Rollapaluza Dunstable Family Cycling Festival

by Tim on 17/09/2013

Links to results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results     Boy’s results      Girl’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:
Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ryan Browne 17 24.74 72.8 45.5 183.7
2 Tom Haynes 25 25.00 72.0 45.0 181.8
3 Paul Richardson 44 25.26 71.3 44.5 179.9
4 Paul Tilcock 26 25.68 70.1 43.8 177.0
5 Matt Gander 23 26.06 69.1 43.2 174.4
6 Richard Foster 39 26.24 68.6 42.9 173.2
7 Marc Richardson 21 26.56 67.8 42.4 171.1
8 Roy Palmer 43 26.70 67.4 42.1 170.2
9 Chris Wilkinson 49 26.82 67.1 41.9 169.5
10 Matthw Churchill 15 27.06 66.5 41.6 168.0
11 Roy Denis 45 27.46 65.5 41.0 165.5
12 Robert Campbell 44 27.72 64.9 40.6 164.0
13 Josh Gaylor 24 28.72 62.7 39.2 158.3
14 Stuart Richardson 14 29.14 61.8 38.6 156.0
15 John Pratt 48 31.72 56.7 35.5 143.3
16 Steven Natale 47 31.78 56.6 35.4 143.0
17 Oliie Nash 17 31.98 56.3 35.2 142.1
18 Frank Natale 50 33.94 53.0 33.1 133.9

 

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sam Sage 41 30.88 58.3 36.4 147.2
2 Kerry Dear 34 33.48 53.8 33.6 135.8
3 Colette Marchant 35 34.89 51.6 32.2 130.3
4 Paula Isherwood 44 35.40 50.8 31.8 128.4
5 Judith Hambleton 40 36.87 48.8 30.5 123.3
6 Viv Pettitt 33 37.69 47.8 29.8 120.6
7 Rachel Denis 42 39.59 45.5 28.4 114.8
8 Jill-Anne Churchill 45 40.27 44.7 27.9 112.9
9 Siobhan Stagg 13 41.83 43.0 26.9 108.7
10 Vanessa Stagg 50 41.87 43.0 26.9 108.6

 

Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harry Newton 14 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
2 Richard Hurley 12 15.79 57.0 35.6 179.2
3 Louis Lenoir 11 15.85 56.8 35.5 178.6
4 Finlay Kwok 11 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
5 Haydyn Kwok 13 16.03 56.1 35.1 176.6
6 Adam Aithsine 10 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
7 Mehran Butt 12 16.67 54.0 33.7 169.8
8 Gi-wai Kwok 8 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
9 Bailey Roberts 12 17.60 51.1 32.0 160.8
10 Buddy Thompson 11 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
11 Mezan Butt 12 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
12 Colby Kwok 9 17.81 50.5 31.6 158.9
13 Ben Kanfizer 13 17.85 50.4 31.5 158.6
14 M K 12 18.02 49.9 31.2 157.1
15 Joe Kanfizer 10 18.05 49.9 31.2 156.8
16 Omari Anderson 9 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
17 Josh Pettitt 9 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
18 Joshua Phillips 10 19.77 45.5 28.5 143.2
19 Max Golebiewski 8 20.00 45.0 28.1 141.5
20 D K 10 20.00 45.0 28.1 141.5
21 Oscar Merrells 8 20.54 43.8 27.4 137.8
22 Rambo Thompson 9 20.82 43.2 27.0 135.9
23 Harry Newton 7 21.74 41.4 25.9 130.2
24 J K 11 22.66 39.7 24.8 124.9
25 Adam Giddings 13 22.82 39.4 24.6 124.0
26 Ashton Lewis 6 23.04 39.1 24.4 122.8
27 Roy Osafo 6 23.80 37.8 23.6 118.9
28 Matthew Barclay 6 25.18 35.7 22.3 112.4
29 Lennon Lenoir 6 26.36 34.1 21.3 107.4
30 Ryan Fuller 7 26.88 33.5 20.9 105.3

 

Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ami Savery 13 15.19 56.6 35.4 177.9
2 Gi-tung Kwok 10 17.34 51.9 32.4 163.2
3 Emma Barclay 11 18.34 49.1 30.7 154.3
4 Sidra Butt 10 21.52 41.8 26.1 131.5
5 Karen Osafo 9 21.62 41.6 26.0 130.9
6 Shannon Dennis 8 21.62 41.6 26.0 130.9
7 A K 9 21.92 41.1 25.7 129.1
8 Jessica Pettitt 7 22.50 40.0 25.0 125.8
9 Lola Lenoir 8 23.08 39.0 24.4 122.6
10 Madison Billington 8 24.76 36.3 22.7 114.3
11 Aine Dennis 5 30.06 29.9 18.7 94.2

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: