Rollapaluza East London Tri 2012

by Tim on 21/10/2012

Results and gallery below:

Men’s Qualification      Men’s Finals      Women’s Qualification      Women’s Finals
Youth Results     Gallery

Men’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Martin Bay 50 24.44 73.6 45.8 186.0
2 Allan Leighton 49 25.72 70.0 43.5 176.7
3 Joe Maloney 31 25.74 69.9 43.5 176.6
4 Justin McDermott 41 25.88 69.6 43.2 175.6
5 Brian Jenkins 31 26.12 68.9 42.8 174.0
6 Jonathan Bishop 41 26.22 68.6 42.7 173.3
7 Robert Crump 37 26.74 67.3 41.8 170.0
8 Ian Hunter 44 26.82 67.1 41.7 169.5
9 Jason Parry 42 27.40 65.7 40.8 165.9
10 Roberto Bruni 45 27.48 65.5 40.7 165.4
11 Patrick Farren 51 27.50 65.5 40.7 165.3
12 Michael Loiacono 28.18 63.9 39.7 161.3

 

 

Men’s Finals:

  Qualifiers Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals   Final Time
1 Martin Bay 24.44 1 Martin Bay 24.10 1 Martin Bay 24.23 Martin Bay 24.26
2 Allan Leighton 25.72  

V

 

V

V

3 Joe Maloney 25.74   Ian Hunter 27.06   Justin McDermott 24.98 Joe Maloney 25.30
4 Justin McDermott 25.88
5 Brian Jenkins 26.12 2 Allan Leighton 25.10 2 Allan Leighton 25.60 Minor Final
6 Jonathan Bishop 26.22  

V

 

V

Justin McDermott 24.94
7 Robert Crump 26.74   Robert Crump 25.88   Joe Maloney 25.40

V

8 Ian Hunter 26.82 Allan Leighton 25.56
3 Joe Maloney 25.64 Fastest Time
 

V

Martin Bay 24.23
  Jonathan Bishop 26.38 Winner  
Martin Bay 24.26
4 Justin McDermott 25.40 Runner Up
 

V

Joe Maloney 25.30
  Brian Jenkins 25.84 Third
Justin McDermott 24.94
Fastesst Time Fourth
Martin Bay 24.10 Allan Leighton 25.56
Name Fastest
Martin Bay 24.10

 

 

Women’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Bernie Wolff 33 27.78 64.8 40.3 163.6
2 Linda Harrison 40 27.92 64.5 40.1 162.8
3 Janet Bywater 47 29.32 61.4 38.1 155.0
4 Natasha Sekant 41 30.62 58.8 36.5 148.4
5 Tracy Brown 36 30.66 58.7 36.5 148.2
6 Kate Malcolm 39 31.38 57.4 35.6 144.8
7 Paula Steere 48 32.43 55.5 34.5 140.1
8 Claire Wagh 33 32.77 54.9 34.1 138.7
9 Mary Armitage 49 33.03 54.5 33.9 137.6
10 Dawn Hunter 42 36.67 49.1 30.5 123.9

 

 

Women’s Finals:

  Qualifiers Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m
1 Bernie Wolff 27.78 1 Bernie Wolff 27.18 1 Bernie Wolff 27.24 Bernie Wolff 26.82
2 Linda Harrison 27.92  

V

 

V

V

3 Janet Bywater 29.32   Claire Wagh 32.73   Tracy Brown 28.72 Janet Bywater 27.62
4 Natasha Sekant 30.62 .
5 Tracy Brown 30.66 2 Linda Harrison 28.92 2 Linda Harrison 28.76 Minor Final
6 Kate Malcolm 31.38  

V

 

V

Tracy Brown 28.58
7 Paula Steere 32.43   Paula Steere 32.34   Janet Bywater 28.10

V

8 Claire Wagh 32.77 Linda Harrison 28.88
3 Janet Bywater 28.10 Fastest Time
 

V

Bernie Wolff 27.24
  Kate Malcolm 30.90 Winner  
Bernie Wolff 26.82
4 Natasha Sekant 31.34 Runner Up
 

V

Janet Bywater 27.62
  Tracy Brown 29.92 Third
Tracy Brown 28.58
Fastest Time Fourth
Bernie Wolff 27.18 Linda Harrison 28.88
Name Fastest
Bernie Wolff 26.82

 

 

Youth Results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Youth Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Carmen Bywater 9 16.89 53.3 33.3 167.6
2 Lucas Bywater 12 17.11 52.6 32.9 165.4
3 Bernie Wolff 33 37.11 24.3 15.2 76.3

 

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: