Rollapaluza Hartford High School Sustrans Schools League 2013

by Tim on 06/02/2013

Results and gallery below:

Year 7 Boy’s results       Year 7 Girl’s results
Year 8 Boy’s results       Year 8 Girl’s results
Year 9 Boy’s results       Year 9 Girl’s results
Year 10 Boy’s results     Year 10 Girl’s results
Year 11 Boy’s results      Year 11 Girl’s results
Day 1 Gallery
Day 2 Gallery
Day 3 Gallery

Year 7 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Gary Ward 15.61 57.7 36.0 181.3
2 Cade Preston 15.88 56.7 35.4 178.2
3 Chris Armstrong 15.91 56.6 35.4 177.9
4 Lennon Jones Mitchell 15.91 56.6 35.4 177.9
5 Alastair Hollinshead 16.03 56.1 35.1 176.6
6 James wood 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
7 Oliver kenny 16.51 54.5 34.1 171.4
8 Hayden Thomson 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
9 Elliott Jones 16.85 53.4 33.4 168.0
10 Tom Lea 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
11 Harvey Mottram 17.13 52.5 32.8 165.2
12 Jamie Moffatt 17.29 52.1 32.5 163.7
13 Cameron Brown 17.47 51.5 32.2 162.0
14 Chris Scanlan 17.49 51.5 32.2 161.8
15 Kane Ashbrook 17.67 50.9 31.8 160.2
16 Chris Kouris 19.67 45.8 28.6 143.9
17 Louis Whittle 20.43 44.1 27.5 138.5
18 Adam Hession Burkey 24.61 36.6 22.9 115.0

 

Year 7 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alisha Hawkins 14.99 60.0 37.5 188.8
2 Shannon McCafferty 15.23 59.1 36.9 185.8
3 Elle Greenhalgh 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
4 Heidi Coles 16.31 55.2 34.5 173.5
5 Charlotte Maddocks 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
6 Kaitlyn Chesworth 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
7 Beth Moore 17.61 51.1 31.9 160.7
8 Alix Barson 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
9 Jessica Bernard 17.93 50.2 31.4 157.8
10 Molly Macleod 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
11 Annabel Hay 18.57 48.5 30.3 152.4
12 Lauren Robson 18.79 47.9 29.9 150.6
13 Ellie Miller 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
14 Courtney Cox 19.13 47.0 29.4 147.9
15 Briar Weston 19.37 46.5 29.0 146.1
16 Mistie Lewis 19.57 46.0 28.7 144.6
17 Rhiannah Wells 19.83 45.4 28.4 142.7
18 Freya Hanson 19.91 45.2 28.3 142.1
19 Sarah Hughes 20.01 45.0 28.1 141.4
20 Joana Dias 20.07 44.8 28.0 141.0
21 Elli Shephard 20.67 43.5 27.2 136.9
22 Anna Johnson 21.41 42.0 26.3 132.2
23 Kayleigh Hitchin 21.55 41.8 26.1 131.3
24 Caitlin Hart 22.99 39.1 24.5 123.1

 

Year 8 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Elis Vickery 13.51 66.6 41.6 209.5
2 Nick Verma 14.15 63.6 39.8 200.0
3 Nathan Dunbavin 14.27 63.1 39.4 198.3
4 Jack Slater 14.43 62.4 39.0 196.1
5 Joe Beckett 14.47 62.2 38.9 195.6
6 Lewis Kay 14.71 61.2 38.2 192.4
7 Fin Hutton 14.87 60.5 37.8 190.3
8 Jake Forshaw 14.89 60.4 37.8 190.1
9 Harry Dexter 15.01 60.0 37.5 188.6
10 Samuel Preece 15.15 59.4 37.1 186.8
11 Nathan Williamson 15.21 59.2 37.0 186.1
12 Callan Bole 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
13 Jack Norton 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
14 Brandon Moss 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
15 Cory Burrows 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
16 Jack Moynihan 15.49 58.1 36.3 182.7
17 Jordan Massey 15.61 57.7 36.0 181.3
18 Joe Walker 15.69 57.4 35.9 180.4
19 Corey Willis 15.79 57.0 35.6 179.2
20 Sam Poulton 15.85 56.8 35.5 178.6
21 Louis Birtles 15.95 56.4 35.3 177.4
22 Jordan McDonough 15.97 56.4 35.2 177.2
23 Jordan Bailey 16.05 56.1 35.0 176.3
24 Ryan East 16.07 56.0 35.0 176.1
25 Ellis Beech 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
26 Lewis Walton 16.23 55.5 34.7 174.4
27 Sean Harvey 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
28 Arley Bernstein 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
29 Nathan Smout 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9
30 Kyle Beevers 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
31 Matthew Abbott 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
32 Jack Watson 17.11 52.6 32.9 165.4
33 Ben Glavin 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
34 Matthew Holland 17.47 51.5 32.2 162.0
35 Aiden Taylor 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
36 Matthew France 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
37 Cameron Molloy 17.67 50.9 31.8 160.2
38 William Morrillo 17.69 50.9 31.8 160.0
39 Kyle Lamb 17.69 50.9 31.8 160.0
40 Conour Wallace 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
41 Hayden Christie 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
42 Kye Whiteley 18.03 49.9 31.2 157.0
43 Ollie Plank 18.29 49.2 30.8 154.7
44 Ewan Job 18.87 47.7 29.8 150.0
45 Scott Johnson 18.97 47.4 29.7 149.2
46 Jordan Naoui 19.03 47.3 29.6 148.7
47 Dan Gibbon 19.37 46.5 29.0 146.1
48 Dan Lloyd 20.67 43.5 27.2 136.9
49 Jack Tolley 21.09 42.7 26.7 134.2
50 Luke Baxter 21.48 41.9 26.2 131.8
51 Tudor Renhard 23.01 39.1 24.4 123.0
52 Oliver Lamb 24.11 37.3 23.3 117.4
53 Will Askew 28.90 31.1 19.5 97.9
54 Ben Vickers 38.49 23.4 14.6 73.5
55 Mr Boys 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3

 

Year 8 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sophie Cripps 14.97 60.1 37.6 189.1
2 Emily Broad 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
3 Roberta Power 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
4 Ellie Howell 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
5 Sophie Smith 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
6 Georgie Steele 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
7 Tabitha Pullford-Smith 16.21 55.5 34.7 174.6
8 Izzy Treacher 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
9 Leah Merison 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
10 Jess Clarke 16.51 54.5 34.1 171.4
11 Fay Acton 16.59 54.2 33.9 170.6
12 Madison Rowe 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
13 Mollie Hughes 16.77 53.7 33.5 168.8
14 Teagan Robinson 16.81 53.5 33.5 168.4
15 Hannah Treacher 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
16 Lauren Heath 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
17 Abbie Blake 17.19 52.4 32.7 164.6
18 Lucy Hatton 17.29 52.1 32.5 163.7
19 Rebecca Anderson 17.33 51.9 32.5 163.3
20 Amber Fillingham 17.39 51.8 32.3 162.7
21 Emma Aspinall 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
22 Keira Ackerley 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
23 Laura Flanagan 17.61 51.1 31.9 160.7
24 Ellie Hayes 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
25 Beth Teeney 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
26 Darcey Dagnall 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
27 Harriet Lister 18.77 47.9 30.0 150.8
28 Lauren Hamilton 18.93 47.5 29.7 149.5
29 Lauryn Slater 19.31 46.6 29.1 146.6
30 Mia Kirkness 19.37 46.5 29.0 146.1
31 Jade Martin 19.49 46.2 28.9 145.2
32 Rachel Hughes 19.65 45.8 28.6 144.0
33 Lucy Barker 20.05 44.9 28.1 141.2
34 Georgina Howell 21.07 42.7 26.7 134.3
35 Victoria Turner 21.69 41.5 25.9 130.5

 

Year 9 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jack Tolley 12.24 73.5 46.0 231.2
2 Mr Woods 13.60 66.2 41.4 208.1
3 Jack Appleton 13.70 65.7 41.1 206.6
4 Harry Johnson 13.79 65.3 40.8 205.2
5 Tom Smallwood 13.89 64.8 40.5 203.8
6 Marshall Howman 14.03 64.1 40.1 201.7
7 Sean Cauldwell 14.08 63.9 40.0 201.0
8 Taylor Barnett 14.15 63.6 39.8 200.0
9 James Longshaw 14.49 62.1 38.8 195.3
10 Cameron Gooch 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
11 Will Morgan 14.89 60.4 37.8 190.1
12 Peter Room 14.89 60.4 37.8 190.1
13 James Metcalfe 15.11 59.6 37.2 187.3
14 Lewis Stanley 15.13 59.5 37.2 187.1
15 Sam Roberts 15.23 59.1 36.9 185.8
16 Benji Murray 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
17 Tom Duncalf 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
18 Harry Knop 15.47 58.2 36.4 182.9
19 Nathan Flaherty 15.59 57.7 36.1 181.5
20 Luke Brown 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
21 Jake Holt 15.69 57.4 35.9 180.4
22 Ryan Holland 16.23 55.5 34.7 174.4
23 Jack Pugh 17.27 52.1 32.6 163.9
24 Nathan Harmston 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
25 Nathan Gallimore 17.85 50.4 31.5 158.6

 

Year 9 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Emily Edgar 15.09 59.6 37.3 187.6
2 Chloe Matthews 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
3 Becky Smith 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
4 Jade Dodsworth 15.81 56.9 35.6 179.0
5 Carla Jackson 15.83 56.9 35.5 178.8
6 Hannah Woods 15.89 56.6 35.4 178.1
7 Phoebe Spruce 15.95 56.4 35.3 177.4
8 Alecia Mckee 15.95 56.4 35.3 177.4
9 Chloe-Marie Humphreys 15.97 56.4 35.2 177.2
10 Darcey Hemmings 16.15 55.7 34.8 175.2
11 Chloe Walton 16.25 55.4 34.6 174.2
12 Beth Hanson 16.43 54.8 34.2 172.3
13 Sarah Worsdale 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
14 Caitlin Moss 16.67 54.0 33.7 169.8
15 Sophie Daniels 16.89 53.3 33.3 167.6
16 Katy Bagshaw 16.99 53.0 33.1 166.6
17 Katie Walton 16.99 53.0 33.1 166.6
18 Sara Tonge 17.09 52.7 32.9 165.6
19 Chloe Moores 17.11 52.6 32.9 165.4
20 Katrina Eccles 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
21 Georgia Wilkinson 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
22 Olivia Stackhouse 17.37 51.8 32.4 162.9
23 Grace Evans 17.83 50.5 31.5 158.7
24 Mia Stafford 17.93 50.2 31.4 157.8
25 Nicole Turnbull 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
26 Emily Smithie 18.75 48.0 30.0 150.9
27 Nastassja Fowles 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
28 Kelsey Dennis 19.71 45.7 28.5 143.6
29 Romy Peers 23.43 38.4 24.0 120.8
30 Miss Holmes 15.25 59.0 36.9 185.6

 

Year 10 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Callum Payne 12.38 72.7 45.4 228.6
2 Alex Nitescu 12.42 72.5 45.3 227.9
3 Jordan Cobley 12.78 70.4 44.0 221.5
4 Joseph Terry 13.06 68.9 43.1 216.7
5 Connor Mahoney 13.43 67.0 41.9 210.7
6 Jamie Dubuisson 13.45 66.9 41.8 210.4
7 Tom Brooks 13.59 66.2 41.4 208.3
8 Dylan Williams 13.63 66.0 41.3 207.6
9 Max Skinkis 13.76 65.4 40.9 205.7
10 Jack Cunningham 13.91 64.7 40.4 203.5
11 Dominic Fleet 13.93 64.6 40.4 203.2
12 Stephen Williams 14.01 64.2 40.1 202.0
13 Ben Lakeland 14.03 64.1 40.1 201.7
14 Chris Rowland 14.11 63.8 39.9 200.6
15 Charlie Elliott 14.11 63.8 39.9 200.6
16 Mitch Allmark 14.15 63.6 39.8 200.0
17 Dylan Burrage 14.19 63.4 39.6 199.5
18 Alex Eastwood 14.27 63.1 39.4 198.3
19 Lewis Mode 14.39 62.5 39.1 196.7
20 James Bedford 14.43 62.4 39.0 196.1
21 Ryan Garner 14.53 61.9 38.7 194.8
22 Conner Norbury 14.59 61.7 38.6 194.0
23 Kallum Shaw 14.59 61.7 38.6 194.0
24 Corey Sherlock 14.63 61.5 38.4 193.5
25 Harrison Kirkness 14.85 60.6 37.9 190.6
26 Jordan Morris-Higgins 15.13 59.5 37.2 187.1
27 Alex Theodore 15.19 59.2 37.0 186.3
28 James Webb 15.21 59.2 37.0 186.1
29 Nathan Bailey 15.23 59.1 36.9 185.8
30 Luke Yearsley 15.23 59.1 36.9 185.8
31 Kai Wells 15.25 59.0 36.9 185.6
32 Adam Harvey 15.25 59.0 36.9 185.6
33 Jack Molloy 15.59 57.7 36.1 181.5
34 Joe Hunt 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
35 Danny Bundi 15.77 57.1 35.7 179.5
36 Max Redmond 16.25 55.4 34.6 174.2
37 Luke Simcock 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9
38 Sam Mills 16.39 54.9 34.3 172.7
39 Zach Parry 16.51 54.5 34.1 171.4
40 Lewis Halfpenny 17.05 52.8 33.0 166.0
41 Hubert Gdowski 17.19 52.4 32.7 164.6
42 Callum Mundy 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
43 Declan Lumsden 18.13 49.6 31.0 156.1
44 James France 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
45 Elliot Casey 40.15 22.4 14.0 70.5
46 Mr Marklove 12.78 70.4 44.0 221.5

 

Year 10 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Anna Lawton 13.50 66.7 41.7 209.6
2 Gemma Wyatt 13.93 64.6 40.4 203.2
3 Sarah Jones 14.91 60.4 37.7 189.8
4 Beth Quinn 15.11 59.6 37.2 187.3
5 Mollie Prime 15.13 59.5 37.2 187.1
6 Zoe Carnen 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
7 Lydia Dickinson 15.77 57.1 35.7 179.5
8 Rebecca Dunne 15.91 56.6 35.4 177.9
9 Camilla Griffiths 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
10 Alex Mclellan 16.23 55.5 34.7 174.4
11 Lauren Moss 16.27 55.3 34.6 174.0
12 Zoe Johnson 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
13 Ellen Fielding 16.55 54.4 34.0 171.0
14 Hannah Fielding 16.57 54.3 33.9 170.8
15 Katie Rowland 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
16 Tasha Mulder 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
17 Elizabeth Williams 16.73 53.8 33.6 169.2
18 Lydia Greensmith 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
19 Emma Carnell 16.93 53.2 33.2 167.2
20 Beth Preston 17.11 52.6 32.9 165.4
21 Beth Hill 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
22 Abigail Davies 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
23 Kathryn Kirkham 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
24 Rebecca Marshall 18.27 49.3 30.8 154.9
25 Maisie Lister 18.71 48.1 30.1 151.3
26 Rebecca Woakes 21.47 41.9 26.2 131.8
27 Miss Naylor 13.57 66.3 41.5 208.6

 

Year 11 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 James Risk 12.32 73.1 45.7 229.7
2 Simon Wood-Brignall 12.47 72.2 45.1 227.0
3 Luke Mullock 12.52 71.9 44.9 226.1
4 Cameron Cooper 12.52 71.9 44.9 226.1
5 Jamie Stebbings 12.64 71.2 44.5 223.9
6 George Notman 12.99 69.3 43.3 217.9
7 Chuti Clarke 13.65 65.9 41.2 207.3
8 Jack Duncalf 13.95 64.5 40.3 202.9
9 Chris Houghton 14.03 64.1 40.1 201.7
10 Liam Brown 14.35 62.7 39.2 197.2
11 Aaron Leather 14.61 61.6 38.5 193.7
12 Callum Hughes 14.67 61.3 38.3 192.9
13 Sam Wainwright 14.81 60.8 38.0 191.1
14 Brad Massey 14.97 60.1 37.6 189.1
15 Will Moynihan 15.37 58.6 36.6 184.1
16 Janek Grosvenor 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
17 Sam Redfern 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
18 Julian Heardley 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
19 Mr Marklove 12.83 70.1 43.8 220.6

 

Year 11 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Molly Riley 15.45 58.3 36.4 183.2
2 Lauren Woodcock 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
3 Shaniqua Waldron 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
4 Charlotte Wakefield 16.31 55.2 34.5 173.5
5 Fenella Ames 16.45 54.7 34.2 172.0
6 Siobhan Finney 16.47 54.6 34.2 171.8
7 Isobel Dodd 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
8 Maddie Burrows 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
9 Hannah Hickson 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
10 Oriana Bernstein 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
11 Carley Lumsden 17.45 51.6 32.2 162.2
12 Ebonie Davey 18.03 49.9 31.2 157.0
13 Jade Musgrove 18.05 49.9 31.2 156.8
14 Jessie Jieo 18.27 49.3 30.8 154.9
15 Abbie Jones 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
16 Chelsea Haskell 19.05 47.2 29.5 148.6
17 Lucy Yarwood 19.79 45.5 28.4 143.0
18 Jess Walker 19.87 45.3 28.3 142.4
19 Nicola Morris 20.13 44.7 27.9 140.6
20 Ellie Wilde 20.83 43.2 27.0 135.9
21 Bethany Hall 27.10 33.2 20.8 104.4
22 Mrs McGeachie 18.03 49.9 31.2 157.0

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: