Rollapaluza Northwich Sustrans Schools League Qualifiers 2013

by Jake on 30/01/2013

2013 sees Rollapaluza Traveling to Northwich to visit primary and secondary schools to find the fastest girls and boys from each year.  The fastest riders will then all meet on Friday 15th February to race once again and find the over all fastest riders in Northwich.

See below for the qualifiers form each school.

St Nicholas Catholic High School

Yr 7 Boy – Max Birkenhead – 14.87          Yr 7 Girl – Emma Robinson – 13.89

Yr 8 Boy – Greg Meakin – 14.59          Yr 8 Girl – Enya Fitton – 14.13

Yr 9 Boy – George Halpin – 13.38          Yr 9 Girl – Gemma Martin- 14.17

Yr 10 Boy – Conor Curry – 12.60          Yr 10 Girl – Becky Holehouse – 14.07

Yr 11 Boy – James Smyth – 13.47          Yr 11 Girl – Marion Head – 14.53

 

St Wilfrids

Yr 5 Boy – Leo Thelkeld 16.29

Yr 5 Girl – Tally Kaplan 17.85

Yr 6 Boy – Declan Colclough 14.69

Yr 6 Girl – Anais Dolan 15.83

 

Charles Darwin School C.P.

Yr 5 Boy – Cameron Senior 16.03

Yr 5 Girl – Chloe Fu 17.73

Yr 6 Boy – Tristan Matthews 14.93

Yr 6 Girl – Isobel Warrener 16.49

 

Hartford High School

Yr 7 Boy – Gary Ward – 15.61          Yr 7 Girl – Alisha Hawkins – 14.99

Yr 8 Boy – Elis Vickery – 13.51          Yr 8 Girl – Sophie Cripps – 14.97

Yr 9 Boy – Jack Tolley – 12.24          Yr 9 Girl – Emily Edgar – 15.09

Yr 10 Boy – Callum Payne – 12.38          Yr 10 Girl – Anna Lawton – 13.50

Yr 11 Boy – James Risk – 12.32          Yr 11 Girl – Molly Riley – 15.45

 

Hartford Manor Community Primary School

Yr 5 Boy – Jake Mills – 17.33      Year 5 Girl – Sami Glover – 16.61

 

Hartford Primary School

Yr 5 Boy – Harvey Murray – 15.37     Yr 5 Girl – Ellie Sharpes – 16.77

Y5 6 Boy – Harry Bennett – 15.35      Yr 6 Girl – Amy Ward – 15.35
Grange Senior School

Yr 7 Boy – Jamie Hawes – 14.67 Yr 7 Girl – Olivia Andrew – 15.55

Yr 8 Boy – Jack Miles – 13.81 Yr 8 Girl – Kate Barclay – 14.17

Yr 9 Boy – Alex Hackett – 12.68 Yr 9 Girl – Charlotte Lawrence – 14.97

Yr 10 Boy – George Reynolds – 12.24 Yr 10 Girl – Clare Southworth – 13.01

Yr 11 Boy – Duncan Lee – 11.88 Yr 11 Girl – Caroline Glenn – 13.13

 

Grange Junior School

Yr 5 Boy – Harry Brenninkmeyer – 15.51     Yr 5 Girl – Alice Norman – 16.27

Y5 6 Boy – Harry Barker – 14.89     Yr 6 Girl – Lucy Edwards – 15.79

 

Previous post:

Next post: