Rollapaluza Spin London Weekend

by Jake on 07/05/2013

After the previous evenings racing Rollapaluza was open to all, young and old for Saturday and Sunday.  With the racing dominated by the older rather than the younger the adult bikes were prominent over the two days accruing some impressive times.

For full results and photographs follow the links below

Day 1 -          Men          Women          Boys           Girls          Photographs

Day 2 -          Men          Women          Boys                              Photographs

 

Men D1

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lloyd Gale-Ward 34 20.55 87.6 54.7 221.2
2 Atiba Quildan 19 20.77 86.7 54.2 218.8
3 Ho Ke 26 22.39 80.4 50.2 203.0
4 Sam Hanson 24 22.73 79.2 49.5 200.0
5 Martin Williams 38 23.01 78.2 48.9 197.5
6 Adam Spratt 18 23.69 76.0 47.5 191.9
7 Jonny Spratt 18 24.01 75.0 46.9 189.3
8 Hugo Sanders 31 24.45 73.6 46.0 185.9
9 Tom Hobday 25 24.71 72.8 45.5 183.9
10 Joe McGrath 24 24.74 72.8 45.5 183.7
11 Tom Picking 34 24.79 72.6 45.4 183.3
12 Owen Geach 30 24.96 72.1 45.1 182.1
13 Ben Hawkins 27 25.29 71.2 44.5 179.7
14 Sam Alison 37 25.44 70.8 44.2 178.7
15 Pedram Parasmand 33 25.44 70.8 44.2 178.7
16 Brad Flynn 25 25.47 70.7 44.2 178.4
17 Avery Later 31 25.48 70.6 44.2 178.4
18 Rob Reagan 27 25.76 69.9 43.7 176.4
19 Ashley Watson 44 25.78 69.8 43.6 176.3
20 Pier Delrenzio 27 25.80 69.8 43.6 176.2
21 Carl Fyford 29 25.82 69.7 43.6 176.0
22 Alessandro Gallo 28 25.88 69.6 43.5 175.6
23 Rhys Watson 22 25.94 69.4 43.4 175.2
24 Sam Crook 24 25.98 69.3 43.3 174.9
25 Daniel Schuldes 31 26.18 68.8 43.0 173.6
26 Ludo Rossignol 30 26.30 68.4 42.8 172.8
27 Joe Harper 21 26.34 68.3 42.7 172.6
28 Rory McClelland 34 26.36 68.3 42.7 172.4
29 Sean Robinson 27 26.42 68.1 42.6 172.0
30 Terence Low 43 26.60 67.7 42.3 170.9
31 Filippo Bacciu 29 26.88 67.0 41.9 169.1
32 Chris Spratt 20 27.14 66.3 41.5 167.5
33 Andy Watson-Smith 37 27.28 66.0 41.2 166.6
34 Jon Hanna 31 27.36 65.8 41.1 166.1
35 Ryan Tung 25 27.54 65.4 40.8 165.0
36 Guy Holbrow 45 27.62 65.2 40.7 164.6
37 Ben Harrison 38 27.66 65.1 40.7 164.3
38 Lorenzo Curci 31 28.46 63.2 39.5 159.7
39 Charles Biberson 30 28.70 62.7 39.2 158.4
40 Matthew Blanchard 24 28.90 62.3 38.9 157.3
41 Leonardo Ugarelli 25 29.00 62.1 38.8 156.7
42 Marcus Greenwood 39 29.08 61.9 38.7 156.3
43 Ryan Evans 33 29.44 61.1 38.2 154.4
44 Alex Dawes 30 29.54 60.9 38.1 153.9
45 Finn Baxter-Anokhine 11 29.88 60.2 37.7 152.1
46 Jose Lima 26 31.14 57.8 36.1 146.0
47 Martin Kotkov 14 32.12 56.0 35.0 141.5

 

Women D1

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Carla Brown 26 26.64 67.6 42.2 170.6
2 Babara Pecman 37 27.52 65.4 40.9 165.2
3 Marie Michel 31 30.00 60.0 37.5 151.5

 

Boys D1

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Terence Low 43 16.05 56.1 35.0 176.3
2 Jerry Lane 46 16.25 55.4 34.6 174.2
3 Jack Lane 11 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
4 Juno McAnallen 9 18.07 49.8 31.1 156.6
5 Toby Christensen 5 23.25 38.7 24.2 121.7
6 Paul Christensen 400m 41 28.24 31.9 19.9 100.2

 

Girls D1

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sarah Bing 43 22.53 39.9 25.0 125.6
2 Sorcia Bing 4 57.44 15.7 9.8 49.3

 

Photographs D1

 

Men D2

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Men’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Gary Martyniak 33 22.49 80.0 50.0 202.1
2 Peter Kielbasa 32 22.91 78.6 49.1 198.4
3 Alex Cozins 19 23.05 78.1 48.8 197.2
4 Brad Wright 28 23.27 77.4 48.3 195.3
5 Charles Nicholson 24 23.69 76.0 47.5 191.9
6 John Pullen 21 23.77 75.7 47.3 191.2
7 Matthieu Vincent 22 23.97 75.1 46.9 189.6
8 Adam Ashton 25 24.00 75.0 46.9 189.4
9 Max Lewis 26 24.16 74.5 46.6 188.1
10 Charlie Thorogood 28 24.35 73.9 46.2 186.7
11 Conall Askew 27 24.35 73.9 46.2 186.7
12 Gordon Thomas 28 24.48 73.5 46.0 185.7
13 Peter Janak 27 24.50 73.5 45.9 185.5
14 Robin Hopkins 28 24.51 73.4 45.9 185.4
15 Joe Martin 25 24.57 73.3 45.8 185.0
16 John Wortham 23 24.65 73.0 45.6 184.4
17 Ron Kelson 47 24.65 73.0 45.6 184.4
18 Tim Collins 33 24.67 73.0 45.6 184.2
19 Federico Motta 25 24.75 72.7 45.5 183.6
20 Pedro Demarchi 26 24.82 72.5 45.3 183.1
21 Tom Ridges 25 24.95 72.1 45.1 182.2
22 Arthur Brown 22 25.00 72.0 45.0 181.8
23 Bill O’Merea 29 25.04 71.9 44.9 181.5
24 Idiriss Haffaf 22 25.07 71.8 44.9 181.3
25 Paul Gomez 26 25.14 71.6 44.7 180.8
26 Nick Podd 25 25.22 71.4 44.6 180.2
27 Nielsen Cerbolles 20 25.24 71.3 44.6 180.1
28 Andrew Bailey 28 25.36 71.0 44.4 179.2
29 Rob Birchley 36 25.37 70.9 44.3 179.1
30 Alessandro Fiore 30 25.40 70.9 44.3 178.9
31 Nick Abbott 24 25.44 70.8 44.2 178.7
32 Sam Alison 37 25.49 70.6 44.1 178.3
33 Jamie Boyle 29 25.52 70.5 44.1 178.1
34 David Watkins 27 25.52 70.5 44.1 178.1
35 Martin Samuels 31 25.54 70.5 44.0 178.0
36 John Barry 35 25.72 70.0 43.7 176.7
37 Pedro Roman 28 25.76 69.9 43.7 176.4
38 Sun Lee 36 25.77 69.8 43.7 176.4
39 Enrique Melero 21 26.10 69.0 43.1 174.1
40 Ratef Choudhrey 24 26.22 68.6 42.9 173.3
41 Gabriel George 19 26.26 68.5 42.8 173.1
42 Rod Chapman 44 26.36 68.3 42.7 172.4
43 Jack Nash 14 26.72 67.4 42.1 170.1
44 Adisa Stephen Ezeocha 44 26.94 66.8 41.8 168.7
45 Pete Hobbs 35 26.96 66.8 41.7 168.6
46 Jasper Koenig 21 27.02 66.6 41.6 168.2
47 Taher Ahmed 35 27.08 66.5 41.5 167.8
48 Javi Fernandez 27 27.90 64.5 40.3 162.9
49 Arunas Vilktis 26 27.98 64.3 40.2 162.4
50 Johnathan Lim 36 28.20 63.8 39.9 161.2
51 Borja Ruiz 26 28.52 63.1 39.4 159.4
52 Oscar Lopez 21 29.28 61.5 38.4 155.2
53 Casper Van Den Doll 12 31.74 56.7 35.4 143.2
54 Rez Karim 29 32.20 55.9 34.9 141.1
55 A R Mulla 27 39.17 46.0 28.7 116.0

 

Women D2

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Belen carballeira 26 29.18 61.7 38.6 155.8
2 Maggie Love 26 30.60 58.8 36.8 148.5
3 Filipa Neto 27 35.44 50.8 31.7 128.2
4 Meredith Wallace 25 37.41 48.1 30.1 121.5

 

Boys D2

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Oluchi Stephen-Ezeocha 8 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
2 Chike Stephen-Ezeocha 5 23.65 38.1 23.8 119.7

 

Photographs D2

Previous post:

Next post: