Rollapaluza Action Bikes in aid of Bikes For Africa

by Jake on 22/04/2013

Rollapaluza set up outside Action Bikes as part of the St George’s Day Parade to raise money in aid of Bikes For Africa. With prizes for 1st 2nd and 3rd place for Men, Women, Boys and Girls the times were fast and furious.

1st £50

2nd Solstice Cycling Helmet

3rd Foska Water Bottle

For full results and photographs (coming soon), follow the links below.

 

 

Winners           Men          Women          Boys          Girls           Photographs

 

Winners

Men – Graham Nicholls / 500m = 23.41

Women – Vicky Gallagher / 500m = 30.08

Boys – Ben Dinan / 250m = 15.47

Girls – Holly Croucher / 250m = 14.63

 

Men

Race distance in metres 500  Track
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Graham Nicholls 50 23.41 76.9 48.1 194.1
2 Andrew Marchment 28 23.67 76.0 47.5 192.0
3 Matthew Collins 18 23.71 75.9 47.4 191.7
4 Luke Dorking 19 24.81 72.6 45.3 183.2
5 Oliver Robinson 16 24.84 72.5 45.3 183.0
6 Kevin Yeung 21 24.98 72.1 45.0 181.9
7 Russell Jones 41 25.17 71.5 44.7 180.6
8 Mike Dorking 47 25.21 71.4 44.6 180.3
9 Ben Yerby 21 26.20 68.7 42.9 173.5
10 Tony Yerby 51 26.52 67.9 42.4 171.4
11 Chris lawler 38 26.56 67.8 42.4 171.1
12 Michael Hill 22 26.64 67.6 42.2 170.6
13 Gavin Cowling 41 26.74 67.3 42.1 170.0
14 Matthew Bass 17 27.34 65.8 41.1 166.2
15 Paul Esson 28 27.42 65.6 41.0 165.8
16 Kevin Fagan 31 27.98 64.3 40.2 162.4
17 Ed Kilby 22 29.68 60.6 37.9 153.1
18 Tony Sumer 30 31.86 56.5 35.3 142.7
19 Paul Anderson 53 32.78 54.9 34.3 138.7
20 Nephew Adrian 68 41.37 43.5 27.2 109.9
21 Uncle Alan 21 48.06 37.5 23.4 94.6

 

Women

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Vicky Gallagher 35 30.08 59.8 37.4 151.1
2 Lauren Yerby 20 30.36 59.3 37.1 149.7
3 Hannah Yerby 16 30.96 58.1 36.3 146.8
4 Andree Tyler 39 32.96 54.6 34.1 137.9
5 Debbie Fisher 43 35.02 51.4 32.1 129.8
6 Jennifer Pettitt 32 37.58 47.9 29.9 120.9

 

Boys

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ben Dinan 11 15.47 58.2 36.4 182.9
2 Leon Lane 14 15.77 57.1 35.7 179.5
3 Alex Wallis-Banbury 11 16.03 56.1 35.1 176.6
4 Harry Walker 9 16.87 53.3 33.3 167.8
5 Junior Williams 11 16.89 53.3 33.3 167.6
6 David Jackman 11 16.91 53.2 33.3 167.4
7 Matt Suarez 9 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
8 Charlie Wallis-Banbury 10 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
9 Luke Croucher 9 17.67 50.9 31.8 160.2
10 Joseph Farren 11 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
11 Nathan Lang 10 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
12 Alistair Gibson 10 19.71 45.7 28.5 143.6
13 Max Bilin 9 19.79 45.5 28.4 143.0
14 Jack Thomas 6 20.77 43.3 27.1 136.3
15 Tommy Skelton 7 20.87 43.1 27.0 135.6
16 Arthur Moore 7 21.41 42.0 26.3 132.2
17 Samuel Cowling 6 21.59 41.7 26.1 131.1
18 Nico Jack 9 21.77 41.3 25.8 130.0
19 Hayden Pillai 7 22.81 39.5 24.7 124.1
20 Owen Walsh 8 23.99 37.5 23.4 118.0
21 Dylan Elliott 5 26.04 34.6 21.6 108.7
22 Richard Whitlock 44 14.93 60.3 37.7 189.6
23 Pete Banbury 50 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
24 Mike Suarez 44 24.05 37.4 23.4 117.7

 

Girls

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Holly Croucher 13 14.63 61.5 38.4 193.5
2 Hannah Walker 12 16.33 55.1 34.4 173.3
3 Patricia Lane 17 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
4 Isabelle Lovelock 10 17.71 50.8 31.8 159.8
5 Imogen Bishop 9 19.03 47.3 29.6 148.7
6 Maddison Hawtree 11 19.11 47.1 29.4 148.1
7 Tianna Hawtree 9 19.29 46.7 29.2 146.7
8 Charlotte Skelton 10 19.33 46.6 29.1 146.4
9 Phoebe Gilbert 9 19.97 45.1 28.2 141.7
10 Caroline Walker 44 20.45 44.0 27.5 138.4
11 Sophie Cowling 8 22.59 39.8 24.9 125.3
12 Alicia Lang 6 25.09 35.9 22.4 112.8
13 Kayla Grobler 8 25.11 35.8 22.4 112.7
14 Nasreen Potter 38 25.55 35.2 22.0 110.8
15 Kiara Grobler 5 27.68 32.5 20.3 102.2

 

Previous post:

Next post: