Rollapaluza Nats 2013 – Leeds

by Tim on 28/02/2013

Rollapaluza National Series
19.02.13 – 19.03.13
Grand Finale in London 13.04.13
Supported by Edinburgh Bicycle Coop

Results and gallery below:

Men’s Qualification      Men’s Finals      Women’s Qualification      Women’s Finals     Gallery

Men’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team/Club/Company
1 Jim Simpson 22 22.11 81.4 50.6 205.6 Leeds Uni
2 Stephen Roberts 20 22.65 79.5 49.4 200.7  
3 Oliver Shannon 24 22.91 78.6 48.8 198.4 Leeds Met
4 Hugo Humphries 19 22.99 78.3 48.7 197.7 Leeds Uni
5 Oliver Rawnsley 26 23.01 78.2 48.6 197.5 Edinburgh Bicycle Coop
6 Chris Hall 34 23.43 76.8 47.7 194.0  
7 Simon Donoghue 46 23.98 75.1 46.6 189.5 Team V Sprint
8 Alan Carr 49 24.18 74.4 46.3 188.0 Alba Rosa
9 Alec Giles 21 24.20 74.4 46.2 187.8  
10 Rob Harvey 35 24.44 73.6 45.8 186.0  
11 1Andy Cunningham 23 24.50 73.5 45.7 185.5  
12 Chris Palfreeman 19 24.54 73.3 45.6 185.2 Leeds Uni
13 Ben Wetherell 24 24.54 73.3 45.6 185.2 Leeds Uni
14 Pete Arnold 25 24.62 73.1 45.4 184.6 Coffee and Cakes
15 Sam Straw 23 24.92 72.2 44.9 182.4 LSF
16 Jack Beresford 19 25.54 70.5 43.8 178.0 Leeds Uni
17 Dan Frost 25 25.84 69.7 43.3 175.9 Leeds Uni Tri
18 Graham Shortt 43 26.40 68.2 42.4 172.2 Edinburgh Bicycle Coop
19 Andrew Bell 41 27.04 66.6 41.4 168.1  
20 Brian Murray 58 27.66 65.1 40.4 164.3 Cycledam
21 Paul Stott 27 124.60 14.4 9.0 36.5 Edinburgh Bicycle Coop

 

Men’s Finals:

  Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals   Final Time
1 Jim Simpson 22.27 1 Jim Simpson 21.95 Jim Simpson 48.32
 

V

   

V

 

V

 
  Alan Carr 23.64   Hugo Humphries 22.53 Oliver Shannon 46.72
           
2 Stephen Roberts 22.67 2 Stephen Roberts 22.47 Minor Final  
 

V

   

V

  Hugo Humphries 22.05
  Simon Donoghue 22.89   Oliver Shannon 22.41

V

 
      Stephen Roberts 23.13
3 Oliver Shannon 22.81 Fastest Time
 

V

  Jim Simpson 21.95
  Chris Hall 23.96 Winner  
        Oliver Shannon 46.72
4 Hugo Humphries 22.63 Runner Up  
 

V

    Jim Simpson 48.32
  Oliver Rawnsley 24.40   Third  
  Hugo Humphries 22.05
Fastesst Time   Fourth  
Jim Simpson 22.27   Stephen Roberts 23.13
Name Fastest
Jim Simpson 21.95

 

Women’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team / Club / Company
1 Sarah Murray 20 25.54 70.5 43.8 178.0 Leeds Uni
2 Emily Farncombe 65 27.80 64.7 40.2 163.5 Coffee & Cakes
3 Danica Bonello Spiteri 32 28.20 63.8 39.7 161.2 Leeds Bradford Triathlon
4 Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou 33 28.40 63.4 39.4 160.0 Leeds Bradford Triathlon
5 Sophie Cowie 26 28.56 63.0 39.2 159.1 Coffee & Cakes
6 Caitlin Tromans 16 28.62 62.9 39.1 158.8 East Bradford Cycle Club
7 Rose Lees 41 29.00 62.1 38.6 156.7 East Bradford Cycle Club
8 Jade Field 21 29.18 61.7 38.3 155.8 The Fanny Pack
9 Sophie Edmondson 25 29.50 61.0 37.9 154.1 The Fanny Pack
10 Maggie Serafim 44 30.98 58.1 36.1 146.7 The Fanny Pack

 

Women’s Finals:

  Semi Finals Time Final 500m
1 Sarah Murray 24.98 Sarah Murray 25.08
 

V

 

V

 
  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou 27.44 Danica Bonello Spiteri 26.14
     
2 Emily Farncombe 27.72 Minor Final  
 

V

  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou 27.30
  Danica Bonello Spiteri 26.90

V

 
Emily Farncombe 27.62
Fastest Time
Sarah Murray 24.98
Winner  
  Sarah Murray 25.08
Runner Up  
  Danica Bonello Spiteri 26.14
  Third  
  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou 27.30
  Fourth  
  Emily Farncombe 27.62
Name Fastest
  Sarah Murray 24.98

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: