury 19 13.37 67.3 42.1 170.0
26 Edward Salazar 20 13.45 66.9 41.8 169.0
27 Jai Harding-Williams 23 14.17 63.5 39.7 160.4
28 Tahmid Ahmed 18 14.21 63.3 39.6 159.9
29 Forgach Marton 44 14.23 63.2 39.5 159.7
30 Sheik Tempur 36 14.27 63.1 39.4 159.3
31 Paul Bevan 53 14.29 63.0 39.4 159.0
32 Abyan Chowdhury 16 14.31 62.9 39.3 158.8
33 Abraham Isak 32 14.85 60.6 37.9 153.0
34 John Albone 66 14.89 60.4 37.8 152.6
35 Ishmam Chowdhury 20 14.97 60.1 37.6 151.8
36 Peter Buglioni 27 15.23 59.1 36.9 149.2
Women

 

  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Yewie Adeside 25 12.31 73.1 45.7 184.6
2 Lealin Teutenberg 20 12.83 70.1 43.8 177.1
3 Finja Smekal 18 12.83 70.1 43.8 177.1
4 Machacova 33 13.29 67.7 42.3 171.0
5 Georgia Jennings 19 14.67 61.3 38.3 154.9
6 Kimberly Garande 22 15.79 57.0 35.6 143.9
7 Mounira 16 15.99 56.3 35.2 142.1
8 Natalie Spyrou 26 16.15 55.7 34.8 140.7
9 Chrystalle Liu 25 16.73 53.8 33.6 135.8
10 Alia  19 17.79 50.6 31.6 127.7

 

 

Back to top