Rollapaluza Sustrans London League 2013 Westminster Academy

by Tim on 25/05/2013

Results and gallery below:

Year 7 Boy’s results      Year 7 Girl’s results     Year 8 Boy’s results      Year 8 Girl’s results      Gallery

Year 7 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Year 7 Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kiribul Alayu 14.47 62.2 38.9 195.6
2 Fillimon Tekle 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
3 Corey Dyatt 14.91 60.4 37.7 189.8
4 Momoh Karoma 14.99 60.0 37.5 188.8
5 Mohamed Konte 15.51 58.0 36.3 182.5
6 Feysal Saleh 15.57 57.8 36.1 181.8
7 Kaycee Cophen Willis 15.64 57.5 36.0 181.0
8 Murkabh Adul Hamid 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
9 Omar Al Kayssi 15.71 57.3 35.8 180.2
10 Ameen Alsowmeley 15.83 56.9 35.5 178.8
11 Mohammed Al Kayssi 15.97 56.4 35.2 177.2
12 Matthew Oj 15.99 56.3 35.2 177.0
13 Harry Crump 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
14 Carl Kenneth Antenor 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
15 Hans Morin 17.35 51.9 32.4 163.1
16 Ron Kavaja 17.37 51.8 32.4 162.9
17 Hudayfah Bpukhari 17.75 50.7 31.7 159.4

 

Year 7 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Year 7 Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Botinah Ibrahim 15.53 58.0 36.2 182.2
2 Donita Ramadani 15.87 56.7 35.4 178.3
3 Nour Charafeddine-Akar 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
4 Ruzna Nourkri 16.05 56.1 35.0 176.3
5 Bleona Musa 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
6 Doaa Hassoun 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
7 Lesley Fernandes 17.25 52.2 32.6 164.1
8 Hajrijie Mustafi 17.35 51.9 32.4 163.1
9 Amel Bira 17.47 51.5 32.2 162.0
10 Jannat Choudhary 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
11 Thasnima Ahmed 18.21 49.4 30.9 155.4
12 Bashirat Abdulraheem 18.29 49.2 30.8 154.7
13 Roumaissa Touatou 18.31 49.2 30.7 154.6
14 Chiko Aykan 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
15 Wiaam Ahmed 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
16 Nour Kennou 18.89 47.6 29.8 149.8
17 Samira Nima Hussain 19.37 46.5 29.0 146.1
18 Sarah Zekagh 19.89 45.2 28.3 142.3
19 Zahra Al-Kinani 20.17 44.6 27.9 140.3
20 Heba Fandi 20.55 43.8 27.4 137.7
21 Safina Ali 20.91 43.0 26.9 135.4
22 Denny Jimes Pereyra 21.03 42.8 26.7 134.6
23 Lamisah Nahar 21.41 42.0 26.3 132.2
24 Lugene El Mekabbaty 22.65 39.7 24.8 125.0
25 Zuhur Hussein 24.66 36.5 22.8 114.8
26 Miss Williams 14.51 62.0 38.8 195.1

 

Year 8 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Year 8 Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kevin Yeboah 12.54 71.8 44.9 225.7
2 Shane Miller 12.75 70.6 44.1 222.0
3 Jack Manning 13.57 66.3 41.5 208.6
4 Leon Lekiqi 13.85 65.0 40.6 204.3
5 Rilind Isufi 13.85 65.0 40.6 204.3
6 Rakinur Rahman 13.87 64.9 40.6 204.1
7 Jad Youssef 14.05 64.1 40.0 201.4
8 Leonardo Da Silva 14.09 63.9 39.9 200.9
9 Bakar Sharif 14.23 63.2 39.5 198.9
10 Oliver Griffiths 14.25 63.2 39.5 198.6
11 Mohammed Ahmed Gariballa 14.29 63.0 39.4 198.1
12 Safwan Rahman 14.29 63.0 39.4 198.1
13 Ben Syla 14.35 62.7 39.2 197.2
14 Mustafa Yousuf 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
15 Gramos Hashani 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
16 Karim Himmi 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
17 Mansour Mohamed 16.31 55.2 34.5 173.5
18 Pratik Jeantailal 16.53 54.4 34.0 171.2

 

Year 8 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Year 8 Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sarah Al Khafagi 14.71 61.2 38.2 192.4
2 Kyla Lindsay 14.73 61.1 38.2 192.1
3 Fiona Qerimi 15.23 59.1 36.9 185.8
4 Miriam Saade 15.75 57.1 35.7 179.7
5 Beslinda Musa 16.25 55.4 34.6 174.2
6 Hanaa Daoudi 16.53 54.4 34.0 171.2
7 Nour Salloub 16.67 54.0 33.7 169.8
8 Taunita Sylejmani 17.07 52.7 33.0 165.8
9 Claudia Belem 17.19 52.4 32.7 164.6
10 Kaysha Mullin 22.93 39.2 24.5 123.4

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: