Rollapaluza Glasgow Revolutions 2013

by Tim on 05/02/2013

Results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results     Boy’s results      Girl’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Results Age Time Watts KPH MPH RPM
1 Matt Rotherham 18 20.63   87.3 54.5 220.3
2 Thomas Rotherham 15 21.67   83.1 51.9 209.7
3 Jonathan Mitchell 18 21.91   82.2 51.3 207.4
4 Lewis Stewart 13 23.74 698 75.8 47.4 191.4
5 Josh Soden 16 23.75   75.8 47.4 191.4
6 Ray Hicks 37 24.20 920 74.4 46.5 187.8
7 Dan o’Halloran 14 24.68 557 72.9 45.6 184.2
8 Paul Roche 36 25.02 879 71.9 45.0 181.7
9 Jim McGoldrick 47 25.12 584 71.7 44.8 180.9
10 Owen McEleavy 34 25.42 853 70.8 44.3 178.8
11 Billy Ingram 37 25.50 784 70.6 44.1 178.2
12 Rene 34 25.50 799 70.6 44.1 178.2
13 Peter Haughie 25 25.62 880 70.3 43.9 177.4
14 Alan Hetherington 44 25.74 772 69.9 43.7 176.6
15 Andrew Stewart 41 25.76 537 69.9 43.7 176.4
16 Peter Moore 33 25.82 686 69.7 43.6 176.0
17 Dave Waddell 33 25.84 604 69.7 43.5 175.9
18 Mark Locket 48 26.20 726 68.7 42.9 173.5
19 Mark Ingram 38 26.20 937 68.7 42.9 173.5
20 Ross Dymocks 27 26.24   68.6 42.9 173.2
21 Louis Oliva 13 26.34 522 68.3 42.7 172.6
22 Iain Rivans 36 26.64 655 67.6 42.2 170.6
23 Euan Barker 34 26.68 645 67.5 42.2 170.4
24 Kieran McKay 32 26.86 698 67.0 41.9 169.2
25 Nick Williams 43 26.90 610 66.9 41.8 169.0
26 Stuart Higgins 47 27.06 627 66.5 41.6 168.0
27 David Bonner 70 28.08 547 64.1 40.1 161.9
28 Martin Oliver 53 29.32 567 61.4 38.4 155.0
29 Ross Brennan 52 29.78 540 60.4 37.8 152.6
30 John Peters 47 30.46 460 59.1 36.9 149.2
31 Mark Wilkes 37 31.89 660 56.4 35.3 142.5
32 Michael Roarty 33 35.17 629 51.2 32.0 129.2

 

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Results Age Time Watts KPH MPH RPM
1 Kayleigh Broghan 21 24.20 668 74.4 46.5 187.8
2 Penny Rowston 20 24.86 578 72.4 45.3 182.8
3 Ella Hopkins 22 25.14 781 71.6 44.7 180.8
4 Sarah Mitchell 20 25.44 581 70.8 44.2 178.7
5 Eileen Roe 23 26.10 602 69.0 43.1 174.1
6 Lorina Johnston 31 28.76 653 62.6 39.1 158.0
7 Katherine McEleavy 30 31.43 540 57.3 35.8 144.6

 

Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lewis Stewart 13 12.54 71.8 44.9 225.7
2 Tom Ashley 13 13.44 67.0 41.9 210.6
3 Rupert Rosindell 14 14.00 64.3 40.2 202.2
4 Marijn Van den Berg 13 14.14 63.6 39.8 200.2
5 Jake Carpenter 13 14.18 63.5 39.7 199.6
6 Robert Ballentyne 14 14.34 62.8 39.2 197.4
7 Fraser Meighan 12 14.68 61.3 38.3 192.8
8 Ewan Ballentyne 12 14.76 61.0 38.1 191.7
9 Louis Oliva 13 15.41 58.4 36.5 183.7
10 Luke Armstrong 10 15.49 58.1 36.3 182.7
11 Sam Greig 10 18.15 49.6 31.0 155.9
12 Gregor Dunbar 9 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7

 

Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Erin Carpenter 12 15.00 60.0 37.5 188.7
2 Abbie Stewart 11 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
3 Ellie Pearson 10 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
4 Maddy Pearson 11 18.57 48.5 30.3 152.4
5 Jess Pearson 9 18.77 47.9 30.0 150.8
6 Kirsty Dunbar 7 20.79 43.3 27.1 136.1

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: