Rollapaluza Hartford Manor Community Primary School Sustrans Schools League 2013

by Tim on 07/02/2013

Results and gallery below:

Year 5 boy’s results      Year 5 Girl’s results     Year 4 Boy’s results      Year 4 Girl’s results      Gallery

Year 5 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jake Mills 17.33 51.9 32.5 163.3
2 Callum Jackson 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
3 Will Bentley 19.03 47.3 29.6 148.7
4 Jack Beardwood 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
5 Macenzie Sage 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
6 George Kirby 20.33 44.3 27.7 139.2
7 Ollie Heywood 20.63 43.6 27.3 137.2
8 Joe Connolly 20.67 43.5 27.2 136.9
9 Sam Littler 20.81 43.2 27.0 136.0
10 Josh Vaughan 25.73 35.0 21.9 110.0
11 Alex Byast 22.17 40.6 25.4 127.7
12 Jacob Vass 21.29 42.3 26.4 132.9

 

Year 5 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sami Glover 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
2 Amy Fisher 17.33 51.9 32.5 163.3
3 Issy Chaplin 17.81 50.5 31.6 158.9
4 Molly Hool 18.57 48.5 30.3 152.4
5 Scarlett Cox-Lomas 18.65 48.3 30.2 151.8
6 Grace Gorman 18.67 48.2 30.1 151.6
7 Eve Bateman 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4
8 Gabby O’Brien 19.31 46.6 29.1 146.6
9 Grace Bishop 19.41 46.4 29.0 145.8
10 Ellie Neary 19.49 46.2 28.9 145.2
11 Shania Rimmer 20.01 45.0 28.1 141.4
12 Melissa Howell 20.37 44.2 27.6 138.9
13 Adriana Davison 20.89 43.1 26.9 135.5
14 Jessica Stevens 21.07 42.7 26.7 134.3
15 Abbie Clarke 22.47 40.1 25.0 126.0
16 Kiara Jones 22.61 39.8 24.9 125.2
17 Nevaeh Finney 25.45 35.4 22.1 111.2
18 Olivia England 25.94 34.7 21.7 109.1
19 Jorja Clarke 26.04 34.6 21.6 108.7

 

Year 4 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alfie Dexter 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
2 Jack O’Brian 16.23 55.5 34.7 174.4
3 Joshua Bullock 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
4 Thomas Scott 16.97 53.0 33.1 166.8
5 Tom Hughes 17.13 52.5 32.8 165.2
6 Jake Whalley 18.11 49.7 31.1 156.3
7 Thomas Beckett 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
8 Daniel Yevseyev 18.63 48.3 30.2 151.9
9 Lewis Palin 19.07 47.2 29.5 148.4
10 Connor Pugh 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
11 Max Wilson 21.51 41.8 26.2 131.6
12 Carl Harris 21.59 41.7 26.1 131.1
13 Adam Beschorner 21.63 41.6 26.0 130.8
14 Callum Lunsden 21.67 41.5 26.0 130.6
15 Louis Houareau 22.33 40.3 25.2 126.7
16 Josh Gorst 22.47 40.1 25.0 126.0
17 Luke Pontefract 25.03 36.0 22.5 113.1
18 Noah Lamb 29.28 30.7 19.2 96.7

 

Year 4 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Eleanor McKenzie 16.33 55.1 34.4 173.3
2 Bridie Waterson 16.87 53.3 33.3 167.8
3 Emily Case 18.11 49.7 31.1 156.3
4 Erin Nevett 18.13 49.6 31.0 156.1
5 Febe Liddiatt 18.33 49.1 30.7 154.4
6 Emily Beschorner 18.55 48.5 30.3 152.6
7 Mily Seymour-Price 18.59 48.4 30.3 152.2
8 Ashleigh Green 18.65 48.3 30.2 151.8
9 Abbie Christopherson 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
10 Anna Carnell 18.87 47.7 29.8 150.0
11 Aimee Smith 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
12 Holly Dooley 19.05 47.2 29.5 148.6
13 Emily Hamer 19.15 47.0 29.4 147.8
14 Honor Johnson 19.47 46.2 28.9 145.4
15 Taryn Wikeley 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1
16 Holly Gibbs 19.89 45.2 28.3 142.3
17 Ellie Johnson 20.17 44.6 27.9 140.3
18 Tyla Brookes 20.25 44.4 27.8 139.8
19 Rosalyn Beech 20.37 44.2 27.6 138.9
20 Kirsten Jeffries 20.75 43.4 27.1 136.4
21 Sophie Garlick 21.81 41.3 25.8 129.8
22 Courtney Merchant 22.05 40.8 25.5 128.4
23 Karina Allington 22.07 40.8 25.5 128.2
24 Emily Calloway 22.27 40.4 25.3 127.1
25 Gurleen Bansal 22.43 40.1 25.1 126.2
26 Beth Clarence 22.47 40.1 25.0 126.0
27 Mrs Ellwood 18.33 49.1 30.7 154.4

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: