Rollapaluza – Guildford – IG Tour of Britain Stage 7

by Tim on 23/09/2013

Links to results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results     Boy’s results      Girl’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  First Name Last Name Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ross Stephenson 17 22.63 79.5 49.7 200.8
2 Richard Smith 26 23.52 76.5 47.8 193.2
3 Joe Clark 14 23.74 75.8 47.4 191.4
4 Chris Sheffield 36 23.92 75.3 47.0 190.0
5 Lee Kavanagh 29 23.96 75.1 47.0 189.7
6 Gareth Barnes 34 24.03 74.9 46.8 189.1
7 Will Arnold 22 24.12 74.6 46.6 188.4
8 James Boyle 26 24.35 73.9 46.2 186.7
9 Jordan Chitty 28 24.37 73.9 46.2 186.5
10 Chris Jenkinson 15 24.94 72.2 45.1 182.2
11 Chris Weeks 50 24.98 72.1 45.0 181.9
12 Alfie Franks 13 25.00 72.0 45.0 181.8
13 Des Young 43 25.05 71.9 44.9 181.4
14 Cristopher Mansfield 47 25.12 71.7 44.8 180.9
15 John Clark 45 25.16 71.5 44.7 180.6
16 Ken Storr 47 25.20 71.4 44.6 180.4
17 Rupert Atkins 17 25.52 70.5 44.1 178.1
18 Peter Maclellan 42 25.62 70.3 43.9 177.4
19 James Lovell 27 25.72 70.0 43.7 176.7
20 Harry Marchant 16 25.76 69.9 43.7 176.4
21 Simon Followell-Mattin 46 25.84 69.7 43.5 175.9
22 Owen Stephenson 15 26.14 68.9 43.0 173.9
23 Calum Culver 22 26.22 68.6 42.9 173.3
24 Lea Belsey 48 26.26 68.5 42.8 173.1
25 Mark Pettler 49 26.28 68.5 42.8 172.9
26 Andrew Thornback 21 26.38 68.2 42.6 172.3
27 Nick Eisinger 40 26.40 68.2 42.6 172.2
28 MJ Jackson 36 26.50 67.9 42.5 171.5
29 Simon Chester 40 26.64 67.6 42.2 170.6
30 Daniel Bennett 36 26.72 67.4 42.1 170.1
31 Clive Teuten 46 26.84 67.1 41.9 169.3
32 Oliver Scafe 22 27.04 66.6 41.6 168.1
33 Freddie Christie 20 27.14 66.3 41.5 167.5
34 Chris Baker 41 27.36 65.8 41.1 166.1
35 Tom Brown 29 27.78 64.8 40.5 163.6
36 David Thornback 25 28.06 64.1 40.1 162.0
37 Robert Cooper 38 28.38 63.4 39.6 160.1
38 Pablos Harakopoulos 20 28.42 63.3 39.6 159.9
39 Tim Christie 52 29.06 61.9 38.7 156.4
40 Max Culver 13 29.32 61.4 38.4 155.0
41 James Mitchell 35 31.46 57.2 35.8 144.5
42 Alex Grubb 14 32.16 56.0 35.0 141.3

 

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  First Name Last Name Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Susie Stewart 24 30.98 58.1 36.3 146.7

 

Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  First Name Last Name Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Chris Jenkinson 15 13.13 68.5 42.8 215.6
2 Joe Clark 14 13.51 66.6 41.6 209.5
3 Myles Burrett-Newland 15 13.91 64.7 40.4 203.5
4 Sam Clark 12 14.13 63.7 39.8 200.3
5 Noah Canby 12 15.51 58.0 36.3 182.5
6 Alex McLaren 13 15.59 57.7 36.1 181.5
7 Daniel Pratt 9 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
8 Bob Langhein-Blair 9 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
9 William Gadd 9 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
10 Fletcher Barton 10 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
11 Daniel Lloyd 8 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
12 Alan Taylor 10 16.87 53.3 33.3 167.8
13 Patrick Humphris 10 17.43 51.6 32.3 162.4
14 Myles Forster 7 17.85 50.4 31.5 158.6
15 Gabriel Berger 13 18.59 48.4 30.3 152.2
16 Sam Bressington 10 18.79 47.9 29.9 150.6
17 James Miles 11 20.29 44.4 27.7 139.5
18 Woody Bibert 6 21.13 42.6 26.6 133.9
19 Connor Wilkinson 7 22.11 40.7 25.4 128.0
20 James Dowling 7 22.37 40.2 25.1 126.5
21 Pete Duncan 6 24.76 36.3 22.7 114.3
22 Sean Blair 47 13.51 66.6 41.6 209.5
23 Tim Newland 45 14.65 61.4 38.4 193.2
24 Richard Postance 39 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4

 

Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  First Name Last Name Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Georgia Lang 11 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
2 Lucy Gadd 12 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9
3 Peta Jarvis 12 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
4 Hattie Postance 10 18.49 48.7 30.4 153.1
5 Emily Staniford 10 19.27 46.7 29.2 146.9
6 Mariella Bibert 9 20.23 44.5 27.8 139.9
7 Hester Berger 10 20.25 44.4 27.8 139.8
8 Puisan Yin 9 20.37 44.2 27.6 138.9
9 Ilze Downing 8 20.63 43.6 27.3 137.2
10 Puiling Yin 7 20.97 42.9 26.8 135.0
11 Larina Ward 8 22.05 40.8 25.5 128.4
12 Angelina Rowson 5 25.76 34.9 21.8 109.9

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: