Rollapaluza Charles Darwin School Sustrans Schools League 2013

by Tim on 04/02/2013

Results and gallery link below:

Year 6 Boy’s results      Year 6 Girl’s results     Year 5 Boy’s results       Year 5 Girl’s results      Gallery

Year 6 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tristan Matthews 14.93 60.3 37.7 189.6
2 Luke Walsh 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
3 Ryan Fu 16.11 55.9 34.9 175.7
4 Tyler Allmand 16.43 54.8 34.2 172.3
5 Hasan Irfan 16.45 54.7 34.2 172.0
6 Ewan Macguire 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
7 Brandon Hulse 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
8 Logan Kiernan 17.01 52.9 33.1 166.4
9 Dylan Humphreys 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
10 Aaron Ratcliffe 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
11 Tom Jeffries 17.93 50.2 31.4 157.8
12 Mark Jones 18.01 50.0 31.2 157.1
13 Cai Roberts 18.03 49.9 31.2 157.0
14 Corey Brooke 19.55 46.0 28.8 144.8
15 Sam Fuller 19.55 46.0 28.8 144.8
16 Taylor Lomas 20.49 43.9 27.5 138.1
17 Callum Dunne 20.87 43.1 27.0 135.6


Year 6 Girls’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Isobel Warrener 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
2 Ewa Krzyzanowska 16.63 54.1 33.8 170.2
3 Daisy Sutton 16.67 54.0 33.7 169.8
4 Mia Buckley 16.73 53.8 33.6 169.2
5 Melissa Kimuli 17.33 51.9 32.5 163.3
6 Charlotte Cook 17.35 51.9 32.4 163.1
7 Charlotte Smart 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
8 Faye Nanley 18.33 49.1 30.7 154.4
9 Elizabeth Pimblatt 19.45 46.3 28.9 145.5
10 Beth Maddock 20.45 44.0 27.5 138.4
11 Saffron Coppock 20.61 43.7 27.3 137.3
12 Abbey Massey 21.17 42.5 26.6 133.7
13 Molly Vickers 21.75 41.4 25.9 130.1


Year 5 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Cameron Senior 16.03 56.1 35.1 176.6
2 Jake Kruger 16.17 55.7 34.8 175.0
3 Dylan Valentine 16.31 55.2 34.5 173.5
4 Tom Harradine 16.39 54.9 34.3 172.7
5 Dylan Hodgkinson 16.39 54.9 34.3 172.7
6 Harry Hassall 16.45 54.7 34.2 172.0
7 Jakub Kazirod 16.47 54.6 34.2 171.8
8 Adam Molyneux 16.85 53.4 33.4 168.0
9 James Lee 17.05 52.8 33.0 166.0
10 Kaine Meredith 17.43 51.6 32.3 162.4
11 Ellis Wragg 17.93 50.2 31.4 157.8
12 Gavin Hughes 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
13 Owen Harmon 18.71 48.1 30.1 151.3
14 James Clare 19.47 46.2 28.9 145.4
15 Adam Done 19.85 45.3 28.3 142.6
16 Owen Tench 20.03 44.9 28.1 141.3
17 Jonny Ainsworth 23.85 37.7 23.6 118.7
18 Ben Platt 29.82 30.2 18.9 94.9

 

Year 5 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Chloe Fu 17.73 50.8 31.7 159.6
2 Katie Molyneux 19.15 47.0 29.4 147.8
3 Michaela Houghton 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1
4 Rebecca Newhouse 19.73 45.6 28.5 143.4
5 Hannah Bradshaw 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
6 Bethany Ashbrook 19.85 45.3 28.3 142.6
7 Tery Wells 19.97 45.1 28.2 141.7
8 Sophie Parkinson 20.13 44.7 27.9 140.6
9 Charlotte Conlan 20.47 44.0 27.5 138.3
10 Lydia Malpass 20.87 43.1 27.0 135.6
11 Tate Roberts 20.95 43.0 26.8 135.1
12 Leah Spence 20.97 42.9 26.8 135.0

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: