Rollapaluza Nottingham Sustrans Cycle Live – Day 3

by Tim on 25/06/2013

Results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results     Boy’s results      Girl’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:
Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alex Plant 27 25.38 70.9 44.3 179.1
2 Joe Kneipe 27 26.40 68.2 42.6 172.2
3 Dominic Garcia 22 26.71 67.4 42.1 170.2
4 Peter Clarke 32 27.57 65.3 40.8 164.9
5 Anthony Hughes 35 27.69 65.0 40.6 164.1
6 Dan Sustrans 27 27.70 65.0 40.6 164.1
7 James Sustrans 34 28.77 62.6 39.1 158.0
8 Joseph Rubin 13 29.01 62.0 38.8 156.7
9 Alan Lindsey 45 29.07 61.9 38.7 156.3
10 James Chisholm 25 30.92 58.2 36.4 147.0
11 Paul Toplass 44 31.38 57.4 35.9 144.8
12 Dave Coles 52 31.73 56.7 35.5 143.2
13 David Jerrom 46 32.33 55.7 34.8 140.6
14 Daniel Morris 11 36.45 49.4 30.9 124.7
15 Jim Boote 55 38.47 46.8 29.2 118.1
16 Paul Cork 16 44.44 40.5 25.3 102.3

 

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jessica Lindsey 14 29.36 61.3 38.3 154.8
2 Laura Hunter 34 31.45 57.2 35.8 144.5
3 Rebecca Hughes 33 33.43 53.8 33.7 136.0
4 Kate Lindsey 19 33.84 53.2 33.2 134.3
5 Tiffany Bigwheel 32 35.94 50.1 31.3 126.5
6 Lorna Flint 20 36.45 49.4 30.9 124.7
7 Laena Ashman 31 37.93 47.5 29.7 119.8
8 Alison Jerrom 54 38.98 46.2 28.9 116.6
9 Claire Swain 26 39.38 45.7 28.6 115.4
10 Emma James 31 42.49 42.4 26.5 107.0
11 Annie Mills 23 45.84 39.3 24.5 99.1

 

Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ben Cawthorn 15 14.90 60.4 37.8 189.9
2 Stanley Toplass 10 16.18 55.6 34.8 174.9
3 Sam Parr 13 16.92 53.2 33.2 167.3
4 Bilal Hussain 14 17.08 52.7 32.9 165.7
5 Harry Scott 12 17.19 52.4 32.7 164.6
6 Hamza Javed 12 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
7 Louis Strang 12 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
8 Aadil Ilyas 11 17.65 51.0 31.9 160.4
9 Semek Kuczyski 10 18.11 49.7 31.1 156.3
10 Billy Seth-Grimett 10 18.63 48.3 30.2 151.9
11 Tyler Morgan 9 18.97 47.4 29.7 149.2
12 Haseeb Majid 11 19.72 45.6 28.5 143.5
13 Mustafa Cisse 8 19.80 45.5 28.4 142.9
14 Finlay Strang 9 19.98 45.0 28.2 141.7
15 Adeel Khan 10 20.86 43.1 27.0 135.7
16 Thomas White 9 21.46 41.9 26.2 131.9
17 Lucien munro 9 22.19 40.6 25.3 127.5
18 Matthew White 8 23.11 38.9 24.3 122.5
19 Alex Brimlow 7 24.54 36.7 22.9 115.3
20 Solomon Hill 5 33.63 26.8 16.7 84.2
21 Matthew Davis 5 35.34 25.5 15.9 80.1
22 Paul Toplass 46 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0

 

Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Rebecca Parr 17 16.28 55.3 34.6 173.8
2 Charlotte Witchell 11 17.21 52.3 32.7 164.5
3 Beartice Munro 10 18.27 49.3 30.8 154.9
4 Lucy Toplass 12 20.24 44.5 27.8 139.8
5 Daisy Hughes 10 20.90 43.1 26.9 135.4
6 Stephanie Witchell 8 21.48 41.9 26.2 131.8
7 Jessica Davis 10 21.72 41.4 25.9 130.3
8 Teah Collins 10 24.11 37.3 23.3 117.4
9 Anjuli Seth-Grimett 8 24.56 36.6 22.9 115.2
10 Sophie Morgan 7 26.42 34.1 21.3 107.1
11 Poppy Hughes 6 31.20 28.8 18.0 90.7
12 Sharon Collins 45 19.66 45.8 28.6 144.0
13 Kath Brimlow 51 26.18 34.4 21.5 108.1

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: