Rollapaluza Palmer Catholic Academy

by Tim on 20/07/2013

Links to results and password protected gallery below:

Year 7 Girl’s results Year 8 Boy’s results      Year 8 Girl’s results     Year 9 Boy’s results      Year 9 Girl’s results      Gallery

Year 7 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Adriana Booth 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9
2 Niamh Laxton 17.09 52.7 32.9 165.6
3 Diana Mwanangumbi 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
4 Gabriella Wysocka 17.39 51.8 32.3 162.7
5 Pavneet Jalf 18.63 48.3 30.2 151.9
6 Ersilia Shkullaku 18.65 48.3 30.2 151.8
7 Jamelia White-Akingbade 19.15 47.0 29.4 147.8
8 Kessia Ramires 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
9 Stephanie Bullman 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
10 Suriya Thayaparan 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
11 Sonia Kaur 20.01 45.0 28.1 141.4
12 Roveena James 20.65 43.6 27.2 137.1
13 Hannah Asif 21.13 42.6 26.6 133.9
14 Fatima Maqbool 21.33 42.2 26.4 132.7
15 Tulsi Amin 21.51 41.8 26.2 131.6
16 Ayesha Maqbool 21.71 41.5 25.9 130.4
17 Zuzanna Dajczer 21.99 40.9 25.6 128.7
18 Inderpreet Barn 22.33 40.3 25.2 126.7
19 Alaila Hussain 22.37 40.2 25.1 126.5
20 Jaskaran Panun 24.94 36.1 22.6 113.5
21 Muskaan Guraya 26.82 33.6 21.0 105.5
22 Miss Nice 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9

 

Year 8 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lutez Eighteen 13.95 64.5 40.3 202.9
2 Dominik Slowik 14.35 62.7 39.2 197.2
3 Callum Byrne 14.51 62.0 38.8 195.1
4 Kelvin Mills 14.85 60.6 37.9 190.6
5 Nicholas Simeon 14.93 60.3 37.7 189.6
6 Samuel Harbour 15.01 60.0 37.5 188.6
7 Kishan Mistry 15.47 58.2 36.4 182.9
8 Cameron Baptiste 15.51 58.0 36.3 182.5
9 Derek Boakye 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
10 Alan Casanova 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
11 James Evans 16.93 53.2 33.2 167.2
12 Dylan Purewal 17.09 52.7 32.9 165.6
13 Ryan Beatty 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
14 Mr Goksel 13.11 68.6 42.9 215.9

 

Year 8 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Bridget Okhioigbe 14.57 61.8 38.6 194.2
2 Olga Dolacinska 15.19 59.2 37.0 186.3
3 Nikita Lopez 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
4 Martyna Radniecka 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
5 Zainab Ibuaka 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
6 Mary-Jean Nwagu 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
7 Chinelo Agabah 21.39 42.1 26.3 132.3

 

Year 9 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Pearce Christie 11.90 75.6 47.3 237.8
2 Chuka Akus 12.72 70.8 44.2 222.5
3 William Akanno 13.35 67.4 42.1 212.0
4 Matthew Miluski 13.53 66.5 41.6 209.2
5 Nigel Nuer 13.63 66.0 41.3 207.6
6 Stefano Castillo 13.93 64.6 40.4 203.2
7 Luke Saude 14.49 62.1 38.8 195.3
8 Jeremy Ponniah 14.73 61.1 38.2 192.1
9 Dylan Liverpool 14.99 60.0 37.5 188.8
10 Fayaz Patel 15.37 58.6 36.6 184.1
11 Parmveer Jalf 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
12 Joe Bolland 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
13 Jacob Willmore 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
14 Sahil Bhandari 17.71 50.8 31.8 159.8
15 Mr Montgomery 12.87 69.9 43.7 219.9

 

Year 9 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Chiagoziem Nwosu 14.01 64.2 40.1 202.0
2 Naomi Almeida 14.15 63.6 39.8 200.0
3 Rebecca Farnum 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
4 Louise Joseph 14.93 60.3 37.7 189.6
5 Jasmine Etienne 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
6 Simran Kalher 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
7 Adaobi Ibuaka 15.91 56.6 35.4 177.9
8 Lauryn Hitchman 16.11 55.9 34.9 175.7
9 Merveille Kabamba 20.21 44.5 27.8 140.0
10 Miss Pierce 15.29 58.9 36.8 185.1
11 Miss Mason 16.97 53.0 33.1 166.8

 

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: