Rollapaluza Nats 2013 – Bristol

by Tim on 21/02/2013

Rollapaluza National Series
19.02.13 – 19.03.13
Grand Finale in London 13.04.13
Supported by Union 34

U34

Male Winner 1000m Female Winner 500m
Dan Bowen 47.16 Georgina Snowdon-Brett 24.60
Runner Up 1000m Runner Up 500m
Casey Mcmahom 57.78 Samantha Ashman 26.38
Third 500m Third 500m
Mike Hall 22.77 Lorena Jones 27.86
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
James Barclay 23.14 Gina Fielding 28.28
Fastest Fastest
Dan Bowen 21.11 Georgina Snowdon-Brett 24.60

 

Results and gallery below:

Men’s Qualification      Men’s Finals      Women’s Qualification      Women’s Finals     Gallery

Men’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team / Club / Company
1 Dan Bowen 27 21.83 82.5 51.2 208.2
2 Gavin Thomas 34 21.91 82.2 51.0 207.4 VC Bristol
3 Mike Hall 31 22.11 81.4 50.6 205.6 Quick Energy
4 James Barclay 17 22.39 80.4 50.0 203.0 Bristol BMX Club
5 Kieran Blair 24 22.45 80.2 49.8 202.4 Vel Club Bristol
6 Matt Dawson 29 22.47 80.1 49.8 202.3 Strada Cycles DA
7 Django Reeves 18 22.62 79.6 49.4 200.9
8 Chris Reed 38 22.65 79.5 49.4 200.7
9 David Harrison 35 22.73 79.2 49.2 200.0 Grande Papas CC
10 Casey Mcmahom 17 22.77 79.1 49.1 199.6
11 Anders Bishop 35 22.91 78.6 48.8 198.4 Chaos Cycles TNC
12 Rob Borek 19 22.91 78.6 48.8 198.4
13 John Griffiths 21 22.99 78.3 48.7 197.7
14 Andre Seidel 32 23.03 78.2 48.6 197.4 Bristol Bike Polo
15 Simon Strange 39 23.09 78.0 48.4 196.8 Grande Papas CC
16 Noel Hiorns 23 23.31 77.2 48.0 195.0 Grande Papas CC
17 Joe Griffiths 17 23.32 77.2 48.0 194.9 Zero G Cycles
18 Jon Wright 35 23.44 76.8 47.7 193.9
19 John Russell 42 23.49 76.6 47.6 193.5 Strada Cycles DA
20 Ryan Sperring 32 23.55 76.4 47.5 193.0
21 Dave Coghill 51 23.63 76.2 47.3 192.3 Chaos Cycles TNC
22 Chris Greig 34 23.72 75.9 47.2 191.6 Grande Papas CC
23 Kieran Murphy 32 23.76 75.8 47.1 191.3 VC Bristol
24 Matt Parkinson 23 23.84 75.5 46.9 190.6 Mud Dock
25 James Chaffer 37 24.00 75.0 46.6 189.4 Grande Papas CC
26 Shane Pomeroy 49 24.12 74.6 46.4 188.4
27 Sideric Rust 17 24.14 74.6 46.3 188.3
28 Chris White 36 24.22 74.3 46.2 187.7
29 Neil Smith 38 24.28 74.1 46.1 187.2
30 Charlie Obourne 26 24.30 74.1 46.0 187.0 Mud Dock
31 Ed Foster 16 24.47 73.6 45.7 185.7 Mud Dock
32 Chris 24.60 73.2 45.5 184.8
33 Johnny Sanders 18 24.62 73.1 45.4 184.6 Mud Dock
34 James Noyce 24 24.92 72.2 44.9 182.4 Mud Dock
35 Ben Ralphs 25 24.94 72.2 44.8 182.2
36 Dan Alford 25 24.95 72.1 44.8 182.2
37 Dave Jones 34 25.00 72.0 44.7 181.8
38 Samual Valetine 23 25.26 71.3 44.3 179.9
39 Sam Gane 25.48 70.6 43.9 178.4
40 George Thompson 18 25.54 70.5 43.8 178.0
41 Richard Allen 37 25.54 70.5 43.8 178.0
42 Elliot Lawrance 18 25.96 69.3 43.1 175.1
43 Matthew Franlin 26 26.54 67.8 42.1 171.3
44 Jo Thompson 17 26.92 66.9 41.5 168.8
45 Kristjan Bigland 40 27.90 64.5 40.1 162.9
46 Chris Haworth 53 28.30 63.6 39.5 160.6 Grande Papas CC
47 Jono Atkinson 43 29.18 61.7 38.3 155.8
48 Harry Lloyd-Evans 17 29.34 61.3 38.1 154.9

 

Men’s Finals:

  First Round Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m 500m
1 Dan Bowen 21.11 1 Dan Bowen 21.55 1 Dan Bowen 21.55 Dan Bowen 47.16
 

V

 

V

 

V

V

  Noel Hiorns 22.79   Chris Reed 22.95   James Barclay 22.21 Casey Mcmahom 57.78
2 Gavin Thomas 22.77 2 Gavin Thomas 22.17 2 Casey Mcmahom 22.23 Minor Final
 

V

 

V

 

V

James Barclay 23.14
  Simon Strange 23.65   Casey Mcmahom 22.15   Mike Hall 22.31

V

Mike Hall 22.77
3 Mike Hall 22.05 3 Mike Hall 22.23 Semi Finals Time
 

V

 

V

Dan Bowen 21.55
  Andre Seidel 22.77   Matt Dawson 22.55 Winner  
Dan Bowen 47.16
4 James Barclay 22.09 4 James Barclay 21.49 Runner Up
 

V

 

V

Casey Mcmahom 57.78
  John Griffiths 24.06   Rob Borek 23.63 Third
Mike Hall 22.77
5 Kieran Blair 22.97 Fastest Time Fourth
 

V

James Barclay 21.49 James Barclay 23.14
  Rob Borek 22.75
6 Matt Dawson 22.63 Name Fastest
 

V

James Barclay 21.49
  Anders Bishop 22.73
7 Django Reeves 22.85
 

V

  Casey Mcmahom 22.11
8 Chris Reed 24.00
 

V

  David Harrison 25.00

 

Women’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team / Club / Company
1 Georgina Snowdon-Brett 20 25.86 69.6 43.3 175.8 University of Bristol CC
2 Samantha Ashman 26 26.78 67.2 41.8 169.7
3 Lorena Jones 27.28 66.0 41.0 166.6
4 Lucy Walker 18 29.02 62.0 38.5 156.6
5 Gina Fielding 16 29.36 61.3 38.1 154.8
6 Cat Haigh 33 29.50 61.0 37.9 154.1
7 Gillian Taylor 30 29.72 60.6 37.6 152.9 Abergavenny RC
8 Nancy Davies 24 29.96 60.1 37.3 151.7
9 Milly Hardy 23 30.06 59.9 37.2 151.2
10 Kay Skeates 38 31.16 57.8 35.9 145.9
11 Amy Millard 21 31.46 57.2 35.6 144.5 University of Bristol CC
12 Madeline Iafrate 18 32.57 55.3 34.3 139.5

 

Women’s Finals:

  Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m
1 Georgina Snowdon-Brett 26.28 1 Georgina Snowdon-Brett 25.64 Georgina Snowdon-Brett 24.60
 

V

 

V

V

  Nancy Davies 29.32   Gina Fielding 29.02 Samantha Ashman 26.38
.
2 Samantha Ashman 26.22 2 Samantha Ashman 26.20 Minor Final
 

V

 

V

Gina Fielding 28.28
  Gillian Taylor 27.76   Lorena JOnes 27.70

V

Lorena Jones 27.86
3 Lorena Jones 27.66 Fastest Time
 

V

Georgina Snowdon-Brett 25.64
  Cat Haigh 30.24 Winner  
Georgina Snowdon-Brett 24.60
4 Lucy Walker 28.82 Runner Up
 

V

Samantha Ashman 26.38
  Gina Fielding 28.32 Third
Lorena 27.86
Fastest Time Fourth
Samantha Ashman 26.22 Gina Fielding 28.28
Name Fastest
Georgina Snowdon-Brett 24.60

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: