Rollapaluza ‘My Journey’ West Quay

by Jake on 13/11/2012

Rollapaluza set up for the third and final day of ‘My Journey’ in West Quay.  With the leader board showing men, women, boy’s and girl’s fastest times, competitors kept coming back to make sure they were at the top.  With a good turnout and some fast times the wheels were kept spinning all day by adults and kids alike.

For full results and photographs follow the link below.

Men          Women          Boys          Girls          Photographs

 

Men

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Dan Eckersley 25 22.47 80.1 50.1 202.3
2 Stephen Sharpe 39 23.61 76.2 47.6 192.5
3 Richard Alderson 36 25.21 71.4 44.6 180.3
4 Chris Johns 17 25.22 71.4 44.6 180.2
5 Darren Maule 36 25.92 69.4 43.4 175.3
6 Chris Stanley 36 25.94 69.4 43.4 175.2
7 Leigh Adams 29 26.12 68.9 43.1 174.0
8 Jon Gibbons 35 26.16 68.8 43.0 173.7
9 Luis Rossas 31 26.38 68.2 42.6 172.3
10 Craig Robinson 36 27.10 66.4 41.5 167.7
11 Paddy Johns 44 28.38 63.4 39.6 160.1
12 Neil Gray 41 28.42 63.3 39.6 159.9
13 David Sweeting 28 28.68 62.8 39.2 158.5
14 Charlie Brown 44 28.68 62.8 39.2 158.5
15 Yerassyl Tagambay 19 30.12 59.8 37.4 150.9
16 Ollie Gibbons 14 30.32 59.4 37.1 149.9
17 Dan Knott 13 30.32 59.4 37.1 149.9
18 Richard Gibson 24 33.54 53.7 33.5 135.5

 

Women

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Natalie Martin 32 32.98 54.6 34.1 137.8

 

Boys

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Aaron Chamberlain 16 13.69 65.7 41.1 206.7
2 Mark Chamberlain 45 14.59 61.7 38.6 194.0
3 Shaun Mchale 17 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
4 Ee-thern Ship 12 15.19 59.2 37.0 186.3
5 Sam Hill 15 15.99 56.3 35.2 177.0
6 Josh Le Carpentier 12 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
7 Jacob Curtis 10 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
8 Andrew Zwier 13 16.91 53.2 33.3 167.4
9 Ardrian Rosas 10 17.13 52.5 32.8 165.2
10 Nathaniel Hogan cottee 12 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
11 Chanse Headman 7 18.01 50.0 31.2 157.1
12 Jude Gray 9 18.13 49.6 31.0 156.1
13 Aaron Sharpe 10 18.51 48.6 30.4 152.9
14 Harry Hiscock 12 18.57 48.5 30.3 152.4
15 Luke Conway 12 18.77 47.9 30.0 150.8
16 Lewis Sharpe 7 18.93 47.5 29.7 149.5
17 Ryehem Grover 9 19.11 47.1 29.4 148.1
18 Kavis Boise 7 19.83 45.4 28.4 142.7
19 Zac Curtis 9 19.85 45.3 28.3 142.6
20 Bailey Whittecker 6 19.97 45.1 28.2 141.7
21 Alesis Jahouel 7 20.01 45.0 28.1 141.4
22 Mikey Brennan 8 20.53 43.8 27.4 137.9
23 Kenny Rosas 7 20.85 43.2 27.0 135.7
24 Archie Maule 8 20.87 43.1 27.0 135.6
25 Declan Ryves 9 21.07 42.7 26.7 134.3
26 Adam Curtis 7 21.75 41.4 25.9 130.1
27 Tyler Munday 8 21.85 41.2 25.7 129.5
28 Malachy Dotse 7 22.09 40.7 25.5 128.1
29 Ali Ajel 8 22.17 40.6 25.4 127.7
30 Harry Brown 5 23.83 37.8 23.6 118.8
31 Olly Hiscock 9 25.52 35.3 22.0 110.9

 

Girls

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ellie Palmer 13 16.05 56.1 35.0 176.3
2 Tammy Nightingale 18 16.73 53.8 33.6 169.2
3 Crissy Miles 16 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
4 Liddy Payne 12 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
5 Penny Senior 15 17.43 51.6 32.3 162.4
6 Nancy Walker 11 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
7 Lauren Allen 16 18.01 50.0 31.2 157.1
8 Alex Eyre 12 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7
9 Himani Gladstone 12 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
10 Orla Hogan Cottee 10 19.63 45.8 28.7 144.2
11 Sammy Munday 12 19.65 45.8 28.6 144.0
12 Leia Burton 14 19.77 45.5 28.5 143.2
13 Charlotte Brown 7 21.21 42.4 26.5 133.4
14 Holly Davis 12 21.89 41.1 25.7 129.3
15 Ee-lyse Ship 9 22.05 40.8 25.5 128.4
16 Lily Friel 8 22.17 40.6 25.4 127.7
17 Ruby Walker 11 22.29 40.4 25.2 127.0
18 Ria Naug 11 22.57 39.9 24.9 125.4
19 Bluebell Lomas 7 23.80 37.8 23.6 118.9
20 Daisy Lomas 10 24.41 36.9 23.0 115.9
21 Ashleigh Mpofu 7 25.02 36.0 22.5 113.1
22 Ella Friel 5 31.72 28.4 17.7 89.2

 

Photographs

 

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: