Rollapaluza Sirius Academy

by Tim on 15/07/2013

Links to results and password protected gallery below:

Year 7 Boy’s results      Year 7 Girl’s results     Year 8 Boy’s results      Year 8 Girl’s results      Open session results      Gallery

Year 7 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ben Fairburn 13.59 66.2 41.4 208.3
2 Owen Chaffer 14.23 63.2 39.5 198.9
3 Jordan Warner 14.23 63.2 39.5 198.9
4 Callum Brankling 14.25 63.2 39.5 198.6
5 Liam Holdstock 14.63 61.5 38.4 193.5
6 Ryan Silk 14.71 61.2 38.2 192.4
7 Joseph Ntumba 14.75 61.0 38.1 191.9
8 Dylan Hill 15.05 59.8 37.4 188.1
9 Kieron Bartlett 15.17 59.3 37.1 186.6
10 Owen Swaby 15.21 59.2 37.0 186.1
11 Bradley Drewery 15.33 58.7 36.7 184.6
12 Codey Winks 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
13 James Shipley 15.37 58.6 36.6 184.1
14 Jacob Owston 15.45 58.3 36.4 183.2
15 Stephen Darcey 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
16 Charlie Brocklhurst 15.83 56.9 35.5 178.8
17 Ivo Kulmanis 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
18 William Simms 15.89 56.6 35.4 178.1
19 Tyler-Jay Willis 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
20 Jack Cool 16.13 55.8 34.9 175.5
21 Ali Bostani 16.17 55.7 34.8 175.0
22 Lutfullah Mohammadi 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
23 Ainars Cernavkis 16.39 54.9 34.3 172.7
24 Bailey Spiers 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
25 Andrijan Gromozdovs 16.43 54.8 34.2 172.3
26 Jordan Scaun 16.53 54.4 34.0 171.2
27 Dylan McKenzie 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
28 Max Rowe 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
29 Jordan Dexter 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
30 Jody Richardson 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
31 Serhat Eric 16.91 53.2 33.3 167.4
32 Joshua Hultum 16.91 53.2 33.3 167.4
33 Mahmoud Hassoun 17.05 52.8 33.0 166.0
34 Kieran Russell 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
35 Rhys Purchon 17.15 52.5 32.8 165.0
36 Kieron Murphy 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
37 Dylan Carter 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
38 Harrison Longden 17.35 51.9 32.4 163.1
39 George Boyeson 17.83 50.5 31.5 158.7
40 Daniel Porter 17.99 50.0 31.3 157.3
41 Connor Scaun 18.07 49.8 31.1 156.6
42 Kieran Warcup 18.13 49.6 31.0 156.1
43 Robbie Fidgett 18.33 49.1 30.7 154.4
44 Harry Mills 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
45 George Henson 18.37 49.0 30.6 154.1
46 Jack Hartley 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
47 Joshua Lusty 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
48 Joseph Kalubi 18.99 47.4 29.6 149.0
49 Chelsea Kellaway 22.47 40.1 25.0 126.0
50 Mr Flatman 27.32 32.9 20.6 103.6
51 Mr Hewitt 12.62 71.3 44.6 224.3
52 Mr McLaughlin 13.07 68.9 43.0 216.5
53 Mr White 13.71 65.6 41.0 206.4

 

Year 7 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kayleigh Walker 13.71 65.6 41.0 206.4
2 Mia Duke 14.29 63.0 39.4 198.1
3 Courtney Thackeray 14.57 61.8 38.6 194.2
4 Ruby Randle 14.67 61.3 38.3 192.9
5 Danielle Faulton 14.89 60.4 37.8 190.1
6 Ellie Smirk 14.99 60.0 37.5 188.8
7 Stevie-Leigh Dean 15.01 60.0 37.5 188.6
8 Hope Rollinson 15.25 59.0 36.9 185.6
9 Kama Clifford 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
10 Trinity Taylor 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
11 Chloe Faulder 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
12 Laura Roper 15.95 56.4 35.3 177.4
13 Rio Campbell 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
14 Rianne Blagdon 16.07 56.0 35.0 176.1
15 Shannon Marshall 16.11 55.9 34.9 175.7
16 Lucie Karson 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
17 Vienna Mawer 16.93 53.2 33.2 167.2
18 Chloe Stanford 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
19 Lydia Hemmerman 16.99 53.0 33.1 166.6
20 Abigail Hattersley 16.99 53.0 33.1 166.6
21 Chloe Brown 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
22 Ameera Jessop 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
23 Lucy Freeman 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
24 Daniella Horsman 18.33 49.1 30.7 154.4
25 Dennika-Leigh Kendall 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
26 Megan Laing 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
27 Angelica Rodionova 20.61 43.7 27.3 137.3
28 Frances Marie Colby 21.13 42.6 26.6 133.9
29 Chelsea Kellaway 22.47 40.1 25.0 126.0
30 Ellie-May Skelton 22.75 39.6 24.7 124.4
31 Miss Murphy 12.59 71.5 44.7 224.8

 

Year 8 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Joe Petty 12.93 69.6 43.5 218.9
2 Charlie Morriss 13.07 68.9 43.0 216.5
3 Paywest Bilbas 13.21 68.1 42.6 214.2
4 Alex Appleby 13.59 66.2 41.4 208.3
5 Paul Lowson 13.65 65.9 41.2 207.3
6 Morgan Winters 13.75 65.5 40.9 205.8
7 Haralds Freinats 13.85 65.0 40.6 204.3
8 Martin Leason 13.87 64.9 40.6 204.1
9 Owen Baker 13.93 64.6 40.4 203.2
10 Mark Berry 13.99 64.3 40.2 202.3
11 Dylan Freeman 13.99 64.3 40.2 202.3
12 Brad Elliott 14.13 63.7 39.8 200.3
13 Kieran Leigh 14.17 63.5 39.7 199.7
14 Terence Hall 14.21 63.3 39.6 199.2
15 Lewis Hewitt 14.23 63.2 39.5 198.9
16 Reece Picker 14.25 63.2 39.5 198.6
17 Belal Zamani 14.35 62.7 39.2 197.2
18 Joseph Hadfield 14.41 62.5 39.0 196.4
19 Bahunad Othman 14.53 61.9 38.7 194.8
20 Harry Storr 14.59 61.7 38.6 194.0
21 Ryan Addinall 14.65 61.4 38.4 193.2
22 George Tyson-Wilson 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
23 Jordan Webb 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
24 Nathan Voakes 14.71 61.2 38.2 192.4
25 Kieran Wright 14.79 60.9 38.0 191.4
26 Macauley Mowforth 14.83 60.7 37.9 190.8
27 Jordan Hance 14.87 60.5 37.8 190.3
28 Regan Hall 14.87 60.5 37.8 190.3
29 Ashley Williams 14.97 60.1 37.6 189.1
30 John Holyman 14.97 60.1 37.6 189.1
31 James Flannagan 15.01 60.0 37.5 188.6
32 Joe Wilkinson 15.03 59.9 37.4 188.3
33 Jacob Lee 15.17 59.3 37.1 186.6
34 Salman Abid 15.33 58.7 36.7 184.6
35 Mohan Bozorgi 15.33 58.7 36.7 184.6
36 Adam Huntley 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
37 Nile Borden 15.51 58.0 36.3 182.5
38 Liam Waudby 15.55 57.9 36.2 182.0
39 Jack Best 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
40 Josh Kirby 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
41 Nick Roberts 15.77 57.1 35.7 179.5
42 Louis Macklin 15.97 56.4 35.2 177.2
43 Jay Bark 15.99 56.3 35.2 177.0
44 Joseph Boxhall 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
45 Ryan Healey 16.07 56.0 35.0 176.1
46 Josh Hannon 16.15 55.7 34.8 175.2
47 Connah Bailey 16.31 55.2 34.5 173.5
48 Macauley Tramner 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
49 Levi Slaney 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
50 John Vipond 17.45 51.6 32.2 162.2
51 Mr Rust 12.69 70.9 44.3 223.0

 

Year 8 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Angelica Bobkovica 14.29 63.0 39.4 198.1
2 Paige Fletcher 14.37 62.6 39.1 197.0
3 Braxton Adams 14.63 61.5 38.4 193.5
4 Mia Atkinson 14.81 60.8 38.0 191.1
5 Emily Savage 14.91 60.4 37.7 189.8
6 Aimee Harris 14.95 60.2 37.6 189.3
7 Andreea Merlan 15.01 60.0 37.5 188.6
8 Monta Grima 15.05 59.8 37.4 188.1
9 Layla Walker 15.23 59.1 36.9 185.8
10 Carla Dibb 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
11 Abigail Taylor 15.69 57.4 35.9 180.4
12 Cherylene Smith 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
13 Sasha Mischenko 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
14 Emily Davidson 15.99 56.3 35.2 177.0
15 Diana Leiko 16.13 55.8 34.9 175.5
16 Somer Johnson 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
17 Paulina Zarcharska 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
18 Emily Goforth 16.23 55.5 34.7 174.4
19 Natalia Zacharska 16.27 55.3 34.6 174.0
20 Chyna Whitney 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
21 Miss Spencer 16.43 54.8 34.2 172.3
22 Leila Fullerton 16.53 54.4 34.0 171.2
23 Dione Moss 16.81 53.5 33.5 168.4
24 Chloe Walker 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
25 Lauren Carter 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
26 Ella Carmichael 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7

 

Open session results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Open Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Joe Petty 13.29 67.7 42.3 213.0
2 Mohan Bazorgi 13.73 65.5 41.0 206.1
3 Emily Savage 14.27 63.1 39.4 198.3
4 Morgan Winters 14.33 62.8 39.3 197.5
5 Jordan Webb 14.35 62.7 39.2 197.2
6 Callum Baker 14.43 62.4 39.0 196.1
7 Braxton Adams 14.55 61.9 38.7 194.5
8 Jack Best 14.97 60.1 37.6 189.1
9 Ryan Louth 15.41 58.4 36.5 183.7
10 Dylan Freeman 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: