Rollapaluza Coast Summer 2013

by Tim on 02/07/2013

Results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ben Bullett 24 22.55 79.8 49.6 201.6
2 Dave Tite 24 22.71 79.3 49.3 200.1
3 Dan Lovett 24 23.73 75.9 47.1 191.5
4 Mark Savage 44 23.80 75.6 47.0 191.0
5 Brad Nash 32 23.86 75.4 46.9 190.5
6 Joe Headland 24 23.97 75.1 46.7 189.6
7 James Hewitt 42 24.01 75.0 46.6 189.3
8 Ben Schofield 22 24.09 74.7 46.4 188.7
9 Chris Homer 46 24.20 74.4 46.2 187.8
10 Luke Rayner 24 24.30 74.1 46.0 187.0
11 Jay 24 24.38 73.8 45.9 186.4
12 Jack Galloway 24 24.52 73.4 45.6 185.4
13 Kyle Andries 22 24.83 72.5 45.0 183.0
14 Chris Brooks 26 24.88 72.3 45.0 182.7
15 Jamie Edwardes 60 25.16 71.5 44.5 180.6
16 Shane Fooks 26 25.22 71.4 44.3 180.2
17 Eric Pagel 30 25.30 71.1 44.2 179.6
18 Martyn Hoyle 36 25.42 70.8 44.0 178.8
19 Iain Black 52 25.44 70.8 44.0 178.7
20 Parky 39 25.68 70.1 43.6 177.0
21 Devrim Husrevoglu 32 25.92 69.4 43.2 175.3
22 Paul Narcisso 35 26.04 69.1 43.0 174.5
23 Mike Fallon 24 26.68 67.5 41.9 170.4
24 Dan Deacon 26 26.84 67.1 41.7 169.3
25 Chris Raymond 30 27.08 66.5 41.3 167.8
26 Andy Davison 24 27.64 65.1 40.5 164.4
27 Rash   27.66 65.1 40.4 164.3
28 Graham Mortimer 52 28.58 63.0 39.1 159.0
29 Sideshow Bob 34 32.22 55.9 34.7 141.1

 

  First Round Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m 500m
1 Ben Bullett 21.55 1 Ben Bullett 22.25 1 Ben Bullett 21.39 Ben Bullett 49.82
 

V

   

V

   

V

 

V

 
  Shane Fooks 24.72   Chris Homer 25.14   Mark Savage 23.23 Dan Lovett 50.33
                 
2 Dave Tite 22.09 2 Dave Tite 22.11 2 Dave Tite 22.81 Minor Final  
 

V

   

V

   

V

  Mark Savage 24.26
  Jamie Edwardes 23.98   Luke Rayner 23.05   Dan Lovett 22.73

V

 
            Dave Tite 22.49
3 Dan Lovett 23.39 3 Dan Lovett 23.47 Semi Finals Time
 

V

   

V

  Ben Bullett 21.39
  Chris Brooks 25.30   Joe Headland 24.20 Winner  
              Ben Bullett 49.82
4 Mark Savage 23.15 4 Mark Savage 22.61 Runner Up  
 

V

   

V

    Dan Lovett 50.33
  Kyle Andries 23.74   Brad Nash 23.19   Third  
        Dave Tite 22.49
5 Brad Nash 23.51 Fastest Time   Fourth  
 

V

  Dave Tite 22.11   Mark Savage 24.26
  Jack Galloway 23.53
     
6 Joe Headland 24.20
 

V

   
  Jay 124.01
     
7 James Hewitt 25.90
 

V

 
  Luke Rayner 23.35
     
8 Ben Schofield 30.00
 

V

     
  Chris Homer 24.00    

 

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lizzie Coe 25 26.00 69.2 43.0 174.8
2 Lora White 34 26.22 68.6 42.7 173.3
3 Lana Culley 16 27.84 64.7 40.2 163.3
4 Kat Robert 26 28.62 62.9 39.1 158.8
5 Trine Nordeng 25 28.72 62.7 38.9 158.3
6 Nat Ashton 25 30.46 59.1 36.7 149.2

 

 

  Qualifiers Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m
1 Lizzie Coe 26.00 1 Lizzie Coe 26.20 Lizzie Coe 25.18
2 Lora White 26.22  

V

 

V

 
3 Lana Culley 27.84   Kat Robert 30.00 Lora White 25.46
4 Kat Robert 28.62      
2 Lora White 26.20
 

V

 
  Lana Culley 27.28

Winner

 
Lizzie Coe 25.18
Fastest Time Runner Up  
Lora White 26.20 Lora White 25.46

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: