Rollapaluza Finsbury Park Cycle Festival 2013

by Tim on 17/06/2013

Results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results     Boy’s results      Girl’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Racers Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Atiba Quildan 19 21.87 82.3 51.4 207.8
2 Josh Mitchell 16 22.43 80.2 50.2 202.6
3 James McKay 16 23.13 77.8 48.6 196.5
4 Tim Ryan 18 23.59 76.3 47.7 192.7
5 Andy Oregan 52 23.65 76.1 47.6 192.2
6 Alfie Abbott 25 23.83 75.5 47.2 190.7
7 Linford Johnson 21 25.04 71.9 44.9 181.5
8 Patrick Moiish 16 25.24 71.3 44.6 180.1
9 Jevon Taylor 30 25.38 70.9 44.3 179.1
10 Van Sideras 26 25.58 70.4 44.0 177.7
11 Andrew Leity 26 25.60 70.3 43.9 177.5
12 Ben Maggs 26 26.18 68.8 43.0 173.6
13 Finn middleton 22 26.83 67.1 41.9 169.4
14 Sam Khamtonwong 26 27.23 66.1 41.3 166.9
15 Ali Iqeal 23 27.41 65.7 41.0 165.8
16 Ben Fields 31 27.57 65.3 40.8 164.9
17 Lionel Sarmiento 46 27.61 65.2 40.7 164.6
18 Adrian King 45 27.97 64.4 40.2 162.5
19 John Cupitt 49 28.64 62.8 39.3 158.7
20 Chris Matthews 49 30.86 58.3 36.5 147.3
21 Andrew Rendall 29 30.89 58.3 36.4 147.1
22 Aitor Ibarra 40 30.96 58.1 36.3 146.8
23 Paul Frowen 42 31.34 57.4 35.9 145.0
24 Gani Peta 40 36.01 50.0 31.2 126.2
25 Michael McGowan 30 40.14 44.8 28.0 113.2
26 Phillip Rackham 51 44.52 40.4 25.3 102.1

 

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Christine Robson 24 27.39 65.7 41.1 165.9
2 Ruth Harris 26 31.02 58.0 36.3 146.5
3 Beccky Stewart 30 32.99 54.6 34.1 137.8
4 Ginny Gale 26 33.82 53.2 33.3 134.4
5 Barbra Karch 32 34.21 52.6 32.9 132.9
6 Julie Henao 29 34.94 51.5 32.2 130.1
7 Rebbeca Tangi 35 36.17 49.8 31.1 125.7
8 Hazel Halliday 31 37.21 48.4 30.2 122.1
9 Teresa Mcgowan 50 47.84 37.6 23.5 95.0

 

Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tyrrell Greaves 15 12.87 69.9 43.7 219.9
2 Aminur Isalam 15 13.21 68.1 42.6 214.2
3 Hugo Raimes 15 13.95 64.5 40.3 202.9
4 Kit Bonham-Carter 14 14.47 62.2 38.9 195.6
5 Thomas Hayle 13 14.48 62.2 38.8 195.5
6 Frank Moore 13 14.66 61.4 38.4 193.1
7 Tashan Smith – Hardy 10 14.82 60.7 38.0 191.0
8 Ned O’regan 15 14.82 60.7 38.0 191.0
9 Kai Watts 10 15.10 59.6 37.3 187.4
10 Bede Geoghegan Hart 13 15.40 58.4 36.5 183.8
11 Adam Coffman (Adult) 42 15.42 58.4 36.5 183.5
12 Ryan Fluin 12 15.58 57.8 36.1 181.7
13 Daniel Clarke 13 15.60 57.7 36.1 181.4
14 Artie O’regan 11 16.06 56.0 35.0 176.2
15 Sammy Barzi 11 16.18 55.6 34.8 174.9
16 Mathew Smith 11 17.25 52.2 32.6 164.1
17 Tom Bardiln 8 17.57 51.2 32.0 161.1
18 Philip Dempowski 12 17.65 51.0 31.9 160.4
19 Bruno jakupi 11 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
20 Ben Gregory 10 17.87 50.4 31.5 158.4
21 Oluchi Stephen-exeocha 8 18.49 48.7 30.4 153.1
22 Michael Opa 16 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
23 Jake Gergry 8 18.89 47.6 29.8 149.8
24 Ruben Turner 10 19.07 47.2 29.5 148.4
25 Chukwuma Soronnadi 19.34 46.5 29.1 146.3
26 Rudi Regan 11 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
27 Kevin Siguencia 11 20.22 44.5 27.8 140.0
28 Comrad Raymen 20.62 43.6 27.3 137.3
29 Jaheil Clarke 12 20.86 43.1 27.0 135.7
30 Chike Stephen-exeocha 5 22.91 39.3 24.6 123.5
31 Kevin Asnt 25.00 36.0 22.5 113.2
32 Jayda Clarke 6 27.81 32.4 20.2 101.8
33 Paul Davies 25 31.79 28.3 17.7 89.0

 

Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sayo Olateju 11 16.52 54.5 34.0 171.3
2 Jennifer Lack 16 17.61 51.1 31.9 160.7
3 Nasiriah Hakim Anderson 10 18.05 49.9 31.2 156.8
4 Mia Coffman 10 18.25 49.3 30.8 155.1
5 Veronica Kolorov 8 25.22 35.7 22.3 112.2

 

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: