Rollapaluza Ealing Haven Green Open Day

by Jake on 15/10/2012

As part of Ealing’s Haven Green Open Day, Rollapaluza set up outside under it’s gazebo ready to entertain adults and children alike.  Adults raced over 500  meters whilst the kids raced over 250 meters.  As the day progressed the times dropped as racers pushed to become the fastest riders of the day.

For full results and photographs, follow the links below.

Men          Women          Boys          Girls          Photographs

 

Men

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Chris Howie 41 23.25 77.4 48.4 195.5
2 Pat Callis 26 24.58 73.2 45.8 184.9
3 Justin Evans 21 24.70 72.9 45.5 184.0
4 Ian Nicholas 17 25.42 70.8 44.3 178.8
5 Sebastian Zajaczkowski 20 25.60 70.3 43.9 177.5
6 Pierre Goualin 15 25.70 70.0 43.8 176.8
7 Tim Le Rougetel 24 26.02 69.2 43.2 174.7
8 James Aldcroft 28 26.30 68.4 42.8 172.8
9 Paul Colinese 47 26.44 68.1 42.5 171.9
10 Alex Allen 14 27.04 66.6 41.6 168.1
11 Dennis Briscoe 38 27.06 66.5 41.6 168.0
12 Darren More 40 27.10 66.4 41.5 167.7
13 Giles Pavey 44 27.22 66.1 41.3 167.0
14 Richard Bourshier 47 27.28 66.0 41.2 166.6
15 Gabriel Loftus 16 27.86 64.6 40.4 163.1
16 Bevan Panchal 31 27.92 64.5 40.3 162.8
17 Jan Zajaczkowski 52 28.02 64.2 40.1 162.2
18 Hugh Morris 47 28.26 63.7 39.8 160.8
19 Bassam Mahfouz 32 28.34 63.5 39.7 160.4
20 Jules Pike 21 28.46 63.2 39.5 159.7
21 Robert Raczko 37 28.64 62.8 39.3 158.7
22 Paddy Dixon 14 29.08 61.9 38.7 156.3
23 Gajendra Bisht 28 29.20 61.6 38.5 155.7
24 Uean Jones 13 29.98 60.0 37.5 151.6
25 Tony Loftus 64 30.16 59.7 37.3 150.7
26 Adam Aubeelack 15 30.82 58.4 36.5 147.5
27 Louis Williams 13 30.86 58.3 36.5 147.3
28 Alex Duncan 24 30.88 58.3 36.4 147.2
29 Anthony Wickwar 53 31.25 57.6 36.0 145.4
30 Coiln Mckenzie 54 31.48 57.2 35.7 144.4
31 Nick O Donnell 38 31.48 57.2 35.7 144.4
32 Sam Mcleod 22 31.54 57.1 35.7 144.1
33 Tony Flint 46 32.08 56.1 35.1 141.7
34 Tim Melhuish 54 32.89 54.7 34.2 138.2
35 Taron Ghazumyan 13 DNF

 

Women

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Bridget Thackway 18 30.12 59.8 37.4 150.9
2 Sandra Perrett 27 32.11 56.1 35.0 141.5
3 Lisa Russell 24 32.72 55.0 34.4 138.9
4 Ann Cooper 48 37.45 48.1 30.0 121.4
5 Mary Vose 70 42.02 42.8 26.8 108.2

 

Boy’s

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Bart Simpson 14 15.28 58.9 36.8 185.2
2 John Wayne 15 15.98 56.3 35.2 177.1
3 Todd Kwabena 11 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
4 Oscar Pavey 8 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
5 Finn Byrne 12 17.98 50.1 31.3 157.4
6 Samuel Howie 8 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
7 James Colinese 12 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
8 Leo Key 10 19.09 47.1 29.5 148.3
9 Pedro Gomez 12 19.43 46.3 29.0 145.7
10 Jake Lilley 13 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1
11 Curtis Parfitt ford 10 20.19 44.6 27.9 140.2
12 Owen Parttif ford 8 20.41 44.1 27.6 138.7
13 Harvey Sangster 7 20.65 43.6 27.2 137.1
14 Cameron Smith 7 21.77 41.3 25.8 130.0
15 William Saunders 9 21.93 41.0 25.6 129.1
16 Lucas Howie 6 22.97 39.2 24.5 123.2
17 Lucas Whitkar 8 23.43 38.4 24.0 120.8
18 Samuel Lilley 8 24.84 36.2 22.6 113.9
19 Edmond Ried 5 28.64 31.4 19.6 98.8
20 Matt Traszko 14 30.30 29.7 18.6 93.4
21 Danyal Khan 9 31.04 29.0 18.1 91.2
22 Tom Traszko 11 33.61 26.8 16.7 84.2

 

Girl’s

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Pearl Minah 11 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
2 Morgan Leprince 11 17.87 50.4 31.5 158.4
3 Amy Key 13 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
4 Gwen Leprince 11 19.33 46.6 29.1 146.4
5 Ella More 8 20.17 44.6 27.9 140.3
6 Caroline Sangster 39 20.23 44.5 27.8 139.9
7 Mia Alkhatibe 5 21.37 42.1 26.3 132.4
8 Simone Engmann 11 22.49 40.0 25.0 125.8
9 Alice Bollard 9 22.49 40.0 25.0 125.8
10 Elsa Reid 7 27.62 32.6 20.4 102.5
11 Natalia Raczko 6 27.90 32.3 20.2 101.4
12 Bethany Elliot 12 34.43 26.1 16.3 82.2

 

Photography

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: