Rollapaluza Peckham Library

by Tim on 20/06/2013

Results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results     Boy’s results      Girl’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Atiba Quildan 19 20.41 88.2 55.1 222.7
2 Patrick Straub 31 23.39 77.0 48.1 194.3
3 Dean Modeste 27 23.53 76.5 47.8 193.2
4 Taras Markin 26 23.61 76.2 47.6 192.5
5 Daniel Di Santo 19 24.71 72.8 45.5 183.9
6 Andrei   24.84 72.5 45.3 183.0
7 Joshua Ogoleye 22 25.42 70.8 44.3 178.8
8 Bryan Tsui 24 25.50 70.6 44.1 178.2
9 Paul Evans 23 25.54 70.5 44.0 178.0
10 Rhys Bailey 27 25.56 70.4 44.0 177.8
11 Steve Roy 38 25.92 69.4 43.4 175.3
12 Mark Hampton 37 25.94 69.4 43.4 175.2
13 Bradley Sheppard 15 27.24 66.1 41.3 166.9
14 Roger Stocker   27.48 65.5 40.9 165.4
15 Emanuel Gode 13 28.36 63.5 39.7 160.3
16 David Otokua 32 28.78 62.5 39.1 157.9
17 Jaanus Uksak 29 29.54 60.9 38.1 153.9
18 Daren Nowel-Dabila 42 29.64 60.7 38.0 153.3
19 Elijah Corwn 17 30.66 58.7 36.7 148.2
20 Prince Adeyode 45 31.08 57.9 36.2 146.2
21 Ken Wood 57 31.40 57.3 35.8 144.7
22 Dread 40 31.98 56.3 35.2 142.1
23 Henok Seyoun 25 32.62 55.2 34.5 139.3
24 Mark Ward 42 32.87 54.8 34.2 138.3
25 Ionel   33.45 53.8 33.6 135.9
26 Haiish Adam 30 33.57 53.6 33.5 135.4
27 Lion James 23 34.09 52.8 33.0 133.3
28 Max 53 40.08 44.9 28.1 113.4
29 John Soaras 13 DNF

 

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sade Mavoka 14 27.42 65.6 41.0 165.8
2 Alice Turner 27 30.14 59.7 37.3 150.8
3 Lorna Pritchard 49 31.14 57.8 36.1 146.0
4 Sofia Debrido 30 32.44 55.5 34.7 140.1
5 Brie Gorlitsky 28 32.84 54.8 34.3 138.4
6 Celma Debrido 29 35.53 50.7 31.7 127.9
7 Sue Leaver 37 35.99 50.0 31.3 126.3
8 Stephanie Shawn 27 36.65 49.1 30.7 124.0

 

Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 John Soaras 13 13.48 66.8 41.7 210.0
2 Bradley Sheppard 15 13.66 65.9 41.2 207.2
3 Tyreese Thomas 13 14.60 61.6 38.5 193.8
4 Emanuel Gode 13 14.60 61.6 38.5 193.8
5 Michael Tweed 13 14.80 60.8 38.0 191.2
6 Arun Dumbuya 14 14.92 60.3 37.7 189.7
7 Shemare George 11 15.10 59.6 37.3 187.4
8 Tyrese Rawlings 10 15.11 59.6 37.2 187.3
9 Dean Taylor 13 15.48 58.1 36.3 182.8
10 Jimi Adewole 12 15.86 56.7 35.5 178.4
11 Olam Idele 8 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9
12 Hameed abudu 8 16.57 54.3 33.9 170.8
13 Sandro Zupko 12 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
14 Charles Akom 12 16.75 53.7 33.6 169.0
15 Emikem Owusu 9 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
16 Adam Arker 12 18.01 50.0 31.2 157.1
17 Olumide Ajo 12 18.07 49.8 31.1 156.6
18 Sultan Olaiya 12 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
19 Ummenuel Makel 9 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
20 Quadri Akib 10 18.55 48.5 30.3 152.6
21 Qudus Akib 8 19.73 45.6 28.5 143.4
22 Werasi Ateweberhan 5 21.19 42.5 26.5 133.6
23 John Michael 5 22.27 40.4 25.3 127.1
24 Victory Omorgie 8 30.62 29.4 18.4 92.4

 

Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Zainab Abelque 12 15.02 59.9 37.5 188.4
2 Angel Facey 7 18.33 49.1 30.7 154.4
3 Beaullah Facey 9 19.01 47.3 29.6 148.9
4 Wuhbet Ateweberhan 8 19.03 47.3 29.6 148.7
5 Amy Tao 38 19.87 45.3 28.3 142.4
6 Rkia Razzouk 33 20.53 43.8 27.4 137.9
7 Tamara Taylor 9 20.73 43.4 27.1 136.5
8 Aya Ammouchi 5 22.67 39.7 24.8 124.8
9 Esther Uzokwe 11 24.16 37.3 23.3 117.1
10 Tamiyah Kani 9 26.16 34.4 21.5 108.2
11 Sali Nesrine 8 26.54 33.9 21.2 106.6
12 Nayograce Gyan 9 26.92 33.4 20.9 105.1
13 Amina Ammouchi 8 30.20 29.8 18.6 93.7

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: