Rollapaluza Sustrans London League 2013 Guru Nanak Academy

by Tim on 04/06/2013

Results and gallery below:

7AK Boy’s results      7AK Girl’s results      7AV Boy’s results      7AV Girl’s results      7MU Boy’s results      7MU Girl’s results      7PM Boy’s results      7PM Girl’s results      7RF Boy’s results      7RF Girl’s results      7SD Boy’s results      7SD Girl’s results

Password protected Gallery

7AK Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ajithan Sivakaran 15.15 59.4 37.1 186.8
2 Harsimran Singh 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
3 Jaiden Singh 16.73 53.8 33.6 169.2
4 Taranvir Saran 18.37 49.0 30.6 154.1
5 Kushal Ramdour 18.83 47.8 29.9 150.3
6 Rajvir Sidhu 18.91 47.6 29.7 149.7
7 Isher Singhota 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
8 Amandeep Singh 20.57 43.8 27.3 137.6
9 Gurdeep Bhambra 22.41 40.2 25.1 126.3
10 Onkar Chana 22.77 39.5 24.7 124.3
11 Tanveer Singh 24.76 36.3 22.7 114.3
12 Sanjay Bhatoa 29.86 30.1 18.8 94.8
13 Tajmeet Singh 30.26 29.7 18.6 93.5

 

7AK Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harjit Badyal 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
2 Jupjaapun Sandhu 17.81 50.5 31.6 158.9
3 Shivali Birdi 18.59 48.4 30.3 152.2
4 Anvir Bhandal 18.89 47.6 29.8 149.8
5 Gursimran Gill 19.33 46.6 29.1 146.4
6 Celina Thiara 19.57 46.0 28.7 144.6
7 Jasmin Atwal 21.19 42.5 26.5 133.6
8 Sarbjit Kapoor 22.47 40.1 25.0 126.0
9 Harsimran Jabbal 25.04 35.9 22.5 113.0
10 Anchal Kaur 26.60 33.8 21.1 106.4
11 Navneet Aulakh 30.14 29.9 18.7 93.9
12 Priyanka Virdi 44.45 20.2 12.7 63.7

 

7AV Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harminder Gill 15.49 58.1 36.3 182.7
2 Gurvir Chatra 16.05 56.1 35.0 176.3
3 Jasroop Singh 16.17 55.7 34.8 175.0
4 Manraj Nijjer 16.21 55.5 34.7 174.6
5 Harkirat Chauhan 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
6 Keerat Mudhar 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
7 Manraj Gulati 17.33 51.9 32.5 163.3
8 Prabhveer Mujral 17.83 50.5 31.5 158.7
9 Sanket Malik 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
10 Kabir Obhrai 18.79 47.9 29.9 150.6
11 Sajjan Bhachu 19.47 46.2 28.9 145.4
12 Prabhmehar Lamba 19.53 46.1 28.8 144.9
13 Akshay Sethi 21.71 41.5 25.9 130.4

 

7AV Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kareena Juneja 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
2 Mandeep Kooner 18.43 48.8 30.5 153.6
3 Jasmine Sumra 18.89 47.6 29.8 149.8
4 Harjot Panesar 19.15 47.0 29.4 147.8
5 Jasleen Sidhu 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
6 Harsimran Grover 19.21 46.9 29.3 147.3
7 Kashvin Arora 19.35 46.5 29.1 146.3
8 Jasmine Sumal 20.39 44.1 27.6 138.8
9 Priya Sahota 20.49 43.9 27.5 138.1
10 Dilpreet Bhatia 21.01 42.8 26.8 134.7
11 Komalpreet Kaur 22.55 39.9 24.9 125.5
12 Kiran Sekhon 23.49 38.3 23.9 120.5
13 Ishmeet Sethi 23.71 38.0 23.7 119.4
14 Sruthi Pillai 27.44 32.8 20.5 103.1
15 Tajleen Batra 28.54 31.5 19.7 99.2

 

7MU Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harinder Singh 15.85 56.8 35.5 178.6
2 Mansinran Singh 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
3 Gobind Johal 16.57 54.3 33.9 170.8
4 Harnit Godami 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
5 Jasraj Deol 16.97 53.0 33.1 166.8
6 Harmeet Plaha 17.19 52.4 32.7 164.6
7 Kulveer Sidhu 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
8 Harpreet Gill 17.71 50.8 31.8 159.8
9 Satvir Sandhu 18.03 49.9 31.2 157.0
10 Deep Rao 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
11 Rajmehar Lamba 19.29 46.7 29.2 146.7
12 Sarkyle Dhillon 19.59 45.9 28.7 144.5
13 Jatin Alhuwalia 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
14 Dalmeet Tal 21.43 42.0 26.2 132.1
15 Jaspal Chummer 23.74 37.9 23.7 119.2

 

7MU Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Priya Modhvada 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
2 Dilroop Dhami 17.49 51.5 32.2 161.8
3 Amrit Bhambra 17.59 51.2 32.0 160.9
4 Manpreet Bewas 17.69 50.9 31.8 160.0
5 Satmeet Lamba 18.39 48.9 30.6 153.9
6 Harvinder Khurana 19.91 45.2 28.3 142.1
7 Sejel Sapra 19.99 45.0 28.1 141.6
8 Vashiny Jeyakumar 21.57 41.7 26.1 131.2
9 Sinrandeep Kaur 21.61 41.6 26.0 131.0
10 Jothikga Dharmarajah 21.67 41.5 26.0 130.6
11 Tamanjeet Joneja 22.65 39.7 24.8 125.0
12 Harjeevan Rehal 23.29 38.6 24.2 121.5
13 Jasmeet Dhaliwal 24.30 37.0 23.1 116.5
14 Muskaan Arora 27.46 32.8 20.5 103.1
15 Harpreet Kaur 28.84 31.2 19.5 98.1

 

7PM Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Camran Suman 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
2 Amandeep Kukreja 16.11 55.9 34.9 175.7
3 Mandeep Arora 16.47 54.6 34.2 171.8
4 Rikkesh Satheeshkumar 16.49 54.6 34.1 171.6
5 Daksh Urmil 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
6 Gurjeevan Satnam 17.37 51.8 32.4 162.9
7 Ricky Chopra 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
8 Amardeep Sandhu 18.53 48.6 30.4 152.7
9 Shahirthyan Manivannan 19.03 47.3 29.6 148.7
10 Jai Ghatoray 19.87 45.3 28.3 142.4
11 Satnam Chana 21.43 42.0 26.2 132.1

 

7PM Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jasneit Dhillon 16.15 55.7 34.8 175.2
2 Amreece Sekhon 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
3 Thiviya Kusalakumar 17.61 51.1 31.9 160.7
4 Akashdeep Bains 18.71 48.1 30.1 151.3
5 Hanika Dang 18.83 47.8 29.9 150.3
6 Tarneet Dhesi 20.89 43.1 26.9 135.5
7 Kirthiga Thangeswaran 21.25 42.4 26.5 133.2
8 Anna Raheja 21.27 42.3 26.4 133.1
9 Giurjiwan Monjal 22.37 40.2 25.1 126.5
10 Maninder Kaur 35.51 25.3 15.8 79.7

 

7RF Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Raj Kalsi 15.85 56.8 35.5 178.6
2 Tribhvan Nagpal 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
3 Jasneet Doowa 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
4 Jasraj Neote 17.83 50.5 31.5 158.7
5 Mandeep Singh 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
6 Jaiden Thiara 18.49 48.7 30.4 153.1
7 Pavanveer Malhi 19.67 45.8 28.6 143.9
8 Aron Sarai 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
9 Amrit Binning 20.11 44.8 28.0 140.7
10 Nihal Gill 20.85 43.2 27.0 135.7
11 Enneet Chopra 21.73 41.4 25.9 130.2
12 Manraj Chhina 21.83 41.2 25.8 129.6
13 Kavin Manivannan 22.03 40.9 25.5 128.5
14 Balhaar Bhamra 33.24 27.1 16.9 85.1

 

7RF Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Iljeet Arora 18.47 48.7 30.5 153.2
2 Manleen Sachdeva 19.27 46.7 29.2 146.9
3 Randeep Kaur 19.47 46.2 28.9 145.4
4 Tara Makwana 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1
5 Noordeep Josan 19.75 45.6 28.5 143.3
6 Ikneet Bedi 19.93 45.2 28.2 142.0
7 Navdeep Dhanoya 20.13 44.7 27.9 140.6
8 Prabhleen Kaur 20.15 44.7 27.9 140.5
9 Inderjit Gill 20.51 43.9 27.4 138.0
10 Pawandeep Sehdev 20.59 43.7 27.3 137.5
11 Jaspreet Kaur 20.63 43.6 27.3 137.2
12 Bavleen Arura 23.13 38.9 24.3 122.4
13 Priya Chawla 23.42 38.4 24.0 120.8
14 Dipinder Malhi 24.25 37.1 23.2 116.7

 

7SD Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Gurkaran Jutla 14.09 63.9 39.9 200.9
2 Aaran Sidhu 14.95 60.2 37.6 189.3
3 Aran Arumukasamy 15.07 59.7 37.3 187.8
4 Harshpreet Shdana 15.57 57.8 36.1 181.8
5 Rattandeep Matharu 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
6 Sachleen Singh Soor 16.59 54.2 33.9 170.6
7 Jagdev Bal 17.01 52.9 33.1 166.4
8 Gurvinder Singh Khaneja 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4
9 Jagneet Sangha 18.75 48.0 30.0 150.9
10 Harnoorpreet singh 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
11 Gulneet Madhan 19.07 47.2 29.5 148.4
12 Karanbir Minhas 19.87 45.3 28.3 142.4
13 Gurveer Sohal 26.08 34.5 21.6 108.5
14 Damanjeet Brar 32.60 27.6 17.3 86.8

 

7SD Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Simran Rai 16.59 54.2 33.9 170.6
2 Balsharon Atwal 16.65 54.1 33.8 170.0
3 Meet Kaur 18.21 49.4 30.9 155.4
4 Shaminder Bhoday 18.39 48.9 30.6 153.9
5 Amandeep Kapoor 18.67 48.2 30.1 151.6
6 Neha Sandhu 18.71 48.1 30.1 151.3
7 Niman Bassan 18.89 47.6 29.8 149.8
8 Indeep Johal 19.17 46.9 29.3 147.6
9 Simleen Thakar 19.59 45.9 28.7 144.5
10 Thanveen Kapoor 21.53 41.8 26.1 131.5
11 Harliv Sahota 22.19 40.6 25.3 127.5

 

Previous post:

Next post: