Rollapaluza Sustran London League 2013 Bow Boys

by Tim on 23/05/2013

Results and password protected gallery below:

Year 7 Qualification      Year 7 Finals      Year 8 Qualification      Year 8 Finals     Password protected gallery

Year 7 Qualification:

Race distance in metres 250
Year 7 Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Mr Martin 13.45 66.9 41.6 210.4
2 Rithu Miah 13.49 66.7 41.5 209.8
3 Kane Phillip 13.83 65.1 40.4 204.6
4 Hassan Murad 13.87 64.9 40.3 204.1
5 Abu Bakkar 14.05 64.1 39.8 201.4
6 Mr Lanehan 14.14 63.6 39.5 200.2
7 1Amal Ahmed 14.89 60.4 37.6 190.1
8 Mr Khales 15.17 59.3 36.9 186.6
9 Abdullah Alhuda 15.21 59.2 36.8 186.1
10 Reahan Ahmed 15.91 56.6 35.1 177.9
11 Ms Corbett 16.09 55.9 34.8 175.9
12 1Arife Hussin 16.13 55.8 34.7 175.5
13 Billy Hickey 16.15 55.7 34.6 175.2
14 Imran Uddin 16.41 54.8 34.1 172.5
16 Abdal Miah 16.50 54.5 33.9 171.5
17 Alfie Micallef 16.51 54.5 33.9 171.4
18 Salah Guer 16.71 53.9 33.5 169.4
19 Eduardo Andre 16.91 53.2 33.1 167.4
20 Ms Ingrey 16.92 53.2 33.1 167.3
21 Nahid Hussain 17.20 52.3 32.5 164.5
22 Mahir Abdu 17.76 50.7 31.5 159.4
23 Tolga Bozdag 18.14 49.6 30.8 156.0
24 Ms Woods 18.49 48.7 30.2 153.1
25 Jubel Miah 18.64 48.3 30.0 151.8
26 Ashraf Ahmed 19.98 45.0 28.0 141.7
27 Nuran Ali 20.22 44.5 27.7 140.0
28 Mubarak Ahmed 24.12 37.3 23.2 117.3
29 Safwan Chowdhury 30.92 29.1 18.1 91.5

 

Year 7 Finals:

  First Round Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 250m
1 Rithu Miah 33.00 1 Rithu Miah 14.63 1 Rithu Miah 14.85 Rithu Miah 13.75
 

V

   

V

   

V

 

V

 
  Mahir Abdu 44.00   1Arife Hussin 16.87   1Amal Ahmed 15.83 Kane Phillip 13.41
                 
2 Kane Phillip 13.89 2 Kane Phillip 13.49 2 Kane Phillip 12.99 Minor Final  
 

V

   

V

   

V

  1Amal Ahmed 15.03
  Nahid Hussain 16.61   Reahan Ahmed 15.81   Hassan Murad 14.53

V

 
            Hassan Murad 14.81
3 Hassan Murad 14.99 3 Hassan Murad 14.85 Fastest Time
 

V

   

V

  Kane Phillip 12.99
  Eduardo Andre 17.44   Abdullah Alhuda 15.31 Winner  
              Kane Phillip 13.41
4 Abu Bakkar 14.47 4 Abu Bakkar 14.75 Runner Up  
 

V

   

V

    Rithu Miah 13.75
  Salah Guer 16.27   1Amal Ahmed 14.65   Third  
        Hassan Murad 14.81
5 1Amal Ahmed 14.91 Fastest Time   Fourth  
 

V

  Kane Phillip 13.49   1Amal Ahmed 15.03
  Alfie Micallef 16.18
     
6 Abdullah Alhuda 14.91 Name Fastest
 

V

    Kane Phillip 12.99
  Abdal Miah 15.41
     
7 Reahan Ahmed 16.41
 

V

 
  Imran Uddin 16.56
     
8 1Arife Hussin 15.37
 

V

 
  Billy Hickey 15.89
Fastest Time
Kane Phillip 13.89

 

Year 8 Qualification:

Race distance in metres 250
  Year 8 Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Rennie 12.69 70.9 44.1 179.1
2 Kai Roberts 13.37 67.3 41.8 170.0
3 Nicky Shuttler 13.55 66.4 41.3 167.7
4 Kallem Mulgrave 13.71 65.6 40.8 165.8
5 Lokman Hussain 13.77 65.4 40.6 165.0
6 Ahmed Aden 14.19 63.4 39.4 160.1
7 Nabil Uddin 14.55 61.9 38.4 156.2
8 Nooruz Zaman 14.63 61.5 38.2 155.3
9 Mr Jones 14.63 61.5 38.2 155.3
10 Jacob Hickey 14.90 60.4 37.5 152.5
11 Marjan Noor 14.97 60.1 37.4 151.8
12 Naief Ahmad 15.05 59.8 37.2 151.0
13 Shakir Kabir 15.17 59.3 36.9 149.8
14 Sabbir Ahmed 15.29 58.9 36.6 148.6
15 Mr Lenahan 15.49 58.1 36.1 146.7
16 Luke Hyland 15.73 57.2 35.6 144.5
17 Naim Hussein 15.79 57.0 35.4 143.9
18 Sulaiman rashid 15.83 56.9 35.3 143.6
19 Kafayt 15.83 56.9 35.3 143.6
20 Mr Hall 15.85 56.8 35.3 143.4
21 Nakib Mahfuz 16.29 55.2 34.3 139.5
22 Shahadour Rahman 16.41 54.8 34.1 138.5
23 Farhad Ali 16.71 53.9 33.5 136.0
24 John Smith 16.85 53.4 33.2 134.9
25 Mahir Uddin 16.93 53.2 33.0 134.2
26 Syed Ashraf 17.03 52.8 32.8 133.4
27 Jake Banks 17.45 51.6 32.0 130.2
28 Aziz Rahman 17.60 51.1 31.8 129.1
29 Hamza 18.48 48.7 30.3 123.0

 

Year 8 Finals:

  First Round Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m 250m
1 Kai Roberts 13.77 1 John Smith 16.41 1 1Shakir Kabir 14.43 1Shakir Kabir 14.55
 

V

   

V

   

V

 

V

 
  Farhad Ali 17.90   Shakir Kabir 14.65   Nooruz Zaman 14.45 1Lockman Hussain 13.33
                 
2 Kallem Mulgrave 13.81 2 Kallem Mulgrave 16.30 2 Marjan Noor 14.21 Minor Final 14.55
 

V

   

V

   

V

  Nooruz Zaman  
  Shahadour Rahman 16.01   Marjan Noor 14.55   1Lockman Hussain 14.13

V

 
            Marjan Noor 14.63
3 Lokman Hussain 14.39 3 Lokman Hussain 14.37 Semi Finals Time
 

V

   

V

  1Lockman Hussain 14.13
  Nakib Mahfuz 15.03   Jacob Hickey 15.63 Winner  
              1Lockman Hussain 13.33
4 Nabil Uddin 14.31 4 Sulaiman rashid 14.29 Runner Up  
 

V

   

V

    1Shakir Kabir 14.55
  Sulaiman rashid 14.27   Nooruz Zaman 14.21   Third  
          14.63
5 Nooruz Zaman 14.85 Fastest Time   Fourth  
 

V

  Nooruz Zaman 14.21      
  Naim Hussein 15.83
     
6 Jacob Hickey 15.01 Name Fastest
 

V

       
  Luke Hyland 15.39
     
7 Marjan Noor 14.89
 

V

 
  Sabbir Ahmed 15.39
     
8 Naief Ahmad 15.05
 

V

 
  Shakir Kabir 14.99

 

Previous post:

Next post: