Rollapaluza Pilgrims Way Primary School

by Tim on 15/07/2013

Results linked below:

Year 3 results      Year 4 results     Year 5 results      Year 6 results      Staff results

Year 3 results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Shan Semin 16.91 53.2 33.3 167.4
2 Daniel Caux 17.39 51.8 32.3 162.7
3 Henry 17.91 50.3 31.4 158.0
4 Dougie 18.21 49.4 30.9 155.4
5 Alfie Bridle Maiyon 19.87 45.3 28.3 142.4
6 Hassam 20.21 44.5 27.8 140.0
7 James Edward 20.85 43.2 27.0 135.7
8 Lennox 22.39 40.2 25.1 126.4
9 Anthony Mcdonagh 22.67 39.7 24.8 124.8
10 Abubacar Cmrabaide 22.91 39.3 24.6 123.5
11 Jesse Iyi 23.11 38.9 24.3 122.5
12 Cameron 24.86 36.2 22.6 113.8
13 Oumar Bamba 25.24 35.7 22.3 112.1
14 Ronald Buitrago 28.72 31.3 19.6 98.5
15 Yad Abdlalle 29.84 30.2 18.9 94.8

 

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kinga Borska 18.73 48.1 30.0 151.1
2 Myia Broderick 20.43 44.1 27.5 138.5
3 Arseama Gebru 20.99 42.9 26.8 134.8
4 Dixie Lee 21.77 41.3 25.8 130.0
5 Ruth Aybodejo 21.81 41.3 25.8 129.8
6 Angie Adebisi 21.93 41.0 25.6 129.1
7 Damilola 22.11 40.7 25.4 128.0
8 Amani Foursi Xassan 22.57 39.9 24.9 125.4
9 Kristine Agoba 25.27 35.6 22.3 112.0
10 Kuanyu La 26.54 33.9 21.2 106.6
11 Lou Mary 26.60 33.8 21.1 106.4
12 Zenab 26.66 33.8 21.1 106.2
13 Vania 27.04 33.3 20.8 104.7
14 Posi 27.48 32.8 20.5 103.0
15 Joyin 27.94 32.2 20.1 101.3
16 Aliyah Mriyah Pryce 28.08 32.1 20.0 100.8
17 Sasha 30.50 29.5 18.4 92.8

Year 4 results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Tobi Tobi 16.89 53.3 33.3 167.6
2 Kadjo Kadio 17.99 50.0 31.3 157.3
3 Andreas Bahollari 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
4 Jeffery Chino 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
5 Ayotunde Ogunniya 18.83 47.8 29.9 150.3
6 Julius George 20.40 44.1 27.6 138.7
7 Joseph Tobi 22.91 39.3 24.6 123.5
8 Connor Mcculoy 23.61 38.1 23.8 119.9
9 Filipe Monterio 26.54 33.9 21.2 106.6
10 Brandon Shepherd 27.64 32.6 20.4 102.4
11 Yoonis 39.07 23.0 14.4 72.4

 

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Taia morgan 18.51 48.6 30.4 152.9
2 Angel Challis 19.09 47.1 29.5 148.3
3 Nikola Ciupeu 20.23 44.5 27.8 139.9
4 Sariya Mayhew 20.29 44.4 27.7 139.5
5 Katie Lazri 20.47 44.0 27.5 138.3
6 Beyonce Lenya 20.63 43.6 27.3 137.2
7 Dima Semir 22.11 40.7 25.4 128.0
8 Hollyann Wood 22.49 40.0 25.0 125.8
9 Taliea Page Brown 22.89 39.3 24.6 123.6
10 Enghosa Ahanor 22.89 39.3 24.6 123.6
11 Keeley Anderson 23.61 38.1 23.8 119.9
12 Aisha Taiwo 24.25 37.1 23.2 116.7
13 Erengul Eren 30.28 29.7 18.6 93.5
14 Fatou Mbage 32.88 27.4 17.1 86.1
15 Fatimah Kesinro 47.12 19.1 11.9 60.1
Year 5 results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Enver Francis 15.64 57.5 36.0 181.0
2 Ernest Tbla 16.56 54.3 34.0 170.9
3 Seun Bakure 16.67 54.0 33.7 169.8
4 Senned Gebru 16.77 53.7 33.5 168.8
5 Rasian Mayhew 17.47 51.5 32.2 162.0
6 Dylan Rendon Jimenez 17.81 50.5 31.6 158.9
7 Richard Akindale 18.27 49.3 30.8 154.9
8 Zacho Zondo 18.51 48.6 30.4 152.9
9 Jack Wood 18.71 48.1 30.1 151.3
10 James Oreenwa 19.57 46.0 28.7 144.6
11 Malam Balde 23.99 37.5 23.4 118.0
12 David Onis 25.24 35.7 22.3 112.1
13 Samuel Twamasi 29.84 30.2 18.9 94.8

 

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Noria Mwanza 18.59 48.4 30.3 152.2
2 Katherine Andino 19.35 46.5 29.1 146.3
3 Sanaa Abdi 19.35 46.5 29.1 146.3
4 Linda Mcdonagh 19.45 46.3 28.9 145.5
5 Jasmine Mlarmet 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1
6 Alison Coelho 20.09 44.8 28.0 140.9
7 Mercy Crila 20.41 44.1 27.6 138.7
8 Fahina Xasan 25.66 35.1 21.9 110.3
9 Yahkiyah Kusi Mensah 28.42 31.7 19.8 99.6
10 Abigail Gyan 30.46 29.5 18.5 92.9

 

Year 6 results:
Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Aaron Abass 15.34 58.7 36.7 184.5
2 Dean Beazley 15.38 58.5 36.6 184.0
3 Hamza Mansarg 16.63 54.1 33.8 170.2
4 Shaquille Rose 16.76 53.7 33.6 168.9
5 Nathan Rintarq 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
6 Sergio Sampelayo 17.27 52.1 32.6 163.9
7 Samuel Ajay 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7
8 Alhagie Jobarteh 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
9 Dolapo Iye 19.69 45.7 28.6 143.7
10 Ismail Mohamud 20.99 42.9 26.8 134.8
11 Jeffery Iyi 21.11 42.6 26.6 134.1
12 Daniel Ramis 21.25 42.4 26.5 133.2
Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kyeva Guaham 16.87 53.3 33.3 167.8
2 Rebecca Rose 17.47 51.5 32.2 162.0
3 Anna-Leigh McDonagh 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
4 Balu Miekle 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
5 Charlottee Shadbalt 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
6 Emma Kelly 18.67 48.2 30.1 151.6
7 Delina Daniel 18.73 48.1 30.0 151.1
8 Nikola Lazri 19.09 47.1 29.5 148.3
9 Ana Ayanbadejo 19.13 47.0 29.4 147.9
10 Samyu La Nguyen 20.09 44.8 28.0 140.9
11 Hilary Heting Spaine 26.10 34.5 21.6 108.4
12 Faith Julius Adebisi 26.82 33.6 21.0 105.5
13 Mauriam 39.11 23.0 14.4 72.4

 

Staff results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Staff Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Michael 12.42 72.5 45.3 183.0
2 Wesley 13.10 68.7 42.9 173.5
3 Mr. Edmonds 13.64 66.0 41.2 166.6
4 Wesley 14.30 62.9 39.3 158.9
5 Marius 14.48 62.2 38.8 156.9
6 Chris 15.32 58.7 36.7 148.3
7 John 15.36 58.6 36.6 147.9
8 Miss Rathbone 15.66 57.5 35.9 145.1
9 Nathaniel 16.06 56.0 35.0 141.5
10 Nathanio 16.70 53.9 33.7 136.1
11 Zoe 17.45 51.6 32.2 130.2
12 Miss Davies 17.47 51.5 32.2 130.1
13 Miss Stoker 17.51 51.4 32.1 129.8

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: